Folders |
2014 Results - New Mexico Don Kirby InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Record Timing Record Timing - RT Race Data - RT Race Timing:
Univ of New Mexico Don Kirby Elite
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jenna Prandini Oregon 7.30q
2 Germe Poston Arizona 7.46q
3 Kylie Price UCLA 7.50q 7.493
4 Asia Cooper Mississippi 7.50q 7.500
5 Jasmine Gibbs Arizona Stat 7.51q 7.502
6 Charnell Price California 7.60
7 Shapri Romero Arizona 7.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Todd Oregon 7.18q
2 Marybeth Sant Oregon 7.36q
3 Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon 7.44q
4 Asiah Gooden Arizona Stat 7.51 7.504
5 Micha Auzenne Arizona Stat 7.51 7.510
6 Alyssa McClure Miami 7.53
7 Darriel Banks Northern Ari 7.55
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jasmine Todd Oregon 7.24
2 Jenna Prandini Oregon 7.25
3 Germe Poston Arizona 7.36
4 Marybeth Sant Oregon 7.37
5 Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon 7.39
6 Jasmine Gibbs Arizona Stat 7.45
7 Kylie Price UCLA 7.49
8 Asia Cooper Mississippi 7.57
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sasha Wallace Oregon 8.19q
2 Kristen Brown San Diego St 8.32q
3 Micha Auzenne Arizona Stat 8.38q
4 Taryn Hartfield Mississippi 8.55
5 Jamika Glades Miami 8.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nnenya Hailey Arizona 8.23q
2 Shaye Springall Southern Uta 8.40q
3 Brea Buchanan UCLA 8.41q
4 Trinity Wilson UCLA 8.44q
5 Allison Reaser San Diego St 8.52q
6 Jenna Mann Wyoming 8.57
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sasha Wallace Oregon 8.10
2 Nnenya Hailey Arizona 8.23
3 Micha Auzenne Arizona Stat 8.34 8.332
4 Brea Buchanan UCLA 8.34 8.336
5 Trinity Wilson UCLA 8.49
6 Shaye Springall Southern Uta 8.51
-- Kristen Brown San Diego St DNF
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Phyllis Francis Oregon 22.92
2 Jenna Prandini Oregon 23.30
3 Shakima Wimbley Miami 23.56
4 Jasmine Todd Oregon 23.87
Section 2
1 Shapri Romero Arizona 23.61
2 LaTroya Franklin Arizona Stat 23.96
3 Germe Poston Arizona 24.45 24.449
4 Keshia Baker-Kirtz Unattached 24.49
Section 3
1 Florence Uwakwe UTEP 24.05
2 Allison Reaser San Diego St 24.19
3 Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon 24.27
4 Asiah Gooden Arizona Stat 24.50
Section 4
1 Janice Jackson UTEP 24.02
2 Charnell Price California 24.29
3 Shamelle Pless Northern Ari 24.37
Section 5
1 Dominique Keel Washington S 24.45 24.446
2 LaSasha Aldredge Unattached 24.47
3 Jasmine Gibbs Arizona Stat 24.62 24.611
Section 6
1 Kelsey Balkwill Miami 24.13
2 Nnenya Hailey Arizona 24.52
3 Kereston Thomas Wyoming 24.88
4 Darriel Banks Northern Ari 25.17
Section 7
1 Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon 24.12
2 Alexis Browner Wayland Bapt 24.14
3 Brianna Tate Arizona Stat 24.43
4 Alyssa McClure Miami 24.62 24.611
Section 8
1 Breanna Tate Mississippi 24.69 24.689
2 Tamara Pridgett Arizona 24.78
3 Kayla Fisher-Taylor New Mexico 24.92
4 Audrey West Wyoming 25.03
Section 9
1 Sara McDonald Arizona Stat 24.68
2 Bailee Whitworth Utah State 24.71
3 Destiny Lundy Mississippi 24.75
4 Meritzer Williams San Diego St 24.76
Section 10
1 Danielle Darden Washington S 24.90
2 Christiana Ekelem Washington S 25.28
3 Jasmyne King Miami 25.42
4 Gortia Ferguson Wayland Bapt 25.46
Section 11
1 Aiyanna Stiverne UTEP 24.56
2 Maderia Toatley San Diego St 24.69 24.681
3 Alexandra Gilbert Arizona 25.31
Section 12
1 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 24.95
2 Lindsy Mattson Colorado 24.98
3 Briauna Watley Washington S 25.02
Section 13
1 Traci Hicks Arizona 24.55
2 Abigail Flower Liberty 24.99
3 Bree Winfrey Washington S 25.18
Section 14
1 Deanna Tate Mississippi 25.23
2 Brittany Rawlins Utah State 25.65
3 Madison Gipson San Diego St 25.68
4 Kaitlyn Wilcox Utah State 25.70
Section 15
1 Kiannah Alexander Mississippi 25.16
2 Ariel Burch New Mexico 26.40
3 Christina Clark New Mexico 27.35
Event 4 Women 400 Meter Dash Saturday
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Shakima Wimbley Miami 53.68
24.841 (24.841)
2 Christian Brennan Oregon 53.83
24.883 (24.883)
3 Brianna Tate Arizona Stat 53.96
24.736 (24.736)
4 Keshia Baker-Kirtz Unattached 54.26
24.622 (24.622)
Section 2
1 Moya Mckenzie Grand Canyon 54.57 54.567
25.305 (25.305)
2 Sara McDonald Arizona Stat 54.99
25.343 (25.343)
3 Lindsy Mattson Colorado 55.03
25.739 (25.739)
4 Jasper Gray Arizona 55.97
25.932 (25.932)
5 Tamara Pridgett Arizona 57.35
25.908 (25.908)
Section 3
1 LaSasha Aldredge Unattached 54.57 54.566
24.650 (24.650)
2 Morgan Struble Arizona 56.45
26.201 (26.201)
3 Anthonia Moore Miami 56.79
25.656 (25.656)
4 Alexis Browner Wayland Bapt 57.15
26.261 (26.261)
Section 4
1 Shannon Wright Miami 56.31
26.176 (26.176)
2 Jamila Pullum Southern Uta 56.85
27.013 (27.013)
3 Elizabeth Smith Arizona 57.01
26.672 (26.672)
4 Angie Quiah Wayland Bapt 57.20
26.326 (26.326)
Section 5
1 Kaitlyn Wilcox Utah State 56.49
26.086 (26.086)
2 Ansley Gebben Liberty 56.65
26.560 (26.560)
3 Alexandra Gilbert Arizona 57.11
26.790 (26.790)
4 Haley Harris Southern Uta 57.54
27.002 (27.002)
Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Alaine Tate Miami 2:07.57
30.082 (30.082) 1:01.539 (31.457) 1:34.670 (33.132)
2 Meghan Burggraf Liberty 2:07.90
30.336 (30.336) 1:01.742 (31.407) 1:34.162 (32.420)
3 Candace Wollert Wyoming 2:12.12
30.668 (30.668) 1:02.526 (31.859) 1:35.744 (33.218)
4 Kerry White Wyoming 2:12.54
31.223 (31.223) 1:04.162 (32.939) 1:39.038 (34.877)
5 Amber Zimmerman New Mexico 2:13.92
31.702 (31.702) 1:04.230 (32.529) 1:38.756 (34.526)
6 Suzie Boast New Mexico 2:14.18
32.041 (32.041) 1:05.468 (33.427) 1:39.804 (34.337)
7 Cassidy Meade Wyoming 2:14.84
31.474 (31.474) 1:04.409 (32.935) 1:38.561 (34.153)
8 Jackline Ekai UTEP 2:24.53
31.942 (31.942) 1:06.417 (34.475) 1:44.115 (37.698)
Section 2
1 Jelena Andjelkovic Grand Canyon 2:16.71
33.165 (33.165) 1:07.753 (34.589) 1:43.004 (35.251)
2 Tia Leake Mississippi 2:17.43
32.555 (32.555) 1:06.595 (34.040) 1:42.238 (35.644)
3 McKenzie Brogan Wyoming 2:19.31
33.475 (33.475) 1:07.654 (34.179) 1:43.039 (35.386)
4 Kesley Gittens Wayland Bapt 2:30.53
32.934 (32.934) 1:07.851 (34.918) 1:47.448 (39.597)
Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Proj 4:43.58
2 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Proj 4:43.71
3 Nicole Roberts New Mexico 5:01.91
4 Kirsten Follett New Mexico 5:02.21
5 Tamara Armoush New Mexico 5:04.93
6 Chelsea Kruthers San Diego St 5:08.78
7 Lindsi Arrington Miami 5:09.62
8 Nicola Hood New Mexico 5:12.45
9 Laura Delgado UTEP 5:33.61
-- Jamie Shrader Northern Ari DNF
-- Emily Bartz Northern Ari DNF
Event 9 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Miami 'A' 11:40.29
1) Alaine Tate 2) Shannon Wright
3) Taneisha Cordell 4) Lindsi Arrington
2 New Mexico 'A' 11:54.76
1) Amber Zimmerman 2) Zoe Howell
3) Kirsten Follett 4) Nicole Roberts
33.252 (33.252) 1:08.561 (35.310) 1:44.966 (36.405) 2:21.764 (36.799)
2:58.836 (37.073) 3:34.750 (35.914) 4:00.260 (25.510) 4:30.439 (30.179)
5:02.371 (31.933) 5:36.766 (34.396) 6:11.582 (34.817) 6:45.641 (34.059)
7:19.629 (33.988) 7:54.202 (34.574) 8:31.575 (37.373) 9:10.691 (39.117)
9:51.346 (40.655) 10:32.778 (41.433) 11:14.370 (41.593) 11:54.752 (40.382)
3 New Mexico 'B' 12:08.21
33.379 (33.379) 1:08.696 (35.317) 1:45.089 (36.393) 2:22.028 (36.940)
2:59.206 (37.178) 3:37.516 (38.311) 4:02.852 (25.336) 4:33.431 (30.580)
5:04.960 (31.530) 5:38.589 (33.629) 6:12.603 (34.015) 6:47.237 (34.634)
7:19.948 (32.711) 7:57.381 (37.433) 8:37.559 (40.179) 9:19.919 (42.360)
10:03.563 (43.644) 10:47.136 (43.573) 11:29.126 (41.990) 12:08.207 (39.082)
4 Northern Arizona 'B' 12:22.20
1) Sarah Raber 2) Melanie Zibrat
3) Jamie Shrader 4) Kayla Freeman
5 Northern Arizona 'A' 12:29.26
1) Sarah Baker 2) Carissa Gwerder
3) Emily Bartz 4) Shayla Freeman
6 Utep 'A' 12:44.00
1) Laura Delgado 2) Jallycia Pearson
3) Jackline Ekai 4) Truphena Sum
7 Grand Canyon 'A' 12:44.74
1) Kelsi Beam 2) Christine Miles
3) Jelena Andjelkovic 4) Kelsi Klotter
Event 10 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 3:30.08
1) Chizoba Okodogbe 2) Laura Roesler
3) Christian Brennan 4) Phyllis Francis
2 Arizona State 'A' 3:36.10
1) Sara McDonald 2) Sarah Geren
3) LaTroya Franklin 4) Brianna Tate
3 Miami 'A' 3:36.94
1) Jamika Glades 2) Taneisha Cordell
3) Kelsey Balkwill 4) Shakima Wimbley
4 Arizona 'A' 3:37.56
1) Nnenya Hailey 2) Jasper Gray
3) Morgan Struble 4) Shapri Romero
5 Washington St. 'A' 3:43.36
1) Dominique Keel 2) Christiana Ekelem
3) Bree Winfrey 4) Erin Allen
6 Washington St. 'B' 3:58.49
1) Briauna Watley 2) Candice McFarland
3) Danielle Darden 4) Andrea Smith
Section 2
1 Utep 'A' 3:42.27
1) Janice Jackson 2) Aiyanna Stiverne
3) Florence Uwakwe 4) Anna-Kay James
2 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:44.21
1) Amanda Sims 2) Shavine Hodges
3) Jennifer Dowty 4) Moya Mckenzie
3 New Mexico 'A' 3:47.25
1) Zoe Howell 2) Haley Sanner
3) Lucretia Vigil 4) Hanna Riker-Urrutia
26.699 (26.699) 57.509 (30.811) 1:22.920 (25.411) 1:52.963 (30.044)
2:19.645 (26.682) 2:50.648 (31.004) 3:47.246 (56.599)
4 Utah State 'A' 3:48.64
1) Chalese West 2) Kylie Hirschi
3) Mikkell Minnoch 4) Kaitlyn Wilcox
5 Mississippi 'A' 3:50.22
1) Kiannah Alexander 2) Breanna Tate
3) Destiny Lundy 4) Mariah Buford
6 New Mexico 'B' 3:52.82
1) Ariel Burch 2) Holly VanGrinsven
3) Kelsi Lewis 4) Christina Clark
26.980 (26.980) 58.035 (31.055) 1:24.381 (26.347)
1:55.142 (30.762) 2:21.131 (25.989) 2:52.354 (31.224)
3:52.816 (1:00.463)
Event 11 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 1.82m 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
P O O O XXX
2 Chancey Summers Oregon J1.82m 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O O XO XO XXX
3 Maya Pressley Chula Vista J1.82m 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
P O O XXO XXX
4 Charlotte Muschamp Washington S 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
P O O XXX
4 Lauren Laszczak Northern Ari 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
O O O XXX
6 Chari Hawkins Utah State J1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82
P XO O XXX
7 Caroline Gyllenbern UCLA 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
7 Lauren Crockett Oregon 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
9 Rachel Orr Utah State J1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XO O XXX
9 Grace Beaudoin California J1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XO O XXX
11 Shakayla McEaddy Arizona J1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XXO XXX
12 Courtney Anderson South Florid 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
13 Shaye Springall Southern Uta J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO O XXX
14 Dakota Dailey-Harris Miami J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
15 Tara Lookabaugh California 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
16 Lisanne Hagens Arizona J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXX
17 Audrey Ketcham Washington S J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
18 Katherine Salcido UCLA J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO XO XXX
18 Katelyn Zabriskie Utah State J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO XO XXX
20 Arielle Wallace Mississippi 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
21 Samantha Bowe New Mexico J1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
-- Mitizi Munns Utah State NH
1.58
XXX
Event 12 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aasha Marler New Mexico J5.96m 19-06.75
5.70m FOUL 5.77m FOUL FOUL 5.96m
2 Shaye Springall Southern Uta J5.66m 18-07.00
5.35m FOUL 5.66m
3 Katherine Salcido UCLA 5.48m 17-11.75
5.48m FOUL 5.28m
4 Daphne Jones Utah State 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.43m 5.39m
5 Shannon Spence Mississippi 5.42m 17-09.50
5.30m FOUL 5.42m
6 Alexandra Rodseth Arizona J5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m FOUL FOUL
7 Jade Childs Northern Ari 5.37m 17-07.50
5.34m FOUL 5.37m
8 D'Lacia McKinley Mississippi J5.37m 17-07.50
5.27m 5.37m 5.22m
9 Mary Nall Mississippi 5.36m 17-07.00
4.80m 5.33m 5.36m
10 Zoe Moller Washington S 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 5.96m 19-06.75
5.88m FOUL 5.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Alexis Clay Northern Ari 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m 5.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.55m
3 Chari Hawkins Utah State 5.90m 19-04.25
5.74m 5.80m 5.90m PASS PASS PASS
4 Shari Russell Mississippi 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL FOUL 5.72m
5 Jannell Hadnot New Mexico 5.71m 18-09.00
FOUL 5.71m FOUL
6 Kennadi Bouyer Mississippi 5.61m 18-05.00
5.42m 5.61m 5.48m
7 Erika Sisk Mississippi J5.46m 17-11.00
FOUL 5.46m 5.27m
8 Oasis Hernandez Liberty 5.03m 16-06.00
4.97m FOUL 5.03m
-- Kevina Godfrey Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Flight 3
1 April Sinkler Chula Vista J5.92m 19-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Alycia Herring Arizona Stat 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m 5.89m 5.86m FOUL 5.89m FOUL
3 Allison Reaser San Diego St J5.91m 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m 5.87m 5.37m FOUL 5.42m
4 Yeshemabet Turner New Mexico 5.89m 19-04.00
5.34m FOUL 5.77m FOUL 5.89m 5.71m
5 Nickevea Wilson UTEP 5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m 5.56m 5.71m 5.49m 5.10m 5.77m
6 Jasmine Gibbs Arizona Stat 5.75m 18-10.50
FOUL FOUL 5.75m
7 Brianne Kee Grand Canyon 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.69m PASS
8 Aleah Hurst Arizona 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m FOUL 5.41m
9 Casey Dowling New Mexico 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.52m
Event 13 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jallycia Pearson UTEP 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m FOUL PASS
2 Alexandra Rodseth Arizona 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL 11.34m 11.62m
3 Monica Lopez UTEP 11.54m 37-10.50
11.14m 11.54m FOUL
4 Lindsay Read Unattached 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL 11.18m 11.38m
5 Alexis Wright Miami 11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL PASS 11.33m
6 Casey Dowling New Mexico 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.29m
7 Erika Sisk Mississippi 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL 11.17m 11.18m
-- Shari Russell Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aeisha McDavid UTEP FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shannon Spence Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Charlotte Muschamp Washington S 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m 11.80m 11.18m 11.92m 12.03m 12.18m
2 Yeshemabet Turner New Mexico 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m 12.10m 12.29m
3 Marqueshia Stallworth South Florid 12.29m 40-04.00
12.10m 11.40m 12.29m
4 Janae Jones Liberty 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL 12.03m 12.05m
5 Jessica Yates Grand Canyon 11.74m 38-06.25
11.62m FOUL 11.74m
6 Faith Anumba UCLA 11.71m 38-05.00
11.43m 11.71m 11.11m
7 Oasis Hernandez Liberty 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL 11.65m 11.56m
8 Rahelys Barsey UTEP 11.56m 37-11.25
11.15m 11.17m 11.56m
9 Aasha Marler New Mexico 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL 11.35m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Shanieka Thomas San Diego St 13.79m 45-03.00
13.70m 13.51m 13.79m 13.43m 13.63m 13.65m
2 Amanda Smock Chula Vista 13.64m 44-09.00
13.49m 12.25m 13.62m 13.35m 13.47m 13.64m
3 April Sinkler Chula Vista 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL FOUL 13.04m 12.59m 12.90m
4 Sasha Wallace Oregon 12.94m 42-05.50
PASS PASS 12.87m 12.78m 12.75m 12.94m
5 Nickevea Wilson UTEP 12.87m 42-02.75
FOUL 12.87m FOUL 12.53m 12.40m PASS
6 Toni Smith Chula Vista 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m 12.75m 12.79m FOUL FOUL 12.61m
7 Jannell Hadnot New Mexico 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m 12.33m 12.46m 12.47m 12.35m 12.06m
8 Alitta Boyd Unattached 12.66m 41-06.50
FOUL 12.50m 12.66m FOUL 12.57m FOUL
9 Weronika Gaudyn Akron 12.43m 40-09.50
12.32m 11.96m 12.43m
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jenn Suhr adidas 4.71m 15-05.50
4.61 4.71 4.78
XO O XXX
2 Mary Saxer NYAC 4.61m 15-01.50
4.41 4.51 4.61 4.71
O P O XXX
3 Megan Jamerson Unattached 4.31m 14-01.75
4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41
O O O XXX
4 Annika Roloff Akron 4.21m 13-09.75
4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31
O O O XXX
5 Heather Arseneau Arizona Stat J4.21m 13-09.75
4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31
O XO XXO XXX
6 Kristen Brown San Diego St 4.11m 13-05.75
3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21
XXO XO O XXX
7 Alysha Newman Miami J4.11m 13-05.75
3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21
O O XO XXX
8 Allison Koressel Unattached J4.11m 13-05.75
4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31
XO XO P XXX
8 Natasha Kolbo UCLA J4.11m 13-05.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21
O O XO XO XXX
10 Kristine Felix Washington S 4.01m 13-01.75
3.86 4.01 4.11
O O XXX
10 Margo Tucker New Mexico 4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
O O O XXX
10 Claire Lucas Akron 4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
O O O XXX
13 Lauren Graham Grand Canyon J4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
O O XXO XXX
14 Elena Clarke UCLA J4.01m 13-01.75
3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11
O XO XXO XXX
14 Shaylah Simpson Arizona Stat J4.01m 13-01.75
3.86 4.01 4.11
XO XXO XXX
16 Ellie McCardwell Stanford 3.86m 12-08.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
O O XXX
16 Theresa Raub Unattached 3.86m 12-08.00
3.86 4.01
O XXX
16 Annie Stirling New Mexico 3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
O O O XXX
19 Amy Hop Grand Canyon J3.86m 12-08.00
3.71 3.86 4.01
XO O XXX
20 Kayla Mallett UCLA J3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
O O XO XXX
20 Samantha Andrada Washington S J3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
O O XO XXX
20 Jennifer Rolph Grand Canyon J3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
O O XO XXX
23 Courtney Reginato UCLA J3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
XO O XO XXX
24 Kelsey Bueno Washington S J3.86m 12-08.00
3.86 4.01
XXO XXX
25 Amber Menke Unattached 3.71m 12-02.00
3.71 3.86
O XXX
25 Nathalie Busk New Mexico 3.71m 12-02.00
3.56 3.71 3.86
O O XXX
27 Emily Heisler New Mexico J3.71m 12-02.00
3.56 3.71 3.86
XO O XXX
28 Amber Pasternak Arizona Stat J3.71m 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
O XXO O XXX
29 Anna Duval Unattached J3.71m 12-02.00
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
XO XXO O XXX
-- Lyndsey Acree Mississippi NH
3.41
XXX
Event 15 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vanessa Levy Grand Canyon 17.83m 58-06.00
FOUL 17.83m 17.19m
2 Ashley Weber Arizona Stat 17.51m 57-05.50
17.19m FOUL 17.51m
3 Melanie Heslop Utah State 17.32m 56-10.00
16.26m 17.32m FOUL
4 Jessika Byrd Arizona Stat 16.95m 55-07.50
16.87m 16.27m 16.95m
5 Jessica Weise Northern Ari 16.79m 55-01.00
16.79m FOUL 16.62m
6 Rebecca Hammar Stanford 16.24m 53-03.50
FOUL 16.24m 16.15m
7 Mikayla Howden San Diego St 15.65m 51-04.25
15.39m FOUL 15.65m
8 Fayon Gonzales UTEP 14.83m 48-08.00
14.81m 14.83m FOUL
9 Jaycee Olsen UCLA 14.29m 46-10.75
13.96m FOUL 14.29m
10 Ariel Oliver San Diego St 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ida Storm UCLA 21.37m 70-01.50
19.89m 19.96m FOUL 20.65m 19.88m 21.37m
2 Jasmine Burrell San Diego St 20.75m 68-01.00
19.68m FOUL 18.61m FOUL 20.75m 19.68m
3 Jocelyn Williams Liberty 20.28m 66-06.50
19.33m 20.16m 19.80m 20.28m 19.69m 20.26m
4 Lauren Stuart Northern Ari 20.12m 66-00.25
19.82m 20.08m 19.62m FOUL FOUL 20.12m
5 Precious Ogunleye Miami 20.07m 65-10.25
FOUL 18.21m 19.67m 19.92m 20.07m FOUL
6 Lea Johnson Miami 20.05m 65-09.50
18.08m 19.33m 19.89m 19.69m 20.05m FOUL
7 Jianna Williams Illinois Sta 19.45m 63-09.75
FOUL 19.38m 19.07m FOUL 19.21m 19.45m
8 Kayla Kovar Southern Uta 19.38m 63-07.00
19.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.66m FOUL
9 Keeley Eldredge Utah State 19.14m 62-09.50
18.41m FOUL FOUL 19.14m 18.71m 18.65m
Event 16 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brittany Gonter San Diego St 13.62m 44-08.25
13.34m 13.35m 13.62m
2 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 13.34m 43-09.25
12.85m 13.34m 13.00m
3 Vanessa Levy Grand Canyon 13.16m 43-02.25
11.89m 13.16m 12.22m
4 Ariel Oliver San Diego St 13.02m 42-08.75
12.97m FOUL 13.02m
5 Lauren Stuart Northern Ari 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL 13.01m 12.88m
6 Melanie Heslop Utah State 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.85m FOUL
7 Kenya Wheeler Mississippi 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m 12.79m FOUL
8 Maci Bingham Utah State 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL 12.69m 12.80m
9 Samantha Hall UTEP 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL 12.25m 11.80m
10 Jocelyn Williams Liberty 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jessica Weise Northern Ari 15.78m 51-09.25
14.24m 15.49m 15.62m 14.86m FOUL 15.78m
2 Ashley Weber Arizona Stat 15.36m 50-04.75
14.37m 15.05m 15.36m 15.14m 15.25m 15.18m
3 Alex Hartig Arizona Stat 14.31m 46-11.50
FOUL FOUL 14.31m
4 Precious Ogunleye Miami 14.21m 46-07.50
13.38m FOUL 14.21m
5 Whitney Singleton Southern Uta 13.75m 45-01.50
13.16m 13.75m FOUL
6 Alyssa Wisdom Stanford 13.73m 45-00.50
12.59m FOUL 13.73m
7 Jessica Bush Northern Ari 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.00m
Flight 3
1 Kayla Kovar Southern Uta 17.03m 55-10.50
17.03m 16.17m FOUL 16.76m 15.80m FOUL
2 Anna Jelmini Arizona Stat 16.83m 55-02.75
15.63m 16.83m 16.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Alyssa Hasslen Arizona 16.82m 55-02.25
15.66m 16.57m 16.82m 16.08m FOUL 16.40m
4 Mychelle Cumings Liberty 15.38m 50-05.50
14.81m 14.86m 14.85m 15.08m 15.38m 15.01m
5 Amber Monroe Miami 15.35m 50-04.50
14.57m 15.35m 15.05m FOUL 14.88m 14.86m
6 Jasmine Burrell San Diego St 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL 14.01m 14.31m FOUL 14.11m 15.18m
7 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 14.94m 49-00.25
13.72m 14.94m 14.30m 14.08m PASS PASS
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aaron Brown USC 6.63q 6.625
2 Jalen Miller Mississippi 6.67q
3 Shaun Murray Southern Uta 6.83
4 Arthur Delaney Oregon 6.86
5 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 6.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Milus Arizona Stat 6.63q 6.624
2 Michael Granger Mississippi 6.71q
3 Ridge Jones New Mexico 6.79q 6.784
4 Kailo Moore Mississippi 6.79 6.785
5 Khalfani Muhammad California 6.90
6 Aaron Hill Grand Canyon 7.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tatum Benard-Taylor Arizona Stat 6.73q
2 Nic Bowens Utah State 6.75q
3 Tom Blocker California 6.78q
4 Timothy Faust Ohio State 6.82
5 Jeffery Joseph's Wayland Bapt 6.91
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash Section A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Aaron Brown USC 6.55
2 Ryan Milus Arizona Stat 6.65 6.643
3 Michael Granger Mississippi 6.65 6.646
4 Tatum Benard-Taylor Arizona Stat 6.67
5 Jalen Miller Mississippi 6.68 6.672
6 Nic Bowens Utah State 6.68 6.674
7 Ridge Jones New Mexico 6.74 6.731
8 Tom Blocker California 6.74 6.739
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aleec Harris USC 7.66q
2 Artie Burns Miami 7.75q
3 Demoye Bogle Ohio State 7.77q
4 Johnathan Cabral Oregon 7.79q
5 William Taylor Arizona Stat 8.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Donovan Robertson Ohio State 7.68q
2 Brendan Ames Unattached 7.70q
3 Milan Ristic California 7.82q
4 Robert Semien Mississippi 7.85q
5 Christian Cook Miami 7.88
6 Vernon Jamison Northern Ari 8.01
-- Herman Washington Michigan DNF
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Aleec Harris USC 7.60
2 Demoye Bogle Ohio State 7.66
3 Artie Burns Miami 7.68 7.671
4 Johnathan Cabral Oregon 7.68 7.680
5 Robert Semien Mississippi 7.84
-- Donovan Robertson Ohio State DNF
-- Milan Ristic California DQ Pushed over hurdle
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Aaron Brown USC 20.53
2 Mike Berry Oregon 20.84
3 Timothy Faust Ohio State 21.03 21.027
4 Davonte Stewart USC 21.03 21.029
Section 2
1 Jose Carlos Herrera Tec de Monte 20.81
2 Nic Bowens Utah State 21.11
3 Silas Pimentel Utah State 21.45
4 Daveon Collins Arizona Stat 21.76
Section 3
1 Devan Spann Arizona Stat 21.26
2 Abiola Onakoya UTEP 21.48 21.477
3 Milan Ristic California 21.48 21.480
4 Lance Parker Grand Canyon 21.51
Section 4
1 Nick Batcha Ohio State 21.22
2 Mark Jackson UTEP 21.57
3 John Jakeman Unattached 21.63
Section 5
1 Ridge Jones New Mexico 21.52
2 Cole Lambourne Utah State 21.78
3 Jaylyn Mars Colorado 22.09 22.084
-- Kailo Moore Mississippi DQ Lane violation
Section 6
1 Jermaine Brown Triple Crown 20.59
2 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 21.64 21.637
3 Tequille Jackson Miami 22.18 22.171
4 James Bias UTEP 22.43
Section 7
1 Preston Myers Southern Uta 21.53
2 Creighton Serrette Mississippi 21.80 21.799
3 Terrance Chambers Washington S 21.94
4 Logan Ne Northern Ari 22.04
5 Aaron Sais Unattached 23.30
Section 8
1 Stephen Sutherland Wayland Bapt 21.65
2 Jack Galpin Oregon 21.80 21.795
3 John Kane Arizona 22.56
Section 9
1 Tatum Benard-Taylor Arizona Stat 21.70 21.697
2 Andre McBride Washington S 21.90
3 Austin Mitsch Colorado 22.08
4 Mustafa Mudada New Mexico 22.19
Section 10
1 Jacob Bautista Utah State 21.66
2 Keith Cleveland Arizona Stat 21.70 21.694
3 Shaun Murray Southern Uta 21.75
4 Cody Bidlow Grand Canyon 22.21
Section 11
1 Jeffery Joseph's Wayland Bapt 21.72
2 Bassim El-Sabawi Miami 21.98 21.971
3 Carnell Horn UTEP 22.05
4 Taylor Schneider Northern Ari 22.11
Section 12
1 Tom Blocker California 21.64 21.634
2 William Henry Arizona Stat 21.89
3 Trae Armstrong Arizona Stat 22.18 22.175
-- Michael Lyles Northern Ari DQ Lane violation
Section 13
1 Montez Griffin Mississippi 22.00
2 Carl Houston Grand Canyon 22.09 22.089
3 Anthony Branch Mississippi 22.49 22.483
-- Jalen Mondane Northern Ari DQ Lave violation
Section 14
1 Cameron Coleman Northern Ari 22.18 22.171
2 Blake Berens Colorado 22.60
3 Tessie Edwards Northern Ari 22.73
4 Niels Theijs Grand Canyon 23.00
Section 15
1 Stephen Racanelli Liberty 21.73
2 Bryan Mercado USC 21.98 21.976
3 Dallas Hoofard Utah State 22.42
4 Sven Zellner UTEP 22.53
Section 16
1 Josh Johnson Miami 22.40
2 Reginald Hinson UTEP 22.41
3 Tyler Baker Colorado 22.63
Section 17
1 Carlos Cavazos UTEP 22.37
2 Zachary Newman UTEP 22.49 22.489
3 Dante' Oliver Mississippi 22.69
4 Alex Olobia Washington S 22.72
5 Quintavius Burdette Mississippi 22.95
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash Saturday
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Miles Parish Arizona 47.07
22.244 (22.244)
2 Jacob Sealby Washington S 47.37
22.460 (22.460)
3 Cole Lambourne Utah State 48.10
22.495 (22.495)
4 Marcus Chambers Oregon 48.21
22.600 (22.600)
Section 2
1 Jose Carlos Herrera Tec de Monte 47.04
22.366 (22.366)
2 William Henry Arizona Stat 47.16
22.089 (22.089)
3 Lamar Bruton Ohio State 47.21
22.869 (22.869)
Section 3
1 Jermaine Brown Triple Crown 46.34
21.835 (21.835)
2 Champ Page Ohio State 47.40
22.145 (22.145)
3 Pete Lauderdale UCLA 47.95
22.196 (22.196)
4 Lucas Sealby Washington S 48.00
22.419 (22.419)
Section 4
1 Keith Cleveland Arizona Stat 47.57
22.316 (22.316)
2 Lorenzo Dolphus Wayland Bapt 48.56 48.552
23.023 (23.023)
3 Charles Lewis New Mexico 48.59
22.787 (22.787)
4 Oliver Smith Grand Canyon 48.93
22.526 (22.526)
Section 5
1 Javon Walker Ohio State 47.93
22.463 (22.463)
2 Bryce Houston Arizona 48.01
22.640 (22.640)
3 Josh Ralston Grand Canyon 48.56 48.558
22.824 (22.824)
4 A-Shawni Mitchell UTEP 48.98
22.255 (22.255)
Section 6
1 Montez Griffin Mississippi 48.65
22.783 (22.783)
2 Arnold Carrillo Southern Uta 48.95
23.229 (23.229)
3 DeShon Norris Northern Ari 49.09
23.017 (23.017)
4 Stephen Sutherland Wayland Bapt 49.42
22.614 (22.614)
5 Neil Houlihan Arizona 50.37
23.419 (23.419)
Event 21 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Harry Fisher Wyoming 1:49.90
26.756 (26.756) 54.055 (27.300) 1:21.587 (27.532)
2 Richard Jones Unattached 1:50.41
25.805 (25.805) 51.791 (25.987) 1:19.985 (28.195)
3 Gabe Aragon New Mexico 1:50.58
26.935 (26.935) 53.841 (26.906) 1:21.630 (27.790)
4 Jake Hiltner Akron 1:52.68
26.466 (26.466) 53.085 (26.620) 1:21.492 (28.407)
5 Thomas Atkinson Wyoming 1:52.78
27.162 (27.162) 54.511 (27.349) 1:23.171 (28.660)
6 Chad Standifer Canyon Elite 1:54.24
26.512 (26.512) 54.122 (27.610) 1:23.481 (29.360)
7 Jake Shelley New Mexico 1:57.27
27.871 (27.871) 56.052 (28.182) 1:26.082 (30.030)
-- John Cordova Unattached DNF
25.605 (25.605) 51.842 (26.237)
Section 2
1 Sean Davis UCLA 1:54.15
27.207 (27.207) 55.862 (28.656) 1:25.191 (29.329)
2 Alex Cornwell New Mexico 1:54.21
27.795 (27.795) 56.270 (28.476) 1:25.530 (29.260)
3 Ross Matheson New Mexico 1:56.31
28.166 (28.166) 57.032 (28.866) 1:26.941 (29.910)
4 Brandon Gonzalez Grand Canyon 1:56.37
27.572 (27.572) 56.083 (28.511) 1:25.780 (29.697)
5 Michael Chin Northern Ari 1:57.01
28.516 (28.516) 57.345 (28.829) 1:27.042 (29.697)
6 Dameon Morgan Mississippi 1:58.66
27.078 (27.078) 55.585 (28.507) 1:26.272 (30.687)
7 Matthew League Northern Ari 1:59.50
28.248 (28.248) 56.935 (28.688) 1:27.133 (30.198)
Section 3
1 Daniel Tarango UTEP 1:54.71
27.208 (27.208) 56.374 (29.167) 1:26.181 (29.807)
2 Austin Orr Utah State 1:55.71
27.789 (27.789) 57.340 (29.551) 1:27.148 (29.808)
3 De'Vion Simpson Wayland Bapt 1:56.12
26.986 (26.986) 56.532 (29.547) 1:27.128 (30.597)
4 Will Spiers Mississippi 1:56.65
27.485 (27.485) 56.851 (29.367) 1:26.594 (29.744)
5 Douglas Dourado Miami 1:57.40
26.624 (26.624) 56.129 (29.505) 1:26.442 (30.314)
6 Ryan Naylon Grand Canyon 1:59.49
27.184 (27.184) 56.645 (29.462) 1:27.613 (30.968)
7 Holland Sherrer Mississippi 1:59.55
26.406 (26.406) 56.172 (29.767) 1:26.691 (30.520)
8 Connor Adams Miami 2:00.92
27.268 (27.268) 57.064 (29.797) 1:28.289 (31.225)
Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Elmar Engholm New Mexico 4:04.22
2 Jake Shelley New Mexico 4:05.83
3 Daniel Bulmer Mississippi 4:06.75
4 Alex Cornwell New Mexico 4:08.80
5 Eric Shellhorn Utah State 4:08.81
6 Robert Domanic Mississippi 4:09.90
7 Graham Thomas New Mexico 4:10.41
8 Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Ari 4:13.23
9 Ross Matheson New Mexico 4:23.64
10 Elkana Rotich UTEP 4:25.79
11 Donovan Torres New Mexico 4:28.61
-- Chris Graham Unattached DNF
-- John Cordova Unattached DNF
-- Ben Fletcher Unattached DNF
Event 23 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Ari 8:34.71
2 Tyler Vandyke Grand Canyon 8:41.45
3 Elphas Maiyo UTEP 8:41.83
4 Alex Willis Unattached 8:46.18
5 Will Marquardt Unattached 8:49.52
6 Bahlbi Gebreyohanns Northern Ari 8:53.46
7 Ryan Wesson Northern Ari 8:53.59
8 Brandon Kocmoud Grand Canyon 8:58.70
9 Luke Fontaine Miami 9:04.36
10 Evans Kiprono UTEP 9:09.55
11 Dillon Read Northern Ari 9:10.82
12 Sean Pezzulo Miami 9:13.91
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 3:06.78
1) Marcus Chambers 2) Arthur Delaney
3) Jack Galpin 4) Mike Berry
2 Arizona State 'A' 3:07.59
1) Keith Cleveland 2) Devan Spann
3) Daveon Collins 4) William Henry
3 Ohio State 'A' 3:08.43
1) Champ Page 2) Jordan Rispress
3) Javon Walker 4) Lamar Bruton
4 Washington St. 'A' 3:12.34 3:12.336
1) CJ Allen 2) Lucas Sealby
3) Terrance Chambers 4) Jacob Sealby
Section 2
1 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:11.59
1) Dewayne Booker 2) Lorenzo Dolphus
3) Stephen Sutherland 4) Durawn Howard
2 Utep 'A' 3:12.34 3:12.339
1) Carnell Horn 2) Abiola Onakoya
3) James Bias 4) Roberto Camacho
3 New Mexico 'A' 3:16.22
1) Chris Kline 2) Mustafa Mudada
3) Charles Lewis 4) Cheyne Dorsey
23.196 (23.196) 49.789 (26.593) 1:12.625 (22.837) 1:38.265 (25.640)
2:00.917 (22.653) 2:26.366 (25.450) 2:48.949 (22.583) 3:16.212 (27.264)
4 Colorado 'A' 3:17.73
1) Jaylyn Mars 2) Blake Berens
3) Austin Mitsch 4) Tyler Baker
Section 3
1 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:15.08
1) Vernon Jamison 2) DeShon Norris
3) Michael Lyles 4) Taylor Schneider
2 Mississippi 'A' 3:15.65
1) Creighton Serrette 2) Montez Griffin
3) Malcolm Davis 4) Dante' Oliver
3 Ucla 'A' 3:15.68
1) Tyler Brown 2) Sean Burd
3) Jarrett Gonzales 4) Pete Lauderdale
4 Utah State 'A' 3:16.64
1) Austin Groll 2) Kalon Weston
3) Daniel Mosman 4) Cole Lambourne
Section 4
1 Southern Utah 'A' 3:14.54
1) Alex Anderson 2) Arnold Carrillo
3) Preston Myers 4) Shaun Murray
2 Miami 'A' 3:14.73
1) Josh Johnson 2) Anthony Wolliston
3) Garrett Nygren 4) Joseph Ryan
3 Arizona 'A' 3:14.75
1) Bryce Houston 2) Miles Parish
3) Avery Mickens 4) Neil Houlihan
4 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:15.56
1) LeSean Marks 2) Josh Ralston
3) Oliver Smith 4) Stephan Bullard
Event 27 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bradley Adkins Texas Tech 2.21m 7-03.00
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.21 2.25
P O O O O O XXX
2 Deante Kemper Northern Ari 2.17m 7-01.50
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.21
P P O O XO XXX
3 Jacorian Duffield Texas Tech 2.13m 6-11.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
P XO XO O XXX
4 Bradley Laubacher Oregon 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O XXX
4 Darius Purcell Unattached 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
P P O P XXX
4 Zach Davis Liberty 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O XXX
7 Herbert Dew USC J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P O XO XXX
8 Carlos Hernandez UTEP J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
XO XO XO XXX
9 Nick Ridge California J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O XXO XXX
9 Dayton Fisher Texas Tech J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P O XXO XXX
9 Tyler Ruiz Philippines J2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P O XXO XXX
12 Cody Crampton UCLA 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
13 Markus Miller New Mexico 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXX
13 Cole Smith Washington S 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXX
15 Xavier Williford Utah State 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
P XO XXX
16 Chris Oestmann Northern Ari 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
17 Coleman Merrill Utah State J1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XXO XXX
-- Jules Sharpe Unattached NH
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P P XXX
-- Edmond Baker Arizona Stat NH
1.88 1.93
P XXX
Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Dixon Arizona Stat 7.01m 23-00.00
FOUL 6.88m 7.01m
2 Blake Selig UCLA J6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m FOUL 6.79m
3 Dakotah Keys Oregon 6.88m 22-07.00
6.88m 6.87m FOUL
4 Jovonte Slater USC 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m FOUL 6.77m
5 Justin Scruggs Wayland Bapt 6.61m 21-08.25
6.45m 6.49m 6.61m
6 CJ O'Neal Utah State 6.45m 21-02.00
FOUL 6.45m 6.23m
7 Andres Estrada UTEP J6.45m 21-02.00
4.75m FOUL 6.45m
8 Barclay Angle Mississippi 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m FOUL 6.04m
-- Zachary Newman UTEP FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brandon Jones UTEP FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Avery Mickens Arizona 7.17m 23-06.25
FOUL FOUL 7.17m 6.83m 7.11m FOUL
2 Aaron Hill Grand Canyon J7.17m 23-06.25
6.95m FOUL 7.04m FOUL 7.17m 7.01m
3 Karlin Stewart Grand Canyon J7.01m 23-00.00
FOUL 7.01m FOUL
4 PJ Benedictus Washington S 6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m FOUL 6.83m
5 Cory Kunze Ohio State 6.90m 22-07.75
6.82m x FOUL
6 Nicholas Lewis Wayland Bapt 6.86m 22-06.25
6.86m 6.62m 6.80m
7 Aklesso Agama Liberty 6.85m 22-05.75
6.72m FOUL 6.85m
8 Wayne Northover Wayland Bapt J6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m FOUL 6.72m
9 Harry Zimmerman Arizona 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m x FOUL
Flight 3
1 Malcolm Davis Mississippi 7.53m 24-08.50
7.27m 7.20m FOUL 7.21m FOUL 7.53m
2 Viktor Fajoyomi USC 7.38m 24-02.50
FOUL 7.33m 7.35m 7.38m FOUL FOUL
3 Brandon Moss UTEP 7.29m 23-11.00
6.92m 7.29m 6.49m 6.72m FOUL 7.04m
4 Michael Perry UCLA 7.23m 23-08.75
7.21m 7.13m 7.17m 7.12m FOUL 7.23m
5 Kevin Lashley Grand Canyon 7.14m 23-05.25
FOUL FOUL 7.14m 7.07m 6.89m 6.99m
6 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 7.10m 23-03.50
FOUL FOUL 7.10m FOUL 6.38m FOUL
7 Jonte Grant California 7.09m 23-03.25
7.09m 7.00m 7.01m 6.48m FOUL FOUL
8 Austin Hazel UCLA 6.87m 22-06.50
6.58m 6.52m 6.87m
-- Phillip Dorsett Miami FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Julian Vann Ohio State 15.23m 49-11.75
15.21m 15.23m 15.05m 15.14m FOUL 14.62m
2 Scott Carter Wyoming 14.74m 48-04.50
14.74m 14.34m FOUL
3 Aklesso Agama Liberty 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m 13.75m 14.34m
4 Josh Dixon Arizona Stat 14.63m 48-00.00
14.63m 14.48m FOUL
5 Jordan Benesh Arizona Stat 14.50m 47-07.00
FOUL 14.38m 14.50m
6 Karlin Stewart Grand Canyon 14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m FOUL FOUL
7 Josh Melu Oregon 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m 14.30m FOUL
8 PJ Benedictus Washington S 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m FOUL 13.97m
9 Jadon Boatright New Mexico 14.04m 46-00.75
14.00m 14.04m 14.02m
10 Brandon Moss UTEP 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m 13.46m 13.41m
11 Robert Matthew Grand Canyon 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.66m
-- Tay'lor Eubanks Washington S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Troy Doris Chula Vista 16.39m 53-09.25
16.10m FOUL 16.39m PASS PASS PASS
2 Omar Craddock Jump Corps J16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL 15.74m FOUL PASS PASS
3 Chris Bernard Chula Vista 16.37m 53-08.50
FOUL FOUL 16.37m PASS PASS PASS
4 Shane Lewis South Florid 15.95m 52-04.00
14.90m 14.80m 14.90m FOUL 15.42m 15.95m
5 Hammed Suleman California 15.90m 52-02.00
15.19m FOUL 15.56m 15.24m 15.90m 15.39m
6 Matthew Oneal South Florid 15.87m 52-01.00
15.78m FOUL 15.10m 15.62m FOUL 15.87m
7 Warrick Campbell New Mexico 15.62m 51-03.00
15.55m 15.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.62m
8 Jonte Grant California 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL 14.85m 14.59m FOUL 14.53m 14.47m
9 Kevin Lashley Grand Canyon 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL 14.23m 14.17m
-- Wayne Northover Wayland Bapt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sam Kendricks Mississippi 5.70m 18-08.25
5.05 5.20 5.32 5.38 5.44 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70
O O O P XO O O O P XXO
2 Michael Woepse UCLA 5.50m 18-00.50
5.20 5.32 5.38 5.44 5.50 5.55 5.60
O XO P P XO XPP XX
3 Nick Frawley USAF 5.44m 17-10.25
5.32 5.38 5.44 5.50 5.55 5.60
O P XO P XXP X
4 Shawn Barber Akron 5.32m 17-05.50
5.05 5.20 5.32 5.38 5.44
O O O P XXX
5 Dylan Duvio Stanford J5.32m 17-05.50
5.05 5.20 5.32 5.38
O XO O XXX
6 Derick Hinch Arizona Stat 5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.32
XO O XXX
7 Austin Sodorff Washington S 5.05m 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
XO O XO XXX
8 Logan Pflibsen New Mexico 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
8 Daniel Zupeuc Grand Canyon 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
O O XXX
10 Chris Manuele Arizona Stat J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XO XO XXX
11 Mark Sakioka UCLA J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O XXO XXX
12 John Brenteson Washington S 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
12 Eric Frawley Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O O XXX
14 Cody Smith Grand Canyon J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXX
15 Tanner Greeley Arizona Stat J4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
Event 31 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Scherer UCLA 18.24m 59-10.25
17.05m 18.24m FOUL 17.41m FOUL 18.08m
2 Isaiah Simmons Miami 17.32m 56-10.00
17.32m FOUL FOUL
3 Carlos Mangum Miami 17.25m 56-07.25
17.12m FOUL 17.25m
4 Kyle Lillie Arizona Stat 16.96m 55-07.75
FOUL 16.76m 16.96m
5 Fred Fulton Liberty 16.94m 55-07.00
15.87m 16.94m FOUL
6 Ryan Leslie Arizona Stat 16.91m 55-05.75
16.35m 16.91m FOUL
7 Michael Cardinal Utah State 16.69m 54-09.25
15.47m 16.69m FOUL
8 Gus Margiotta Northern Ari 16.21m 53-02.25
14.92m 16.21m FOUL
9 Gian Ragonesi Miami 16.02m 52-06.75
FOUL 16.02m FOUL
10 Micael Ljunberg Northern Ari 16.00m 52-06.00
16.00m FOUL FOUL
11 Kevin Allen Utah State 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m 15.79m 15.84m
12 Kyle Long Arizona Stat 14.91m 48-11.00
14.91m 14.38m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jordan Young Arizona 21.81m 71-06.75
FOUL 20.13m 21.39m 21.71m 21.81m FOUL
2 Akil Mills Illinois Sta 21.23m 69-08.00
20.69m 20.91m 20.84m 20.21m FOUL 21.23m
3 Alec Faldermeyer UCLA 20.63m 67-08.25
20.21m FOUL 20.63m FOUL FOUL 20.37m
4 Ethan Dennis Michigan 20.26m 66-05.75
20.26m 19.52m FOUL 19.86m FOUL 19.31m
5 Afoaku Onyi Mississippi 19.17m 62-10.75
18.51m 18.85m 19.17m 18.84m FOUL 18.31m
6 Nathan Loe Mississippi 18.89m 61-11.75
18.89m 18.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.95m
7 Aaron Zedella Ohio State 18.23m 59-09.75
18.06m FOUL 17.96m FOUL FOUL 18.23m
8 Dylan Vogt Ohio State 18.08m 59-04.00
18.08m 17.42m FOUL FOUL 17.17m 17.42m
9 David Scouten Liberty 17.88m 58-08.00
17.63m 17.88m 17.27m
-- Marcus Franklin Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bryce Hall Utah State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gian Ragonesi Miami 16.39m 53-09.25
FOUL 16.02m 16.39m
2 Daniel Whitham Arizona 16.29m 53-05.50
16.29m FOUL 15.80m
3 Shawn Collins Northern Ari 16.07m 52-08.75
16.07m 15.83m FOUL
4 Gus Margiotta Northern Ari 15.66m 51-04.50
15.38m FOUL 15.66m
5 David Scouten Liberty 15.58m 51-01.50
15.58m FOUL FOUL
6 Kevin Allen Utah State 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 14.94m 15.31m
7 Micael Ljunberg Northern Ari 14.97m 49-01.50
14.91m FOUL 14.97m
8 Michael Cardinal Utah State 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 14.06m FOUL
9 Barclay Angle Mississippi 7.73m 25-04.50
FOUL 7.73m FOUL
-- Kyle Gooch Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kyle Lillie Arizona Stat 17.60m 57-09.00
15.57m 16.36m 17.33m 16.15m 17.53m 17.60m
2 Jordan Young Arizona 17.29m 56-08.75
16.53m FOUL 17.29m
3 Afoaku Onyi Mississippi 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m FOUL 16.98m
4 Fred Fulton Liberty 16.38m 53-09.00
16.38m 16.33m 15.69m
5 Nathan Estes Arizona Stat J16.38m 53-09.00
16.12m 16.23m 16.38m
6 Jayson Kovar Southern Uta 16.21m 53-02.25
16.08m 16.21m FOUL
7 Bryce Hall Utah State 15.73m 51-07.25
FOUL 15.73m FOUL
8 Ryan Andrews UCLA 15.67m 51-05.00
FOUL FOUL 15.67m
9 Kyle Long Arizona Stat 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m 15.15m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Kole Weldon Texas Tech 19.76m 64-10.00
19.59m FOUL 18.99m 19.76m FOUL FOUL
2 Curtis Jensen Illinois Sta 19.65m 64-05.75
FOUL 19.22m 19.43m 19.60m 19.58m 19.65m
3 Nicholas Scarvelis UCLA 18.94m 62-01.75
18.24m FOUL 18.53m 18.61m 18.24m 18.94m
4 Richard Chavez Arkansas Sta 18.88m 61-11.50
18.09m 18.67m FOUL 18.38m FOUL 18.88m
5 Isaiah Simmons Miami 18.87m 61-11.00
17.18m 17.69m 18.39m 18.87m FOUL 18.12m
6 Thomas Anderson Arizona Stat 18.45m 60-06.50
FOUL 17.17m 17.65m FOUL 18.45m 18.23m
7 Aaron Castle Arizona 18.42m 60-05.25
18.32m 17.93m 18.20m 18.42m FOUL 17.98m
8 Braheme Days UCLA 17.98m 59-00.00
17.98m FOUL FOUL 17.88m FOUL FOUL
9 JC Murasky Ohio State 17.25m 56-07.25
16.54m 17.25m 17.18m
Event 33 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Morgan Struble Arizona 1:35.14
29.160 (29.160) 1:01.208 (32.048)
2 Elizabeth Smith Arizona 1:36.17
29.713 (29.713) 1:02.700 (32.987)
3 Amanda Sims Grand Canyon 1:36.18
29.501 (29.501) 1:01.329 (31.828)
4 Jasper Gray Arizona 1:36.64
29.435 (29.435) 1:01.548 (32.114)
5 Kristy Hannah Wayland Bapt 1:37.19
29.521 (29.521) 1:02.027 (32.507)
6 Angie Quiah Wayland Bapt 1:39.48
29.729 (29.729) 1:01.721 (31.992)
-- Jennifer Dowty Grand Canyon DNF
28.461 (28.461) 1:00.967 (32.507)
Section 2
1 Thandi Stewart Miami 1:31.41
27.360 (27.360) 57.931 (30.571)
2 Haley Harris Southern Uta 1:34.87
29.230 (29.230) 1:01.041 (31.812)
3 Taylor Cole Arizona 1:37.71
30.080 (30.080) 1:02.387 (32.307)
4 Dynasty Gammage San Diego St 1:38.19
29.798 (29.798) 1:03.334 (33.537)
5 Jamila Pullum Southern Uta 1:38.37
29.606 (29.606) 1:03.402 (33.797)
6 Renetia James San Diego St 1:38.90
30.292 (30.292) 1:03.116 (32.824)
7 Kesley Gittens Wayland Bapt 1:41.80
30.034 (30.034) 1:04.280 (34.246)
8 Mia Weaver New Mexico 1:47.73
31.360 (31.360) 1:06.463 (35.104)
Event 34 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dewayne Booker Wayland Bapt 1:19.33
24.681 (24.681) 51.193 (26.512)
2 Jordan Rispress Ohio State 1:21.78
25.146 (25.146) 52.891 (27.746)
3 Lorenzo Dolphus Wayland Bapt 1:21.92
24.280 (24.280) 51.445 (27.165)
4 Neil Houlihan Arizona 1:22.05
25.944 (25.944) 52.620 (26.677)
5 Douglas Dourado Miami 1:24.39
24.857 (24.857) 53.039 (28.182)
6 Stephan Bullard Grand Canyon 1:26.19
25.023 (25.023) 54.760 (29.737)
7 Bryce Houston Arizona 1:28.77
27.559 (27.559) 56.317 (28.758)
8 Miles Parish Arizona 1:28.80
27.857 (27.857) 56.456 (28.599)
Section 2
1 Dameon Morgan Mississippi 1:20.24
25.527 (25.527) 52.926 (27.399)
2 De'Vion Simpson Wayland Bapt 1:21.74
26.002 (26.002) 53.830 (27.829)
3 Alex Nichols Mississippi 1:21.90
26.285 (26.285) 54.557 (28.273)
4 Holland Sherrer Mississippi 1:22.50
25.728 (25.728) 53.149 (27.422)
5 Isaiah Gomez Grand Canyon 1:23.93
25.862 (25.862) 53.680 (27.818)
6 Tommy McCoy UTEP 1:26.65
26.526 (26.526) 55.576 (29.051)
7 AJ Beach Unattached 1:27.90
27.920 (27.920) 57.702 (29.783)
Event 57 Men Long Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chris Bernard Chula Vista 8.10m 26-07.00
7.69m 8.10m 8.05m PASS PASS PASS
2 Ronnie Taylor Chula Vista 7.97m 26-01.75
7.97m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Kendall Spencer New Mexico 7.65m 25-01.25
7.45m FOUL FOUL 7.44m 7.43m 7.65m
4 Mark Jackson UTEP 7.40m 24-03.50
7.38m 7.40m FOUL PASS FOUL PASS
5 Yannick Roggatz New Mexico 7.02m 23-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.73m 7.02m FOUL FOUL
6 Brendan Ames Unattached 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Prem Kumar Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 58 Women Long Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christabel Nettey Canada 6.62m 21-08.75
6.55m 6.57m 5.39m 5.22m 6.62m 6.55m
2 Jasmine Todd Oregon 6.50m 21-04.00
FOUL 5.96m 6.12m 6.50m PASS PASS
3 Jenna Prandini Oregon 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL 6.22m 5.92m PASS PASS
4 Kylie Price UCLA J6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m 4.43m FOUL FOUL 6.06m FOUL
5 Malaina Payton California 6.17m 20-03.00
5.98m 6.04m 5.97m 6.06m 5.99m 6.17m
6 Kierra White Mississippi 5.92m 19-05.25
5.77m 5.86m 5.92m 5.90m 5.80m FOUL
7 Stephanie Le Fever Movin Shoes 5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m 5.54m FOUL 5.54m FOUL 5.57m
Event 61 Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brijesh Lawrence Triple Crown 6.66q
2 Kendall Spencer New Mexico 6.82q
3 Silas Pimentel Utah State 6.86q 6.852
4 Jacob Bautista Utah State 6.93q
5 CJ O'Neal Utah State 6.95
6 Austin Hazel UCLA 7.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Preston Myers Southern Uta 6.86q 6.856
2 Phillip Dorsett Miami 6.87q 6.867
3 Justin Scruggs Wayland Bapt 6.88q
4 Vernon Jamison Northern Ari 7.00
5 Michael Perry UCLA 7.14
6 John Kane Arizona 7.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bryan Mercado USC 6.87q 6.864
2 Trae Armstrong Arizona Stat 6.94
3 Lance Parker Grand Canyon 6.99 6.987
4 Carl Houston Grand Canyon 6.99 6.989
5 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 7.07
6 Anthony Branch Mississippi 7.18
Event 61 Men 60 Meter Dash Section B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brijesh Lawrence Triple Crown 6.62
2 Preston Myers Southern Uta 6.77
3 Silas Pimentel Utah State 6.78
4 Bryan Mercado USC 6.81
5 Justin Scruggs Wayland Bapt 6.83
6 Phillip Dorsett Miami 6.87
7 Jacob Bautista Utah State 6.88
Event 62 Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aasha Marler New Mexico 7.57q
2 Kereston Thomas Wyoming 7.64q 7.637
3 Meritzer Williams San Diego St 7.64q 7.638
4 Audrey West Wyoming 7.67q 7.670
5 Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon 7.71
6 Gortia Ferguson Wayland Bapt 7.75
7 Danielle Darden Washington S 7.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kennadi Bouyer Mississippi 7.52q
2 Shamelle Pless Northern Ari 7.61q
3 Dominique Keel Washington S 7.67q 7.662
4 Alycia Herring Arizona Stat 7.70q 7.693
5 Peri Moran New Mexico 7.70 7.697
5 Kayla Fisher-Taylor New Mexico 7.70 7.697
7 LaTroya Franklin Arizona Stat 7.73
Event 62 Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kennadi Bouyer Mississippi 7.52
2 Dominique Keel Washington S 7.57 7.568
3 Aasha Marler New Mexico 7.57 7.570
4 Meritzer Williams San Diego St 7.59
5 Shamelle Pless Northern Ari 7.61
6 Kereston Thomas Wyoming 7.62
7 Alycia Herring Arizona Stat 7.63
8 Audrey West Wyoming 7.68
Event 63 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Devon Allen Oregon 7.93q
2 Justin Hines Ohio State 8.04q
3 Colin Herold Wyoming 8.12q 8.115
4 Allen Williams USC 8.13q
5 Erick Gavin Michigan 8.14q 8.131
6 Josiah Sims Washington S 8.14q 8.133
7 Sven Zellner UTEP 8.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pierre Banks Wayland Bapt 7.97q
2 Tequille Jackson Miami 8.12q 8.117
3 Garrett Gerling Washington S 8.14 8.138
4 Daniel Zmuda Washington S 8.16
5 Jordan Charles Wyoming 8.17
6 Jaron Thomas Colorado 8.18
Event 63 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Devon Allen Oregon 7.83
2 Pierre Banks Wayland Bapt 7.96
3 Justin Hines Ohio State 7.97
4 Erick Gavin Michigan 7.99
5 Allen Williams USC 8.00
6 Colin Herold Wyoming 8.06
7 Tequille Jackson Miami 8.13
8 Josiah Sims Washington S 8.15
Event 64 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Katy Hall Wyoming 8.60q
2 Annika Roloff Akron 8.66q
3 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 8.68q
4 Traci Hicks Arizona 8.77q 8.767
5 Madison Gipson San Diego St 8.93
6 Candice McFarland Washington S 8.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kayann Richards Miami 8.52q
2 Chari Hawkins Utah State 8.53q
3 Jessica Flax Chula Vista 8.70q
4 Maria Kropf Grand Canyon 8.77q 8.765
5 Katherine Salcido UCLA 8.87
6 Cree Taylor Utah State 8.90
Event 64 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chari Hawkins Utah State 8.40
2 Jessica Flax Chula Vista 8.57
3 Traci Hicks Arizona 8.58
4 Kayann Richards Miami 8.61
5 Maria Kropf Grand Canyon 8.62
6 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 8.68
7 Katy Hall Wyoming 8.79
Event 65 Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded Fri
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Creighton Serrette Mississippi 48.70
22.299 (22.299)
2 Dante' Oliver Mississippi 48.80
22.620 (22.620)
3 Chris Kline New Mexico 48.83
22.499 (22.499)
4 Taylor Schneider Northern Ari 50.45
22.351 (22.351)
Section 2
1 Anthony Wolliston Miami 48.29
22.848 (22.848)
-- Michael Lyles Northern Ari DQ Lane violation
22.679 (22.679)
Section 3
1 Tyler Brown UCLA 48.75
22.314 (22.314)
2 Jaylyn Mars Colorado 49.00
22.574 (22.574)
3 Austin Groll Utah State 49.42
23.019 (23.019)
4 Cameron Coleman Northern Ari 49.99
22.847 (22.847)
Section 4
1 Armand Austin Ohio State 48.76
22.631 (22.631)
2 Tyler Baker Colorado 49.14
23.105 (23.105)
3 Sean Burd UCLA 49.76
23.163 (23.163)
4 Roberto Camacho UTEP 49.98
22.580 (22.580)
5 Aaron Sais Unattached 50.71
23.635 (23.635)
Section 5
1 Jarrett Gonzales UCLA 49.74
23.102 (23.102)
2 Joseph Ryan Miami 50.22
23.311 (23.311)
3 Cheyne Dorsey New Mexico 50.31
22.915 (22.915)
4 Dominic Davis Unattached 51.46
24.303 (24.303)
5 Garrett Nygren Miami 51.52
22.932 (22.932)
Event 66 Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded Fri
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maderia Toatley San Diego St 56.68
25.493 (25.493)
2 McKenzie Brogan Wyoming 57.06
26.363 (26.363)
3 Destiny Lundy Mississippi 57.66
25.302 (25.302)
4 Breanna Tate Mississippi 58.15
26.218 (26.218)
Section 2
1 Taylor Gardner Wyoming 57.00
26.994 (26.994)
2 Lucretia Vigil New Mexico 57.41
27.245 (27.245)
3 Mikkell Minnoch Utah State 57.49
27.200 (27.200)
4 Bridget Sweeney Colorado 57.63
27.472 (27.472)
Section 3
1 Kiannah Alexander Mississippi 56.92
26.308 (26.308)
2 Chalese West Utah State 57.72
26.234 (26.234)
3 Laycee Elliott Utah State 57.93
26.688 (26.688)
4 Faith Cobb New Mexico 1:00.02
28.231 (28.231)
5 Deanna Tate Mississippi 1:01.55
28.008 (28.008)
Section 4
1 Mariah Buford Mississippi 58.25
26.765 (26.765)
2 Ariel Burch New Mexico 58.46
27.021 (27.021)
3 Jensen Williams Utah State 58.60
27.346 (27.346)
4 Kelsi Lewis New Mexico 59.58
27.706 (27.706)
5 Christina Clark New Mexico 1:00.79
28.307 (28.307)
Section 5
1 Alexandra Haskell Colorado 56.99
27.211 (27.211)
2 Kylie Hirschi Utah State 57.10
26.913 (26.913)
3 Hanna Riker-Urrutia New Mexico 57.45
27.566 (27.566)
Event 67 Men 60 Meter Dash Section C
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jhurell Pressley New Mexico 6.91q
2 Carlos Cavazos UTEP 7.10
3 Jadon Boatright New Mexico 7.15
4 Jalen Mondane Northern Ari 7.19 7.186
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jovonte Slater USC 6.89q
2 Devon Allen Oregon 6.92q 6.915
3 Quintavius Burdette Mississippi 6.96q
4 Alex Olobia Washington S 6.97q
5 Logan Ne Northern Ari 7.08
6 Harry Zimmerman Arizona 7.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jordan Charles Wyoming 6.92q 6.920
2 Stephen Racanelli Liberty 7.04q
3 Bassim El-Sabawi Miami 7.05q
4 Blake Selig UCLA 7.11
5 Tessie Edwards Northern Ari 7.19 7.182
6 Barclay Angle Mississippi 7.46
Event 67 Men 60 Meter Dash Section C
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Devon Allen Oregon 6.85
2 Jovonte Slater USC 6.86
3 Jhurell Pressley New Mexico 6.89
4 Jordan Charles Wyoming 6.90 6.892
5 Quintavius Burdette Mississippi 6.90 6.896
6 Stephen Racanelli Liberty 6.92
7 Bassim El-Sabawi Miami 7.04
8 Alex Olobia Washington S 7.06
Event 68 Women 60 Meter Dash Section C
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oasis Hernandez Liberty 7.53q
2 Nachaska Wright Mississippi 7.70q
3 Bailee Whitworth Utah State 7.77q
4 Jasmyne King Miami 7.80q
5 Breanna Tate Mississippi 7.86
6 Taryn Hartfield Mississippi 7.88
7 Deanna Tate Mississippi 7.97
8 Kevina Godfrey Grand Canyon 8.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Abigail Flower Liberty 7.63q
2 Anna-Kay James UTEP 7.67q
3 Shari Russell Mississippi 7.74q
4 Brittany Rawlins Utah State 7.84q
5 Kayann Richards Miami 7.85
6 Taylor Gardner Wyoming 7.96
Event 68 Women 60 Meter Dash Section C
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Oasis Hernandez Liberty 7.52
2 Anna-Kay James UTEP 7.67
3 Bailee Whitworth Utah State 7.69 7.685
4 Nachaska Wright Mississippi 7.69 7.689
5 Shari Russell Mississippi 7.72 7.711
6 Abigail Flower Liberty 7.72 7.713
7 Jasmyne King Miami 7.79
Event 69 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section C
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Viktor Fajoyomi USC 8.30q
2 Alex Anderson Southern Uta 8.31q
3 Dakotah Keys Oregon 8.40q 8.391
4 Alec Willard Utah State 8.55q
5 Cory Kunze Ohio State 8.56q
6 LeSean Marks Grand Canyon 8.57 8.569
7 Dallas Hoofard Utah State 8.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 8.27q
2 Scott Carter Wyoming 8.29q
3 Yannick Roggatz New Mexico 8.40q 8.392
4 Daniel Mosman Utah State 8.57 8.570
5 Darien McKinley Arizona 8.59
6 Kalon Weston Utah State 8.64
7 Barclay Angle Mississippi 9.24
Event 69 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Section C
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dakotah Keys Oregon 8.25 8.245
2 Scott Carter Wyoming 8.25 8.249
3 Viktor Fajoyomi USC 8.25 8.250
4 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 8.27
5 Cory Kunze Ohio State 8.49
6 Alex Anderson Southern Uta 8.50
7 Alec Willard Utah State 8.56
-- Yannick Roggatz New Mexico FS
Event 70 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section C
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Greta Kerekes UTEP 8.79q
2 Alysha Newman Miami 8.81q
3 Racquel Moses Mississippi 8.86q
4 Alexis Wright Miami 8.88q
5 Morgan Struble Arizona 8.91q
6 Alexis Clay Northern Ari 8.92 8.916
7 Mary Nall Mississippi 8.92 8.919
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Holly VanGrinsven New Mexico 8.71q
2 Jade Childs Northern Ari 8.84q
3 Samantha Bowe New Mexico 8.89q
4 Mikalah Skates Wyoming 8.93
5 Andrea Smith Washington S 9.00
Event 70 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section C
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Greta Kerekes UTEP 8.60
2 Holly VanGrinsven New Mexico 8.70
3 Alysha Newman Miami 8.73
4 Jade Childs Northern Ari 8.77
5 Racquel Moses Mississippi 8.84
6 Morgan Struble Arizona 8.93
7 Samantha Bowe New Mexico 8.95
8 Alexis Wright Miami 8.99
Copyright ©2014 Record Timing, LLC -All Rights Reserved.
More news
7 comment(s)
|