Invited groups |
2016Sacramento State Outdoor Open 2016 Results - Sacramento State Outdoor Open
Published by
Results by: Red Cap Timing Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Sacramento State Open - 5/7/2016
Hornet Stadium
Results
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzales, Allison Unattached 17:23.09
40.781 (40.781) 2:03.972 (1:23.191) 3:27.351 (1:23.379)
4:51.112 (1:23.761) 6:15.467 (1:24.355) 7:39.330 (1:23.863)
9:03.147 (1:23.817) 10:27.275 (1:24.128) 11:50.641 (1:23.366)
13:15.572 (1:24.931) 14:40.770 (1:25.198) 16:05.414 (1:24.644)
2 Johnston, Emily JR Sacramento S 18:55.33
41.093 (41.093) 2:05.159 (1:24.066) 3:32.986 (1:27.827)
5:01.080 (1:28.094) 6:31.390 (1:30.310) 8:02.264 (1:30.874)
9:34.425 (1:32.161) 11:07.509 (1:33.084) 12:40.990 (1:33.481)
14:14.805 (1:33.815) 15:49.646 (1:34.841) 17:23.461 (1:33.815)
18:55.321 (1:31.860)
3 Silva, Haley FR Pacific 20:25.56
43.175 (43.175) 2:13.376 (1:30.201) 3:46.187 (1:32.811)
5:20.820 (1:34.633) 6:57.515 (1:36.695) 8:37.282 (1:39.767)
10:16.802 (1:39.520) 11:57.914 (1:41.112) 13:39.859 (1:41.945)
15:22.658 (1:42.799) 17:06.654 (1:43.996) 18:49.102 (1:42.448)
20:25.551 (1:36.449)
Event 2 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spooner, Josh SO St. Mary's ( 14:48.11
36.552 (36.552) 1:49.966 (1:13.414) 3:02.366 (1:12.400)
4:12.074 (1:09.708) 5:24.087 (1:12.013) 6:36.412 (1:12.325)
7:47.562 (1:11.150) 8:58.896 (1:11.334) 10:08.154 (1:09.258)
11:19.528 (1:11.374) 12:29.518 (1:09.990) 13:37.833 (1:08.315)
14:48.109 (1:10.276)
2 Smith, Ryan Unattached 14:50.55
36.647 (36.647) 1:50.212 (1:13.565) 3:01.330 (1:11.118)
4:10.627 (1:09.297) 5:20.479 (1:09.852) 6:30.995 (1:10.516)
7:41.816 (1:10.821) 8:53.626 (1:11.810) 10:04.891 (1:11.265)
11:17.201 (1:12.310) 12:29.850 (1:12.649) 13:41.587 (1:11.737)
14:50.541 (1:08.954)
3 McDermott, Noah SO St. Mary's ( 14:57.40
36.777 (36.777) 1:50.428 (1:13.651) 3:02.740 (1:12.312)
4:12.528 (1:09.788) 5:24.575 (1:12.047) 6:36.902 (1:12.327)
7:47.735 (1:10.833) 8:59.146 (1:11.411) 10:08.514 (1:09.368)
11:20.038 (1:11.524) 12:33.118 (1:13.080) 13:46.412 (1:13.294)
14:57.396 (1:10.984)
4 Childs, Drew Unattached 15:01.10
36.312 (36.312) 1:49.701 (1:13.389) 3:02.138 (1:12.437)
4:11.826 (1:09.688) 5:23.858 (1:12.032) 6:36.160 (1:12.302)
7:47.382 (1:11.222) 8:59.486 (1:12.104) 10:11.291 (1:11.805)
11:24.964 (1:13.673) 12:39.320 (1:14.356) 13:52.865 (1:13.545)
15:01.094 (1:08.229)
5 Horvath, Jon JR Davis XC & T 15:35.50
36.591 (36.591) 1:49.783 (1:13.192) 3:02.443 (1:12.660)
4:12.294 (1:09.851) 5:24.329 (1:12.035) 6:36.677 (1:12.348)
7:49.987 (1:13.310) 9:06.773 (1:16.786) 10:26.135 (1:19.362)
11:45.166 (1:19.031) 13:04.946 (1:19.780) 14:22.009 (1:17.063)
15:35.495 (1:13.486)
6 Shahmirzadi, Camron SR West Valley 15:48.35
36.433 (36.433) 1:50.035 (1:13.602) 3:03.261 (1:13.226)
4:16.878 (1:13.617) 5:31.274 (1:14.396) 6:46.405 (1:15.131)
8:02.447 (1:16.042) 9:18.970 (1:16.523) 10:36.177 (1:17.207)
11:53.621 (1:17.444) 13:13.319 (1:19.698) 14:32.027 (1:18.708)
15:48.341 (1:16.314)
7 Labadie, Mason FR St. Mary's ( 15:57.76
38.423 (38.423) 1:52.713 (1:14.290) 3:07.831 (1:15.118)
4:22.638 (1:14.807) 5:38.394 (1:15.756) 6:54.122 (1:15.728)
8:10.644 (1:16.522) 9:27.315 (1:16.671) 10:45.210 (1:17.895)
12:03.442 (1:18.232) 13:22.087 (1:18.645) 14:41.770 (1:19.683)
15:57.759 (1:15.989)
8 Engdaw, Miles Unattached 16:02.07
37.417 (37.417) 1:50.713 (1:13.296) 3:04.031 (1:13.318)
4:17.120 (1:13.089) 5:31.624 (1:14.504) 6:46.657 (1:15.033)
8:02.189 (1:15.532) 9:18.249 (1:16.060) 10:35.469 (1:17.220)
11:55.218 (1:19.749) 13:18.326 (1:23.108) 14:42.772 (1:24.446)
16:02.068 (1:19.296)
9 Newsom, Zach JR St. Mary's ( 16:03.77
38.661 (38.661) 1:52.969 (1:14.308) 3:08.065 (1:15.096)
4:22.851 (1:14.786) 5:38.550 (1:15.699) 6:54.532 (1:15.982)
8:11.547 (1:17.015) 9:30.715 (1:19.168) 10:49.126 (1:18.411)
12:08.437 (1:19.311) 13:29.104 (1:20.667) 14:48.492 (1:19.388)
16:03.769 (1:15.277)
10 Garcia, Alexander Unattached 16:34.18
37.149 (37.149) 1:50.434 (1:13.285) 3:05.956 (1:15.522)
4:22.418 (1:16.462) 5:38.641 (1:16.223) 6:57.556 (1:18.915)
8:19.822 (1:22.266) 9:42.100 (1:22.278) 11:05.646 (1:23.546)
12:28.976 (1:23.330) 13:52.273 (1:23.297) 15:16.834 (1:24.561)
16:34.172 (1:17.338)
11 Tey, Andrew SR Unattached 18:27.47
39.803 (39.803) 2:01.806 (1:22.003) 3:27.780 (1:25.974)
4:54.575 (1:26.795) 6:20.828 (1:26.253) 7:47.764 (1:26.936)
9:16.106 (1:28.342) 10:44.838 (1:28.732) 12:16.527 (1:31.689)
13:52.253 (1:35.726) 15:27.806 (1:35.553) 17:01.324 (1:33.518)
18:27.461 (1:26.137)
12 Panzner, Christopher SR Unattached 23:08.32
40.288 (40.288) 2:15.378 (1:35.090) 4:05.835 (1:50.457)
5:57.987 (1:52.152) 7:49.535 (1:51.548) 9:45.188 (1:55.653)
11:43.023 (1:57.835) 13:40.474 (1:57.451) 15:41.646 (2:01.172)
17:39.093 (1:57.447) 19:31.157 (1:52.064) 21:22.653 (1:51.496)
23:08.318 (1:45.665)
Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heiner, Courtney SR Strava Track 10:54.47
45.477 (45.477) 2:08.777 (1:23.300) 3:36.156 (1:27.379)
5:01.922 (1:25.766) 6:31.395 (1:29.473) 8:00.147 (1:28.752)
9:29.353 (1:29.206) 10:54.463 (1:25.110)
2 Heinemann, Haley JR Sacramento S 10:58.38
46.587 (46.587) 2:13.479 (1:26.892) 3:41.169 (1:27.690)
5:09.709 (1:28.540) 6:38.872 (1:29.163) 8:08.523 (1:29.651)
9:35.895 (1:27.372) 10:58.373 (1:22.478)
3 Albano, Gracie SO Sacramento S 11:07.64
47.074 (47.074) 2:14.121 (1:27.047) 3:42.117 (1:27.996)
5:11.376 (1:29.259) 6:41.712 (1:30.336) 8:12.947 (1:31.235)
9:44.462 (1:31.515) 11:07.633 (1:23.171)
Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sees, Jonathan Unattached 8:42.95
38.813 (38.813) 1:46.827 (1:08.014) 2:56.314 (1:09.487)
4:07.307 (1:10.993) 5:17.401 (1:10.094) 6:26.714 (1:09.313)
7:36.175 (1:09.461) 8:42.944 (1:06.769)
2 Gruver, Josh Sra Elite 8:57.73
41.280 (41.280) 1:57.481 (1:16.201) 3:15.074 (1:17.593)
4:37.226 (1:22.152) 6:01.600 (1:24.374) 7:29.581 (1:27.981)
8:57.723 (1:28.142) 10:22.206 (1:24.483)
3 Connolly, Zachery SR Unattached 9:55.97
41.782 (41.782) 1:58.246 (1:16.464) 3:16.163 (1:17.917)
4:37.285 (1:21.122) 5:58.585 (1:21.300) 7:18.554 (1:19.969)
8:38.115 (1:19.561) 9:55.963 (1:17.848)
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Rachel New Balance 4:28.70
51.558 (51.558) 2:03.364 (1:11.806) 3:16.542 (1:13.178)
4:28.696 (1:12.154)
2 Flora, Skyler SR Unattached 4:35.91
52.345 (52.345) 2:04.769 (1:12.424) 3:20.996 (1:16.227)
4:35.902 (1:14.906)
3 Teliha, Ali JR St. Mary's ( 4:36.71
51.774 (51.774) 2:04.485 (1:12.711) 3:21.144 (1:16.659)
4:36.701 (1:15.557)
4 Novell, Carina SR St. Mary's ( 4:40.23
52.499 (52.499) 2:08.891 (1:16.392) 3:28.009 (1:19.118)
4:40.229 (1:12.220)
5 Chhotu, Nyralee JR St. Mary's ( 4:42.50
54.250 (54.250) 2:11.021 (1:16.771) 3:28.430 (1:17.409)
4:42.494 (1:14.064)
6 Royal, Adrianna SR Sacramento S 4:43.53
53.840 (53.840) 2:10.677 (1:16.837) 3:27.819 (1:17.142)
4:43.522 (1:15.703)
7 Campbell, Nicole SR West Valley 4:44.49
54.170 (54.170) 2:10.860 (1:16.690) 3:28.085 (1:17.225)
4:44.486 (1:16.401)
8 Mather, Nicole West Valley 4:55.52
54.586 (54.586) 2:13.614 (1:19.028) 3:36.235 (1:22.621)
4:55.516 (1:19.281)
9 Ramos, Erica FR Pacific 5:02.19
54.853 (54.853) 2:15.034 (1:20.181) 3:41.155 (1:26.121)
5:02.186 (1:21.031)
10 Leon, Neylene SO St. Mary's ( 5:03.28
55.437 (55.437) 2:14.613 (1:19.176) 3:38.351 (1:23.738)
5:03.271 (1:24.920)
11 Vierra, Kelli Oak Hill Rac 5:04.10
54.024 (54.024) 2:13.214 (1:19.190) 3:39.076 (1:25.862)
5:04.093 (1:25.017)
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Silva, Ryan SO Stanford 3:52.69 1
49.540 (49.540) 1:51.715 (1:02.175) 2:53.325 (1:01.610)
3:52.681 (59.356)
2 Arias-Sheridan, Gabe SO St. Mary's ( 3:52.87 1
49.982 (49.982) 1:52.006 (1:02.024) 2:53.619 (1:01.613)
3:52.862 (59.243)
3 Grolle, Steven Strava TC 3:52.98 1
49.583 (49.583) 1:51.526 (1:01.943) 2:53.504 (1:01.978)
3:52.978 (59.474)
4 Misenti, Forrest SR Team Run Fla 3:53.01 1
49.760 (49.760) 1:51.674 (1:01.914) 2:53.090 (1:01.416)
3:53.002 (59.912)
5 Tyson, Chris GVH 3:53.24 1
50.245 (50.245) 1:52.314 (1:02.069) 2:53.919 (1:01.605)
3:53.240 (59.321)
6 Hogan, John SO California 3:54.22 1
49.774 (49.774) 1:51.877 (1:02.103) 2:53.283 (1:01.406)
3:54.218 (1:00.935)
7 Leonhardt, Geoff Strawberry C 3:56.59 1
50.177 (50.177) 1:52.565 (1:02.388) 2:54.305 (1:01.740)
3:56.587 (1:02.282)
8 Davey, Neville West Valley 3:56.94 1
50.399 (50.399) 1:52.089 (1:01.690) 2:53.519 (1:01.430)
3:56.936 (1:03.417)
9 Carrancho, Justin JR Salinas Vall 3:57.64 2
45.652 (45.652) 1:51.226 (1:05.574) 2:57.251 (1:06.025)
3:57.639 (1:00.388)
10 Salas, David SR St. Mary's ( 3:57.69 1
50.007 (50.007) 1:52.812 (1:02.805) 2:56.550 (1:03.738)
3:57.683 (1:01.133)
11 Gonzales, Christian SR Sacramento S 3:58.29 1
50.477 (50.477) 1:53.212 (1:02.735) 2:53.325 (1:00.113)
3:58.285 (1:04.960)
12 Bordoni, John JR Stanford 3:58.33 2
44.640 (44.640) 1:48.017 (1:03.377) 2:55.347 (1:07.330)
3:58.323 (1:02.976)
13 Boffman, Raymond FR St. Mary's ( 3:58.85 2
45.369 (45.369) 48.085 (2.716) 1:50.981 (1:02.896)
2:57.769 (1:06.788)
14 Felice, Mark GVH 4:03.74 2
46.475 (46.475) 1:51.469 (1:04.994) 2:58.633 (1:07.164)
4:03.731 (1:05.098)
15 Abundez-Dominguez, Olive SO UC Davis 4:04.28 2
46.264 (46.264) 1:51.092 (1:04.828) 2:58.076 (1:06.984)
4:04.275 (1:06.199)
16 Avila, Ricardo FR Sacramento S 4:07.57 2
44.388 (44.388) 1:47.743 (1:03.355) 2:58.834 (1:11.091)
4:07.563 (1:08.729)
17 Garcia, Jorge Unattached 4:09.27 2
45.978 (45.978) 1:51.314 (1:05.336) 2:58.021 (1:06.707)
4:09.266 (1:11.245)
18 Brewington, Miles Unattached 4:14.71 2
48.705 (48.705) 1:57.475 (1:08.770) 3:07.891 (1:10.416)
4:14.708 (1:06.817)
19 Goode, Christopher Unattached 4:16.16 2
46.346 (46.346) 1:55.224 (1:08.878) 3:07.745 (1:12.521)
4:16.153 (1:08.408)
20 Magness, Craig Unattached 4:18.44 2
48.895 (48.895) 1:57.737 (1:08.842) 3:08.228 (1:10.491)
4:18.439 (1:10.211)
21 Keehner, Justin FR William Jess 4:20.42 2
48.100 (48.100) 1:57.569 (1:09.469) 3:10.792 (1:13.223)
4:20.420 (1:09.628)
22 Aguilar, Cielo FR Strawberry C 4:21.30 2
1:58.177 (1:58.177) 3:11.858 (1:13.681) 4:21.298 (1:09.440)
23 Knorzer, Chris River City R 4:21.70 2
47.407 (47.407) 1:56.330 (1:08.923) 3:09.875 (1:13.545)
4:21.694 (1:11.819)
Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sacramento St. 'A' 46.71
1) Robinson, Kristen JR 2) Blumm, Stephanie SR
3) Leavitt, Olivia FR 4) Buchanan, Carlie FR
2 Academy of Art 'A' 47.30
1) Scott, Mistic JR 2) Grace, Jasmine SO
3) Odesjo, Amanda JR 4) Young-Werner, Rian FR
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Robinson, Kristen JR Sacramento S 14.23 0.8 1
2 Robertson, Morgan SO California 14.35 0.8 1
3 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 14.77 0.8 1
4 Viruet, Jeannine JR UC Davis 15.23 0.8 2
5 Venzon, Elizabeth Unattached 15.42 0.8 1
6 Richmond, Jennah JR William Jess 15.93 0.8 2
7 Parkhouse, Hailey SR William Jess 16.72 0.8 2
-- Collier, Reonna JR Unattached DNF 0.8 1
Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Klech, David Unattached 14.14 1.0
2 eastman, dominick Auc Elite 14.21 1.0
3 Tinsley, Austin SO Sacramento S 14.59 1.0
4 Gibson, Marsalis SO California 14.66 1.0
5 Wheeler, Casey SR Sacramento S 16.29 1.0
6 Perry, Jonathon FR Sacramento S 16.30 1.0
7 Bailey, Stephen Strawberry C 18.54 1.0
-- Lyons, Paul SR Sacramento S DNF 1.0
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howe, Jackie 3 Unattached 54.70
2 Brown, Champelle SR Auc Elite 55.75
3 Smith, Taylor FR California 56.22
4 Moody, Keanna SR Academy of A 56.26
5 Chandler, Jacqueline FR California 57.25
6 Scott, Mistic JR Academy of A 59.40
7 Revell, Adria SO Sacramento S 1:00.81
8 McNeil, Taylor FR St. Mary's ( 1:04.23
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Greenwald, Ben SR California 48.94 1
2 Ogbeide, Osaretin SR Sacramento S 49.45 1
3 Corbin, Chrisitan SO Unattached 50.37 1
4 Maule, Blake SO Sacramento S 51.14 2
5 Vasquez, Edwardo SR Sacramento S 51.58 2
6 Viter, Jake SO Unattached 51.64 1
7 Elliott II, Craig JR William Jess 52.36 1
8 Alyas, Ryan SO Unattached 52.94 1
9 Munoz-Revolorio, Andre FR Unattached 1:06.39 2
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Scholis, Jayla JR California 11.88 1.5 1
2 Jones, Amari FR Sacramento S 12.22 1.5 1
3 Okoro, Chinyere FR Unattached 12.27 1.5 1
4 Bryant, Tara Heritage Tra 12.35 1.5 1
5 Sperling, Amari FR Sacramento S 12.43 0.6 2
6 caldwell, vivica SR Unattached 12.56 1.5 1
7 Lee, Lauren SR William Jess 12.57 1.5 1
8 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 12.73 1.5 1
9 Venzon, Elizabeth Unattached 12.75 1.5 1
10 Rodriguez, Jackie SO Unattached 13.23 0.6 2
11 Cummins, Laura FR Strawberry C 13.78 0.6 2
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Marcus SR Sheffield El 10.60 1.6 1
2 Mercado, Bryan SR Philippines 10.62 1.6 1
3 Ellis III, Robert Auc Elite 10.66 1.6 1
4 Dedewo, Paul Chelsea Pier 10.67 0.2 2
5 Adorno, Eric Unattached 10.73 1.6 1
6 Niederer, Karsten SO Sacramento S 10.88 1.6 1
7 Cuellar, Bryan Unattached 10.91 1.6 1
8 Turner, Michael Unattached 10.92 1.6 1
9 Diallo, Sahid Chelsea Pier 11.10 0.2 2
10 Uwakwe, Nchekube JR William Jess 11.12 0.2 2
11 Moon, Marco Unattached 11.18 0.2 2
12 Witham, Robert JR Unattached 11.54 0.2 2
13 Eaquinto, Anthony JR Unattached 11.60 0.2 2
14 Miskovic, Radenko SR Chelsea Pier 11.62 0.3 3
15 Peterson, Alfonso Unattached 11.87 0.3 3
16 Mullin, Joshua SR Unattached 11.89 0.2 2
17 Munoz-Revolorio, Andre FR Unattached 14.77 0.3 3
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Dominique Sra Elite 2:04.21 1
1:00.381 (1:00.381) 4:17:36.816 (14:16:36.435)
2 Wallace, Lea Sra Elite 2:05.07 1
1:00.191 (1:00.191) 4:17:37.670 (14:16:37.479)
3 Goins, Rianna JR UC Davis 2:06.74 1
1:02.122 (1:02.122) 4:17:39.337 (14:16:37.215)
4 Waschmann, Malika JR Stanford 2:07.96 1
1:03.131 (1:03.131) 4:17:40.565 (14:16:37.434)
5 Berlioux, Chloe SR Sacramento S 2:08.74 1
1:01.763 (1:01.763) 4:17:41.338 (14:16:39.575)
6 Laman, Anna SO Stanford 2:08.86 1
1:03.542 (1:03.542) 4:17:41.461 (14:16:37.919)
7 Edwards, Hannah SR Sacramento S 2:11.06 1
1:02.604 (1:02.604) 4:17:43.666 (14:16:41.062)
8 Garcia, Amanda SR Sacramento S 2:11.79 1
1:02.349 (1:02.349) 4:17:44.390 (14:16:42.041)
9 Kittle, Ashley SO Sacramento S 2:12.40 1
1:03.203 (1:03.203) 2:12.400 (1:09.197)
10 Henshaw, Bailey SR Unattached 2:14.35 1
1:02.721 (1:02.721) 2:14.342 (1:11.621)
11 Gonzalez, Lizette SR Sacramento S 2:14.93 2
1:08.836 (1:08.836) 2:14.926 (1:06.090)
12 Orozco, Jocelyn JR Sacramento S 2:17.13 2
1:08.864 (1:08.864) 2:17.126 (1:08.262)
13 McCall, Eliza FR Unattached 2:17.84 2
1:09.365 (1:09.365) 2:17.832 (1:08.467)
14 Barragan, Maria SO Sacramento S 2:19.00 2
1:09.044 (1:09.044) 2:18.993 (1:09.949)
15 Pugh, Morgan Sra Elite 2:19.92 2
1:09.610 (1:09.610) 2:19.917 (1:10.307)
16 Perryman, Chanel SR Unattached 2:23.22 2
1:07.027 (1:07.027) 2:23.215 (1:16.188)
17 Vierra, Kelli Oak Hill Rac 2:26.59 2
1:10.269 (1:10.269) 2:26.585 (1:16.316)
18 Ramos, Erica FR Pacific 2:27.48 2
1:11.758 (1:11.758) 2:27.473 (1:15.715)
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Richard Sra Elite 1:49.70 1
52.374 (52.374)
2 Hansen, Zach SR St. Mary's ( 1:50.07 1
52.787 (52.787)
3 Nguyen, Cody SR UC Davis 1:51.53 1
53.719 (53.719)
4 Drinkwater, Will JR Stanford 1:53.55 1
53.912 (53.912)
5 Habash, Samir FR St. Mary's ( 1:56.16 2
56.491 (56.491) 1:56.158 (59.667)
6 Kemjika, Oscar Unattached 1:56.17 1
51.530 (51.530)
7 Avila, Ricardo FR Sacramento S 1:58.47 2
55.841 (55.841) 1:58.468 (1:02.627)
8 huynh, taylor SR Unattached 1:58.61 2
55.527 (55.527) 1:58.604 (1:03.077)
9 Grovers, Joseph JR Davis XC & T 1:59.11 2
57.492 (57.492) 1:59.106 (1:01.614)
10 Gonzales, Christian SR Sacramento S 1:59.78 1
57.579 (57.579)
11 Leonhardt, Geoff Strawberry C 2:04.13 2
1:00.432 (1:00.432) 2:04.128 (1:03.696)
12 Montenegro, Cristhian Unattached 2:06.31 2
58.395 (58.395) 2:06.303 (1:07.908)
13 Walton, Branden Unattached 2:06.97 2
1:01.297 (1:01.297) 2:06.961 (1:05.664)
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schulz, Carly SO Sacramento S 1:02.68 1
2 Richmond, Jennah JR William Jess 1:02.79 2
3 Zurn, Cassidy FR Sacramento S 1:03.61 1
4 Viruet, Jeannine JR UC Davis 1:04.22 1
5 Frazier, Ashley SR Auc Elite 1:04.86 2
6 Cusworth, Angelica FR Sacramento S 1:04.96 1
7 Parkhouse, Hailey SR William Jess 1:04.97 2
8 Williams, Schantell FR California 1:05.20 1
9 Chen, Cheyenne SO UC Davis 1:08.54 2
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meech, Connor FR California 52.59
2 Turner, Jonte SR California 52.77
3 Bailey, Stephen Strawberry C 1:03.28
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Howe, Jackie 3 Unattached 24.45 -1.4 1
2 Grace, Jasmine SO Academy of A 25.43 -1.4 1
3 Jones, Amari FR Sacramento S 25.52 -1.4 1
4 Young-Werner, Rian FR Academy of A 25.53 -1.4 1
5 Okoro, Chinyere FR Unattached 25.60 -1.4 1
6 caldwell, vivica SR Unattached 25.80 -0.9 2
7 Lee, Lauren SR William Jess 26.35 -0.9 2
8 Revell, Adria SO Sacramento S 26.36 -0.9 2
9 Rodriguez, Jackie SO Unattached 27.87 -0.9 2
10 Cummins, Laura FR Strawberry C 29.40 -0.9 2
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dedewo, Paul Chelsea Pier 21.11 -1.4 1
2 Ellis III, Robert Auc Elite 21.22 -1.4 1
3 Williams, Rubin Unattached 21.61 -1.4 1
4 Mercado, Bryan SR Philippines 22.04 -1.4 1
5 Cuellar, Bryan Unattached 22.08 -0.5 2
6 Ogbeide, Osaretin SR Sacramento S 22.30 -1.4 1
7 Turner, Michael Unattached 22.32 -1.4 1 22.316
8 Niederer, Karsten SO Sacramento S 22.32 -0.5 2 22.317
9 Ogedegbe, Toritsematse FR Menlo Colleg 22.49 -0.5 2
10 Diallo, Sahid Chelsea Pier 22.60 -0.5 2
11 Ilio, Chris FR Sacramento S 22.75 -0.5 2
12 Hansen, Porter FR Menlo Colleg 22.94 -0.5 2
13 Miskovic, Radenko SR Chelsea Pier 23.16 -0.5 3
14 Mullin, Joshua SR Unattached 24.02 -0.5 3
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rucker, Kathryn JR Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O O XXX
2 Dominguez, Candice SO Sacramento S J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
XO XXO O XXX
3 Chesley, Asia JR California 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
4 Canning, Christine JR California J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
5 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XO XXX
6 Venzon, Elizabeth Unattached 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XX X
7 Combs, Caroline FR Sacramento S J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO O XXX
7 Pink, Sydney FR Sacramento S J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO O XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frazier, Noel SR California 2.14m 7-00.25
2.00 2.08 2.14 2.20
XO O XO XXX
2 Eng, Billy SR Sacramento S 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
3 Munkholm, Jonnythan SO Menlo Colleg 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 stately, brysun 4 Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
4.11 4.30 4.46
XO XO XXX
2 Jensen, Anna SR Sacramento S 3.51m 11-06.25
3.36 3.51 3.66
O XXO XXX
3 Jackson, Jayden Kay 8 Unattached 3.21m 10-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
O O XXO XXX
-- Brandon, Danielle SO Sacramento S NH
4.11
X
-- Carbullido, Hayley JR Sacramento S NH
4.11
X
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- Pust, Steven Unattached NH
3.97
XXX
-- Douglass, Ryan FR Unattached NH
3.97
XX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Odesjo, Amanda JR Academy of A 5.36m 2.4 17-07.00
4.95m(1.3) 5.36m(2.4) 5.15m(1.5) X(+0.0) 4.97m(0.5) X(0.8)
2 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 5.23m 0.5 17-02.00
5.23m(0.5) 4.95m(0.8) X(0.7) 5.10m(0.4) 5.07m(0.3) 5.04m(+0.0)
3 Venzon, Elizabeth Unattached 5.21m 0.8 17-01.25
X(0.5) 4.98m(0.6) 5.06m(0.7) 5.21m(0.8) 5.12m(1.3) 5.07m(0.8)
Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mattox, Craig JR Academy of A 7.06m +0.0 23-02.00
X(+0.0) X(1.7) X(0.7) 7.06m(+0.0) X(1.2) 7.04m(+0.0)
2 Gibson, Max Unattached 7.03m 3.0 23-00.75
6.78m(1.2) 7.03m(3.0) X(0.5) 6.37m(1.1) X(0.3) 6.50m(+0.0)
3 Turner, Michael Unattached 6.94m 0.1 22-09.25
6.73m(+0.0) X(1.5) 6.86m(+0.0) X(1.8) 6.94m(0.1) X(1.5)
4 Wethington, Karsten SO California 6.82m 1.0 22-04.50
X(0.7) X(1.0) 6.82m(1.0) - - -
5 Grant, Jonte SR California 6.74m 0.5 22-01.50
X(2.0) 6.61m(1.5) 6.74m(0.5) - - -
6 Young, Julian Unattached 6.57m 1.9 21-06.75
6.28m(1.2) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.36m(2.0) X(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.57m(1.9)
7 Caldwell, Isaiah SO Unattached 6.08m 0.4 19-11.50
6.08m(0.4) 6.02m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) - -
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marten, Isabella SO California 13.23m 1.3 43-05.00
X(+0.0) 12.35m(+0.0) 13.23m(1.3) - - -
2 Anderson, Ashley SO California 10.79m 0.7 35-05.00
10.79m(0.7) X X - - -
3 Vaniewberg, Katelyn Unattached 10.43m 0.4 34-02.75
10.43m(0.4) X X X X X
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Moon, Marco Unattached 14.82m 0.8 48-07.50
X 14.82m(0.8) - - - 13.38m(+0.0)
2 Wethington, Karsten SO California 14.81m 1.4 48-07.25
X X 14.81m(1.4) - - -
3 Grant, Jonte SR California 14.50m 1.3 47-07.00
14.50m(1.3) X X - - -
4 Gibson, Max Unattached 12.00m 0.3 39-04.50
X X 12.00m(0.3) 11.86m(0.5) - -
-- Noel, Elijah FR Menlo Colleg FOUL
X X X X X X
-- Frazier, Barry JR Unattached FOUL
X X X X X -
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown-Trafton, stephani Unattached 58.46m 191-09
58.46m 58.29m X X 57.79m X
2 Dutra, Morgan SO UC Davis 46.93m 154-00
46.93m 45.19m X 45.59m X 44.37m
3 Durand, Kathleen Unattached 43.18m 141-08
42.40m 43.18m X X 41.13m X
4 Jackson, Danielle FR Sacramento S 41.73m 136-11
41.07m 40.98m X 41.73m 41.68m 39.61m
5 Weaver, Elaine SR Sacramento S 40.89m 134-02
X X 40.89m X X X
6 Kinloch, Lauren SO Sacramento S 37.97m 124-07
33.11m 37.97m X 36.33m 37.75m X
7 Lassair, Tyra FR Sacramento S 37.06m 121-07
X 35.81m 37.06m 30.26m 35.56m X
8 Jones, Morgan Unattached 35.10m 115-02
35.10m 33.99m X X 31.66m X
9 Jones, Jelaia FR Sacramento S 34.25m 112-04
31.15m 34.25m X X 33.01m 32.64m
10 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena FR Sacramento S 33.38m 109-06
33.38m 29.90m 30.77m
11 Holland, Alex Unattached 33.19m 108-11
28.55m X 33.19m
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Aaron JR California 53.77m 176-05
53.77m X X 52.97m 53.17m X
2 Kinloch, James SR Sacramento S 52.21m 171-03
51.59m 50.02m 52.21m X 51.15m 51.94m
3 Bender, Matthew SR UC Davis 51.03m 167-05
50.85m X X 51.03m 48.40m X
4 Peterson, Kyle FR Sacramento S 50.08m 164-04
46.21m 49.67m 50.08m 47.72m 47.18m X
5 Coniglio, Zach Unattached 46.80m 153-06
X 45.88m 44.85m X X 46.80m
6 Pertusati, Michael FR UC Davis 45.47m 149-02
X X 42.58m 42.29m 42.13m 45.47m
7 January, James Unattached 45.44m 149-01
X X 45.44m X X X
8 Richardson, Gregory FR UC Davis 45.33m 148-09
42.97m 43.72m 44.41m X 45.08m 45.33m
9 Casas, Richard SR Sacramento S 42.90m 140-09
X 39.35m 42.90m 42.78m - -
10 Santiago, Anthony Unattached 37.84m 124-02
X 35.56m 37.84m
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Storm, Ida Unattached 64.37m 211-02
61.96m 64.37m X X X 64.06m
2 Haapanen, Amy 8 Unattached 60.66m 199-00
57.37m 60.61m 58.36m X 60.14m 60.66m
3 Kaaja, Ilse JR California 60.48m 198-05
X X 60.48m 59.10m 60.30m 58.86m
4 McKee, Meagan Weight City 57.71m 189-04
55.91m 57.27m 57.07m 56.33m 57.71m 57.53m
5 Mundt, Michaela SO UC Davis 56.53m 185-05
52.94m 56.53m 53.78m 54.92m 55.87m 52.96m
6 Young, Kelly Unattached 52.56m 172-05
50.88m X 52.35m 50.01m 50.93m 52.56m
7 Dutra, Morgan SO UC Davis 50.30m 165-00
46.41m X 50.30m 50.28m X X
8 Lassair, Tyra FR Sacramento S 49.94m 163-10
45.51m X 49.94m 45.31m 47.64m X
9 Durand, Kathleen Unattached 49.90m 163-08
49.07m 49.56m 49.90m 48.74m 49.69m X
10 Cooper, Tyhana JR Sacramento S 47.60m 156-02
X 47.60m X
11 Weaver, Elaine SR Sacramento S 44.44m 145-10
X X 44.44m
12 Jones, Jelaia FR Sacramento S 43.44m 142-06
43.44m 39.29m X
13 Jones, Morgan Unattached 41.93m 137-07
X 41.16m 41.93m
14 Jackson, Danielle FR Sacramento S 41.38m 135-09
40.20m 40.46m 41.38m
15 Holt, Madison JR Unattached 37.82m 124-01
37.82m X 33.72m
-- Cisneros-Haefke, Selena FR Sacramento S FOUL
X X X
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCullough, Ryan Unattached 65.46m 214-09
X 65.46m X X X X
2 Buffaloe, Bryce SR Accenture 63.35m 207-10
58.48m 63.35m 62.75m X 63.26m 62.41m
3 Fenton, Rick SR Unattached 61.22m 200-10
X 61.10m X X 61.22m X
4 Russell, Aaron JR California 57.00m 187-00
53.48m X 52.75m 53.96m 57.00m X
5 Godsil, Marshall FR California 56.17m 184-03
X 54.93m 56.17m X X X
6 Kinloch, James SR Sacramento S 55.96m 183-07
53.87m 55.96m X X 54.67m 54.53m
7 Bender, Matthew SR UC Davis 54.70m 179-05
53.00m 54.70m X 52.84m X X
8 Ram, Abhineet SR UC Davis 52.97m 173-09
52.56m 52.97m 52.64m 50.22m 52.42m 52.86m
9 Peterson, Kyle FR Sacramento S 46.75m 153-04
45.17m 46.64m 46.75m 45.13m 44.12m 45.87m
10 Santiago, Anthony Unattached 36.67m 120-04
35.02m X 36.67m
-- Holt, Cody FR UC Davis FOUL
X X X
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Head, Gabby JR Fresno Pacif 41.30m 135-06
36.22m 37.40m 41.30m 40.62m 40.29m X
2 childs, jade SR Unattached 34.11m 111-11
32.77m X 34.11m 29.42m 31.79m 30.76m
3 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena FR Sacramento S 27.66m 90-09
24.66m 27.66m X X 26.42m 24.65m
4 Pappelis, Nichole SR Sacramento S 24.48m 80-04
22.76m 24.48m 24.46m X X 24.44m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kirkwood, Chris Unattached 64.32m 211-00
57.36m 59.33m 63.95m 64.32m 62.49m X
2 Elvrom, Jesse Unattached 63.28m 207-07
58.65m 59.60m 62.82m 63.28m X 30.69m
3 Walkington, Lance SR Unattached 59.10m 193-11
57.96m 59.10m 57.48m 55.27m 57.20m X
4 Lopez, Brian Unattached 52.79m 173-02
52.72m 52.56m 52.79m X X 51.23m
5 Lyons, Jordan Unattached 48.44m 158-11
47.22m 48.44m 45.87m 46.08m 47.36m 44.67m
6 Largusa, Luke SO Unattached 48.17m 158-00
X 46.12m 47.30m 48.17m 46.41m 43.16m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Morgan Unattached 12.63m 41-05.25
12.28m 10.84m 12.49m 12.60m 12.63m 11.86m
2 Cooper, Tyhana JR Sacramento S 12.17m 39-11.25
12.11m X 12.17m X X X
3 Dutra, Morgan SO UC Davis 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m X X - - -
4 Durand, Kathleen Unattached 11.92m 39-01.25
11.21m 11.15m 11.31m 11.92m 11.03m X
5 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena FR Sacramento S 11.32m 37-01.75
11.12m X 11.09m 10.71m X 11.32m
6 childs, jade SR Unattached 11.18m 36-08.25
10.83m 11.18m 10.45m 11.09m X X
7 Holland, Alex Unattached 9.98m 32-09.00
9.62m 9.81m 9.98m X 9.81m 9.23m
8 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 9.50m 31-02.00
X 9.39m 8.92m X X 9.50m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 January, James Unattached 16.58m 54-04.75
15.28m 15.98m 16.37m 16.50m 16.31m 16.58m
2 Casas, Richard SR Sacramento S 15.79m 51-09.75
14.35m 14.95m X 15.79m X X
3 Coniglio, Zach Unattached 15.29m 50-02.00
14.81m 15.29m X X X X
4 Richardson, Gregory FR UC Davis 14.89m 48-10.25
13.99m X 14.89m X X X
5 Pertusati, Michael FR UC Davis 14.08m 46-02.50
X 13.46m 14.08m X 13.27m 13.44m
6 Santiago, Anthony Unattached 13.09m 42-11.50
12.35m 12.34m 12.66m 13.09m X 13.09m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7448 views
History for Sacramento State Outdoor Open
|