History for 2017 Mar 10th to Mar 11th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
History for 2017 Mar 10th to Mar 11th
Invited groups |
2017NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships 2017 Results - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Flash Results Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division 1 2017 Indoor Championship
Gilliam Indoor Track - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017
Results
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Collegiate: C 7.07 2/11/2017 Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Facility: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.09 7.13Q
2 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 7.23 7.17Q
3 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St 7.19 7.18q
4 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 7.27 7.21q 7.201
5 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.24 7.21q 7.204
6 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 7.19 7.24q
7 Deanna Hill JR USC 7.26 7.33
8 Cassondra Hall FR LSU 7.26 7.35 7.350
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.18 7.14Q
2 Ariana Washington JR Oregon 7.25 7.25Q
3 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.18 7.26
4 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 7.21 7.27
5 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 7.26 7.31
6 Jada Martin SR LSU 7.26 7.34
7 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO UNLV 7.22 7.35 7.341
8 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 7.26 7.38
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Oregon
Facility: F 22.50 3/1/2014 Kamarica Brown, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 22.67 22.74q
2 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St 22.88 22.89q 22.881
3 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 23.23 22.94q
4 Danyel White FR Texas A&M 23.14 23.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jada Martin SR LSU 22.92 22.85q
2 Brittany Brown JR Iowa 22.79 22.86q 22.851
3 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 23.26 23.34
4 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 23.17 23.47
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ariana Washington JR Oregon 22.87 22.57q
2 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 23.19 23.21
3 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 23.00 23.43
-- Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 22.65 DQ Rule 5-5-3b
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.74 22.86q 22.855
2 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 22.88 22.89q 22.889
3 Sabria Hadley SR Clemson 23.25 23.22
4 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 23.14 23.38
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
Collegiate: C 50.46 3/13/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Facility: F 50.79 3/12/2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kendall Ellis JR USC 51.52 51.59q
24.142 (24.142) 51.589 (27.448)
2 Sage Watson SR Arizona 52.11 52.09q
24.284 (24.284) 52.084 (27.801)
3 Grace Claxton SR Albany 52.64 53.11
24.781 (24.781) 53.109 (28.329)
4 Brionna Thomas JR Purdue 52.43 53.17
25.008 (25.008) 53.161 (28.153)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 51.20 51.78q
23.884 (23.884) 51.777 (27.894)
2 Micha Powell SR Maryland 52.60 52.78
24.664 (24.664) 52.772 (28.108)
3 Sharrika Barnett SO Florida 52.07 53.03
24.759 (24.759) 53.028 (28.269)
4 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 52.27 53.20
23.911 (23.911) 53.198 (29.288)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 51.77 52.31q
24.543 (24.543) 52.305 (27.763)
2 Brittny Ellis SO Miami 52.19 52.66q
24.563 (24.563) 52.656 (28.094)
3 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 52.54 52.89
25.081 (25.081) 52.888 (27.807)
4 Symone Black JR Purdue 52.79 53.66
24.875 (24.875) 53.657 (28.782)
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.71 52.37q
24.348 (24.348) 52.367 (28.019)
2 Alex Gholston SR Alabama 52.49 52.56q
24.794 (24.794) 52.553 (27.760)
3 Zola Golden SO Texas 52.11 52.67q
24.877 (24.877) 52.668 (27.792)
4 Emerald Egwim JR Minnesota 52.73 53.80
25.033 (25.033) 53.793 (28.761)
Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
Collegiate: C 2:00.69 2/11/2017 Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.64 3/14/2015 Natoya Goule, Clemson
Facility: F 2:02.84 2/13/2010 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 2:01.91 2:04.06Q
29.045 (29.045) 1:01.729 (32.685) 1:33.667 (31.938) 2:04.054 (30.388)
2 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:00.69 2:04.40Q
29.095 (29.095) 1:01.681 (32.587) 1:33.577 (31.896) 2:04.395 (30.819)
3 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:03.87 2:04.59Q
29.393 (29.393) 1:02.026 (32.634) 1:34.034 (32.009) 2:04.590 (30.556)
4 Abike Egbeniyi SO Mid. Tenn. St 2:04.45 2:04.78q
29.224 (29.224) 1:01.812 (32.588) 1:33.736 (31.925) 2:04.779 (31.043)
5 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 2:03.41 2:05.65q
29.324 (29.324) 1:02.284 (32.961) 1:33.818 (31.534) 2:05.645 (31.828)
6 Morgan Schuetz SR LSU 2:03.01 2:05.82 2:05.814
29.572 (29.572) 1:02.103 (32.532) 1:34.160 (32.058) 2:05.814 (31.654)
7 Madeline Kopp SR Duke 2:04.60 2:07.28
29.426 (29.426) 1:01.967 (32.542) 1:34.734 (32.768) 2:07.279 (32.545)
8 Michelle Howell JR Jacksonville 2:04.79 2:08.27
29.679 (29.679) 1:02.575 (32.897) 1:35.025 (32.450) 2:08.264 (33.239)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Raevyn Rogers JR Oregon 2:01.75 2:05.36Q
28.535 (28.535) 1:00.592 (32.058) 1:33.700 (33.108) 2:05.355 (31.656)
2 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 2:01.42 2:05.57Q
28.699 (28.699) 1:00.740 (32.042) 1:33.626 (32.886) 2:05.563 (31.937)
3 Jasmine Staebler SO Iowa State 2:03.08 2:05.63Q
28.821 (28.821) 1:00.802 (31.982) 1:33.901 (33.100) 2:05.621 (31.720)
4 Kaylee Dodd JR Okla State 2:04.68 2:05.82 2:05.814
29.173 (29.173) 1:01.138 (31.965) 1:34.490 (33.353) 2:05.814 (31.324)
5 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. St 2:04.63 2:06.16
28.997 (28.997) 1:01.029 (32.033) 1:33.840 (32.812) 2:06.158 (32.318)
6 Courtney Clayton JR Vanderbilt 2:04.24 2:06.96
29.241 (29.241) 1:01.255 (32.015) 1:34.079 (32.824) 2:06.953 (32.875)
7 Sadi Henderson JR Boise State 2:04.01 2:07.40
28.933 (28.933) 1:00.855 (31.922) 1:33.805 (32.950) 2:07.394 (33.589)
8 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 2:03.40 2:10.76
28.793 (28.793) 1:01.546 (32.754) 1:35.390 (33.844) 2:10.755 (35.365)
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:27.18 3/14/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Facility: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Karisa Nelson JR Samford 4:35.55 4:35.31Q
34.130 (34.130) 1:09.893 (35.764) 1:45.019 (35.126) 2:20.074 (35.055)
2:54.645 (34.571) 3:29.091 (34.447) 4:02.730 (33.640) 4:35.310 (32.580)
2 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 4:34.15 4:35.38Q
34.607 (34.607) 1:10.563 (35.957) 1:45.725 (35.162) 2:20.703 (34.979)
2:55.498 (34.796) 3:29.888 (34.390) 4:03.546 (33.659) 4:35.375 (31.829)
3 Kaela Edwards SR Okla State 4:28.75 4:35.46Q
33.926 (33.926) 1:09.725 (35.799) 1:44.950 (35.225) 2:20.038 (35.089)
2:54.778 (34.740) 3:29.378 (34.600) 4:03.736 (34.359) 4:35.452 (31.716)
4 Millie Paladino JR Providence 4:34.49 4:35.52Q
34.290 (34.290) 1:10.243 (35.954) 1:45.349 (35.107) 2:20.318 (34.969)
2:55.016 (34.699) 3:29.655 (34.639) 4:03.955 (34.300) 4:35.518 (31.564)
5 Grace Barnett JR Clemson 4:33.40 4:35.58q
34.190 (34.190) 1:10.046 (35.857) 1:45.223 (35.177) 2:20.404 (35.182)
2:54.963 (34.559) 3:29.435 (34.472) 4:03.065 (33.631) 4:35.575 (32.510)
6 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 4:33.16 4:35.79q
34.158 (34.158) 1:10.150 (35.992) 1:45.482 (35.332) 2:20.453 (34.972)
2:55.211 (34.758) 3:29.621 (34.411) 4:03.469 (33.848) 4:35.790 (32.321)
7 Megan Moye SR NC State 4:36.32 4:40.39
33.971 (33.971) 1:09.460 (35.489) 1:44.775 (35.316) 2:19.767 (34.992)
2:54.491 (34.725) 3:29.123 (34.632) 4:03.928 (34.805) 4:40.381 (36.453)
8 Kennedy Weisner JR Georgetown 4:37.92 4:47.60
34.435 (34.435) 1:10.320 (35.886) 1:45.313 (34.993) 2:20.657 (35.345)
2:55.720 (35.064) 3:30.881 (35.161) 4:08.638 (37.757) 4:47.595 (38.958)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:37.27 4:38.53Q
36.483 (36.483) 1:15.481 (38.999) 1:52.554 (37.074) 2:27.682 (35.128)
3:01.652 (33.970) 3:34.803 (33.152) 4:07.238 (32.435) 4:38.529 (31.291)
2 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 4:29.44 4:38.79Q
36.648 (36.648) 1:15.709 (39.061) 1:52.752 (37.043) 2:27.902 (35.150)
3:01.878 (33.977) 3:34.917 (33.039) 4:07.833 (32.916) 4:38.786 (30.954)
3 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:35.10 4:38.90Q
36.511 (36.511) 1:15.652 (39.141) 1:52.850 (37.199) 2:27.980 (35.131)
3:01.967 (33.987) 3:35.257 (33.290) 4:08.011 (32.755) 4:38.892 (30.881)
4 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 4:32.55 4:39.74Q
36.604 (36.604) 1:15.831 (39.227) 1:52.728 (36.897) 2:27.885 (35.158)
3:01.814 (33.929) 3:35.123 (33.309) 4:07.724 (32.602) 4:39.737 (32.014)
5 Frances Schmiede SR Yale 4:34.54 4:40.32
36.938 (36.938) 1:15.752 (38.814) 1:53.033 (37.282) 2:28.270 (35.237)
3:02.268 (33.999) 3:35.861 (33.593) 4:08.867 (33.007) 4:40.320 (31.454)
6 Jessica Harris JR Notre Dame 4:33.80 4:40.90
36.695 (36.695) 1:15.975 (39.280) 1:52.609 (36.635) 2:27.750 (35.141)
3:01.662 (33.913) 3:34.974 (33.312) 4:07.799 (32.825) 4:40.897 (33.098)
7 Nicole Hutchinson SO Villanova 4:33.46 4:43.07
36.828 (36.828) 1:15.823 (38.996) 1:52.953 (37.130) 2:28.225 (35.272)
3:02.247 (34.022) 3:35.979 (33.732) 4:09.645 (33.666) 4:43.062 (33.418)
8 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:36.86 4:45.36
36.543 (36.543) 1:15.526 (38.984) 1:52.581 (37.055) 2:27.728 (35.148)
3:01.685 (33.957) 3:35.154 (33.470) 4:09.011 (33.857) 4:45.360 (36.350)
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
Random draw
Collegiate: C 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Facility: F 15:40.45 12/24/2014 Rachel Johnson, Baylor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 15:37.40 15:19.14F 10
37.168 (37.168) 1:14.440 (37.272) 1:50.940 (36.501) 2:28.093 (37.153)
3:03.925 (35.832) 3:40.950 (37.025) 4:18.240 (37.290) 4:55.445 (37.206)
5:31.784 (36.339) 6:07.576 (35.793) 6:44.537 (36.961) 7:21.406 (36.869)
7:58.672 (37.266) 8:36.002 (37.331) 9:13.378 (37.376) 9:51.004 (37.626)
10:28.336 (37.332) 11:05.561 (37.225) 11:43.228 (37.667) 12:20.882 (37.655)
12:58.788 (37.906) 13:36.420 (37.632) 14:13.496 (37.076) 14:46.922 (33.427)
15:19.136 (32.214)
2 Erin Finn JR Michigan 15:32.45 15:27.36F 8
36.772 (36.772) 1:13.982 (37.210) 1:50.182 (36.201) 2:26.818 (36.636)
3:03.426 (36.609) 3:40.244 (36.818) 4:17.074 (36.831) 4:53.568 (36.494)
5:30.419 (36.851) 6:07.341 (36.922) 6:44.296 (36.955) 7:21.156 (36.861)
7:58.426 (37.270) 8:35.802 (37.376) 9:13.120 (37.318) 9:50.748 (37.628)
10:28.108 (37.361) 11:05.354 (37.246) 11:43.030 (37.676) 12:20.652 (37.623)
12:58.592 (37.940) 13:36.228 (37.636) 14:14.175 (37.948) 14:51.864 (37.690)
15:27.352 (35.488)
3 Anna Rohrer SO Notre Dame 15:38.11 15:29.83F 6
36.428 (36.428) 1:12.360 (35.932) 1:49.610 (37.250) 2:26.565 (36.956)
3:03.203 (36.638) 3:40.038 (36.836) 4:16.793 (36.755) 4:53.345 (36.552)
5:30.216 (36.871) 6:07.114 (36.899) 6:44.035 (36.921) 7:20.910 (36.876)
7:58.182 (37.272) 8:35.579 (37.397) 9:12.906 (37.328) 9:50.532 (37.626)
10:27.879 (37.347) 11:05.122 (37.244) 11:42.723 (37.601) 12:20.419 (37.696)
12:58.333 (37.914) 13:36.007 (37.674) 14:13.908 (37.902) 14:51.795 (37.887)
15:29.828 (38.033)
4 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 15:46.86 15:41.69 5
37.506 (37.506) 1:14.393 (36.888) 1:50.637 (36.244) 2:27.631 (36.994)
3:04.144 (36.514) 3:41.186 (37.042) 4:18.526 (37.340) 4:55.682 (37.156)
5:32.602 (36.920) 6:09.516 (36.914) 6:47.131 (37.616) 7:24.582 (37.451)
8:02.953 (38.372) 8:41.535 (38.582) 9:19.790 (38.256) 9:58.519 (38.729)
10:37.391 (38.872) 11:15.778 (38.387) 11:54.545 (38.768) 12:33.648 (39.103)
13:12.187 (38.540) 13:50.806 (38.620) 14:30.042 (39.236) 15:07.794 (37.752)
15:41.688 (33.894)
5 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 15:28.99 15:42.29 4
37.338 (37.338) 1:14.166 (36.829) 1:50.429 (36.263) 2:27.410 (36.982)
3:03.684 (36.274) 3:40.697 (37.013) 4:17.972 (37.275) 4:55.175 (37.204)
5:32.271 (37.096) 6:09.762 (37.491) 6:47.422 (37.660) 7:25.206 (37.785)
8:03.192 (37.986) 8:41.285 (38.094) 9:19.484 (38.200) 9:58.205 (38.721)
10:37.010 (38.806) 11:15.496 (38.486) 11:54.252 (38.756) 12:33.361 (39.110)
13:12.383 (39.022) 13:50.888 (38.506) 14:30.094 (39.206) 15:07.866 (37.773)
15:42.283 (34.417)
6 Jordann McDermitt JR E Michigan 15:50.16 15:43.95 3
36.562 (36.562) 1:14.557 (37.995) 1:51.626 (37.070) 2:28.892 (37.266)
3:06.152 (37.260) 3:42.697 (36.545) 4:20.274 (37.578) 4:58.132 (37.858)
5:35.906 (37.775) 6:14.308 (38.402) 6:52.472 (38.164) 7:30.158 (37.686)
8:08.209 (38.051) 8:46.294 (38.086) 9:24.846 (38.552) 10:03.908 (39.063)
10:42.703 (38.795) 11:20.894 (38.191) 11:59.218 (38.324) 12:37.139 (37.922)
13:15.254 (38.116) 13:53.026 (37.772) 14:30.794 (37.769) 15:08.190 (37.396)
15:43.944 (35.754)
7 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 15:55.91 15:46.13 2
36.699 (36.699) 1:14.756 (38.057) 1:51.576 (36.821) 2:28.946 (37.370)
3:05.664 (36.718) 3:42.406 (36.742) 4:19.974 (37.568) 4:57.684 (37.710)
5:35.382 (37.698) 6:14.594 (39.212) 6:52.638 (38.044) 7:30.343 (37.706)
8:08.373 (38.030) 8:46.511 (38.138) 9:25.005 (38.494) 10:04.208 (39.203)
10:42.920 (38.713) 11:21.070 (38.150) 11:59.423 (38.353) 12:37.533 (38.110)
13:15.817 (38.284) 13:53.772 (37.956) 14:31.430 (37.658) 15:08.964 (37.534)
15:46.124 (37.160)
8 Anne-Marie Blaney SR UCF 15:55.69 15:49.26 1
36.529 (36.529) 1:14.290 (37.762) 1:51.396 (37.106) 2:28.675 (37.279)
3:05.862 (37.187) 3:42.990 (37.129) 4:20.551 (37.561) 4:58.022 (37.471)
5:35.625 (37.604) 6:14.218 (38.594) 6:52.202 (37.984) 7:29.900 (37.698)
8:08.020 (38.121) 8:46.038 (38.018) 9:24.795 (38.757) 10:03.948 (39.154)
10:42.451 (38.503) 11:20.598 (38.148) 11:58.951 (38.353) 12:37.421 (38.470)
13:15.649 (38.228) 13:53.492 (37.844) 14:31.550 (38.058) 15:10.317 (38.768)
15:49.252 (38.935)
9 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 15:56.94 15:56.24
37.652 (37.652) 1:15.567 (37.916) 1:52.469 (36.902) 2:29.821 (37.352)
3:06.725 (36.904) 3:43.872 (37.148) 4:21.368 (37.496) 4:59.233 (37.865)
5:37.328 (38.095) 6:15.812 (38.484) 6:53.641 (37.830) 7:31.796 (38.156)
8:10.181 (38.385) 8:49.140 (38.959) 9:27.765 (38.626) 10:06.391 (38.626)
10:44.426 (38.035) 11:23.710 (39.285) 12:02.775 (39.065) 12:41.653 (38.878)
13:21.314 (39.662) 14:00.887 (39.573) 14:40.956 (40.069) 15:20.386 (39.430)
15:56.232 (35.847)
10 Olivia Pratt SR Butler 15:57.41 15:56.54
37.306 (37.306) 1:15.165 (37.860) 1:51.968 (36.804) 2:29.317 (37.349)
3:06.525 (37.208) 3:43.254 (36.730) 4:20.856 (37.602) 4:58.450 (37.594)
5:36.200 (37.750) 6:14.658 (38.459) 6:53.109 (38.451) 7:30.832 (37.724)
8:08.896 (38.064) 8:46.948 (38.052) 9:25.516 (38.569) 10:04.590 (39.074)
10:43.632 (39.043) 11:22.134 (38.502) 11:59.674 (37.541) 12:39.079 (39.405)
13:19.853 (40.774) 14:01.442 (41.590) 14:41.688 (40.246) 15:20.674 (38.987)
15:56.531 (35.857)
11 Erika Kemp JR NC State 15:56.52 15:59.19
37.623 (37.623) 1:14.984 (37.361) 1:51.794 (36.811) 2:28.730 (36.936)
3:05.129 (36.400) 3:41.886 (36.758) 4:19.408 (37.522) 4:56.758 (37.350)
5:35.172 (38.414) 6:14.383 (39.211) 6:52.843 (38.460) 7:30.560 (37.717)
8:08.563 (38.004) 8:46.708 (38.145) 9:25.179 (38.472) 10:04.344 (39.166)
10:43.374 (39.030) 11:22.366 (38.992) 12:02.025 (39.660) 12:41.934 (39.910)
13:21.610 (39.676) 14:01.144 (39.535) 14:41.464 (40.320) 15:21.825 (40.362)
15:59.188 (37.363)
12 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 15:54.26 16:03.80
37.052 (37.052) 1:14.874 (37.823) 1:51.102 (36.228) 2:28.465 (37.364)
3:04.896 (36.432) 3:41.624 (36.728) 4:19.124 (37.500) 4:55.998 (36.874)
5:33.200 (37.202) 6:10.328 (37.128) 6:48.284 (37.956) 7:26.586 (38.302)
8:05.726 (39.140) 8:45.262 (39.536) 9:24.752 (39.490) 10:04.090 (39.338)
10:43.188 (39.099) 11:22.253 (39.065) 12:01.766 (39.514) 12:42.420 (40.654)
13:22.774 (40.354) 14:03.627 (40.854) 14:44.458 (40.831) 15:24.883 (40.426)
16:03.792 (38.910)
13 Maggie Schmaedick JR Oregon 15:52.28 16:07.30
36.953 (36.953) 1:15.005 (38.052) 1:51.908 (36.903) 2:29.353 (37.446)
3:07.001 (37.648) 3:44.399 (37.398) 4:21.930 (37.531) 4:59.806 (37.876)
5:37.866 (38.060) 6:16.208 (38.342) 6:54.174 (37.966) 7:32.282 (38.108)
8:10.393 (38.112) 8:48.852 (38.459) 9:27.429 (38.578) 10:05.778 (38.349)
10:44.828 (39.051) 11:24.599 (39.771) 12:04.661 (40.062) 12:45.386 (40.726)
13:25.966 (40.580) 14:05.444 (39.478) 14:47.386 (41.942) 15:28.288 (40.902)
16:07.293 (39.005)
14 Makena Morley FR Colorado 15:58.07 16:12.39
36.392 (36.392) 1:15.121 (38.729) 1:52.120 (37.000) 2:29.537 (37.417)
3:06.826 (37.290) 3:44.151 (37.325) 4:21.668 (37.518) 4:59.535 (37.867)
5:37.632 (38.097) 6:16.072 (38.440) 6:54.446 (38.375) 7:32.690 (38.244)
8:11.392 (38.702) 8:50.811 (39.419) 9:30.567 (39.756) 10:10.820 (40.254)
10:50.708 (39.888) 11:30.508 (39.800) 12:10.557 (40.049) 12:51.165 (40.608)
13:31.914 (40.749) 14:12.578 (40.664) 14:53.357 (40.780) 15:33.612 (40.255)
16:12.386 (38.774)
15 Grayson Murphy JR Utah 15:53.24 16:24.00
37.417 (37.417) 1:14.220 (36.804) 1:50.778 (36.558) 2:27.856 (37.078)
3:06.888 (39.032) 3:44.004 (37.116) 4:21.416 (37.412) 4:59.313 (37.898)
5:37.060 (37.748) 6:15.565 (38.505) 6:53.947 (38.382) 7:32.025 (38.078)
8:09.972 (37.947) 8:48.604 (38.632) 9:27.189 (38.586) 10:05.997 (38.808)
10:45.086 (39.090) 11:24.366 (39.280) 12:03.596 (39.230) 12:43.235 (39.639)
13:23.939 (40.704) 14:05.869 (41.930) 14:48.664 (42.796) 15:34.276 (45.612)
16:24.000 (49.724)
-- Judy Pendergast FR Harvard 15:52.64 DQ Rule 5-5-3b
36.343 (36.343) 1:14.623 (38.280) 1:51.063 (36.440) 2:28.273 (37.210)
3:04.302 (36.029) 3:41.384 (37.083) 4:18.838 (37.454) 4:56.448 (37.610)
5:34.994 (38.546) 6:14.421 (39.428) 6:53.780 (39.360) 7:33.566 (39.786)
8:14.774 (41.208) 8:46.701 (31.927) 9:38.938 (52.238) 10:21.411 (42.473)
11:03.824 (42.414) 11:46.074 (42.250) 12:28.383 (42.309) 13:11.046 (42.664)
13:53.381 (42.335) 14:35.910 (42.530) 15:18.737 (42.827) 16:00.615 (41.878)
16:43.122 (42.508)
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 7.87 3/10/2017 Sasha Wallace, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 7.91 F 7.87Q
2 Anna Cockrell FR USC 8.11 7.98Q 7.977
3 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 8.00 8.00q
4 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 8.03 8.05q
5 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Alabama 8.05 8.13
6 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego St 8.13 8.18
7 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 7.98 8.20
8 Ebony Morrison SR Miami 8.12 8.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 7.97 7.98Q 7.976
2 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 8.03 8.04Q
3 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.02 8.06q
4 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 7.98 8.09q
5 Dior Hall SO USC 8.08 8.14
6 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 8.13 8.16
7 Kimberly Golding SR Minnesota 8.13 8.25
8 Lorenda Holston SR Colo State 8.08 8.65
Event 26 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger (8,4)
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
Collegiate: C 10:48.77 1/28/2017 Oregon, Oregon
L Burdon, A Horsley, R Rogers, K Rainsberger
NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
Facility: F 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Colorado 10:58.68 11:00.34 10
1) Tabor Scholl FR 2) Elissa Mann SO
3) Sage Hurta FR 4) Dani Jones SO
3:27.220 (3:27.220) 4:23.619 (56.400) 6:28.639 (2:05.020)
11:00.340 (4:31.702)
2 Stanford 10:59.82 11:00.36 8
1) Vanessa Fraser JR 2) Missy Mongiovi FR
3) Malika Waschmann SR 4) Elise Cranny JR
3:25.842 (3:25.842) 4:19.706 (53.864) 6:26.601 (2:06.896)
11:00.356 (4:33.755)
3 Oregon 10:48.77 11:00.68 6
1) Lilli Burdon SO 2) Ashante Horsley SR
3) Brooke Feldmeier JR 4) Katie Rainsberger FR
3:26.498 (3:26.498) 4:20.892 (54.394) 6:25.924 (2:05.032)
11:00.676 (4:34.752)
4 BYU 10:56.93 11:03.42 5
1) Ashleigh Warner JR 2) Brenna Porter SO
3) Kristi Rush JR 4) Erica Birk JR
3:24.834 (3:24.834) 4:19.584 (54.750) 6:26.574 (2:06.990)
11:03.418 (4:36.844)
5 Michigan 10:58.02 11:04.74 4
1) Jamie Morrissey SR 2) Jade Harrison FR
3) Jaimie Phelan JR 4) Gina Sereno JR
3:24.414 (3:24.414) 4:18.164 (53.751) 6:24.731 (2:06.567)
11:04.737 (4:40.006)
6 Penn State 11:01.16 11:04.89 3
1) Danae Rivers FR 2) Tichina Rhodes SR
3) Rachel Banks FR 4) Julie Kocjancic SR
3:24.155 (3:24.155) 4:19.276 (55.121) 6:26.858 (2:07.583)
11:04.890 (4:38.032)
7 Kansas 11:01.85 11:05.35 2
1) Riley Cooney SO 2) Nicole Montgomery SO
3) Whitney Adams SR 4) Hannah Richardson SR
3:27.776 (3:27.776) 4:21.646 (53.870) 6:27.164 (2:05.518)
11:05.350 (4:38.187)
8 Notre Dame 11:02.32 11:05.76 1
1) Kelly Hart SO 2) Payton Miller JR
3) Jamie Marvil SR 4) Jessica Harris JR
3:28.775 (3:28.775) 4:23.294 (54.519) 6:38.751 (2:15.458)
11:05.755 (4:27.004)
9 Indiana 10:55.94 11:06.03
1) Brenna Calder JR 2) Taylor Williams SO
3) Olivia Hippensteel SR 4) Katherine Receveur SO
3:24.260 (3:24.260) 4:18.536 (54.276) 6:25.492 (2:06.956)
11:06.024 (4:40.532)
10 LSU 10:57.66 11:06.83
1) Ruby Stauber FR 2) Travia Jones SR
3) Erika Lewis SO 4) Morgan Schuetz SR
3:24.307 (3:24.307) 4:17.699 (53.392) 6:27.192 (2:09.493)
11:06.824 (4:39.633)
11 Arkansas 10:57.93 11:10.41
1) Regan Ward SR 2) Brianna Swinton SR
3) Ceara Watson SO 4) Taylor Werner FR
3:28.140 (3:28.140) 4:23.340 (55.200) 6:33.162 (2:09.822)
11:10.403 (4:37.242)
12 Villanova 11:01.14 11:13.59
1) Kaley Ciluffo SO 2) Amari Onque-Shabazz FR
3) McKenna Keegan FR 4) Sammy Bockoven SO
3:27.043 (3:27.043) 4:22.660 (55.617) 6:32.567 (2:09.908)
11:13.582 (4:41.015)
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 1.76, 1.81, 1.84 then 3 cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
45 minute warm-up
Collegiate: C 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Facility: F 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.90m 1.93m 6-04.00 10
1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP O O O XXO XXO R
2 Tatiana Gusin SR Georgia 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
3 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.86m 1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 1.84m 1.87m 6-01.50 5
1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O XXO O O XXX
5 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.85m 1.84m 6-00.50 4
1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87
O XXO O XXX
6 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.87m 1.84m 6-00.50 3
1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XO XXX
7 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.87m 1.84m 6-00.50 2
1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XXO XXX
8 Zarriea Willis SO Texas Tech 1.85m 1.81m 5-11.25 0.50
1.76 1.81 1.84
O XO XXX
8 Lisanne Hagens SR Arizona 1.85m 1.81m 5-11.25 0.50
1.76 1.81 1.84
O XO XXX
10 Nikki Manson SR Akron 1.84m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.84
O XXO XXX
11 Janae Moffitt SO Purdue 1.84m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76 1.81
XO XXX
11 Eleonora Omoregie FR Florida State 1.88m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76 1.81
XO XXX
13 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.85m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76 1.81
XXO XXX
13 Andrea Stapleton SO BYU 1.84m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76 1.81
XXO XXX
-- Jailah Mason JR Morgan State 1.84m NH
1.76
XXX
-- Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.85m NH
1.76
XXX
Event 29 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne/Whitney Gipson, Auburn/ TCU
NCAA Meet: M 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU
Facility: F 6.70m 2/13/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sha'Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.82m 6.90mF 22-07.75 10
6.42m 6.70m 6.55m FOUL 6.62m 6.90m
2 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.76m 6.72mF 22-00.75 8
6.64m 6.60m FOUL 6.65m 6.72m FOUL
3 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.72m 6.58m 21-07.25 6
6.26m 6.34m 6.34m FOUL 6.58m FOUL
4 Kate Hall SO Georgia 6.48m 6.48m 21-03.25 5
FOUL 6.45m FOUL FOUL 6.48m 6.35m
5 Savannah Carson SR Purdue 6.46m 6.48m 21-03.25 4
6.36m FOUL 6.28m 6.19m 6.25m 6.48m
6 Rougui Sow JR South Carolina 6.38m 6.46m 21-02.50 3
6.11m FOUL 6.35m 6.37m FOUL 6.46m
7 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 6.52m 6.43m 21-01.25 2
FOUL FOUL 6.29m 6.12m 6.43m 6.25m
8 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 6.36m 6.38m 20-11.25 1
6.22m 6.29m FOUL 6.16m 6.30m 6.38m
9 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.44m 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.25m 6.29m 6.07m 6.28m 6.33m
10 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 6.35m 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m FOUL 5.95m
11 Sydney Conley SR Kansas 6.49m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.19m 6.00m 6.24m
12 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 6.53m 6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL 6.16m 6.17m
13 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 6.39m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m 5.91m 5.92m
14 Jogaile Petrokaite JR Florida State 6.38m 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m FOUL FOUL
15 Baileh Simms SR Oklahoma 6.36m 5.99m 19-08.00
5.99m FOUL FOUL
16 Samara Spencer FR South Dakota 6.43m 5.55m 18-02.50
5.04m 5.55m 5.30m
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
Collegiate: C 19.56m 3/10/2017 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
NCAA Meet: M 19.56m 3/10/2017 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Facility: F 19.56m 3/10/2017 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 19.10m 19.56mC 64-02.25 10
18.31m 17.98m 18.04m 19.20m 18.10m 19.56m
2 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 18.32m 18.40m 60-04.50 8
18.00m 17.90m 17.99m 18.26m 18.40m FOUL
3 Brittany Mann SR USC 17.00m 17.78m 58-04.00 6
FOUL 17.78m 16.79m FOUL 16.93m 17.18m
4 Maggie Ewen JR Ariz State 18.12m 17.57m 57-07.75 5
17.57m FOUL 16.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 17.48m 17.55m 57-07.00 4
17.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 17.17m 17.50m 57-05.00 3
16.48m 17.13m 17.41m 17.50m FOUL FOUL
7 Lloydricia Cameron SO Florida 17.47m 17.34m 56-10.75 2
16.84m 16.57m 17.34m 16.14m 17.29m 17.31m
8 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.31m 17.23m 56-06.50 1
14.69m 15.27m 17.23m 15.56m 16.55m 16.34m
9 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 17.35m 16.76m 55-00.00
16.13m 16.76m 16.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Amelia Strickler SR Miami (Ohio) 17.12m 16.61m 54-06.00
FOUL 16.61m 16.52m
11 Nikki Okwelogu SR Harvard 16.84m 16.13m 52-11.00
16.13m 15.73m 15.34m
12 Torie Owers SR UCLA 17.08m 16.07m 52-08.75
15.06m 16.07m 15.12m
13 Aaliyah Pete SR Colo State 17.18m 16.04m 52-07.50
15.89m 15.91m 16.04m
14 Erin Farmer SR Ark State 17.80m 15.84m 51-11.75
15.84m FOUL 15.73m
15 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 17.17m 15.81m 51-10.50
15.81m FOUL 15.73m
16 Haley Teel JR Alabama 17.02m 15.69m 51-05.75
FOUL 15.00m 15.69m
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Four grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Lanes 2,4,6,8
Facility: F 7.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 8.34 1052
2 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 8.52 1013
3 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 8.63 989
4 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 8.76 961
Section 2
1 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 8.64 987
2 Rose Jackson SR ND State 8.77 959
3 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 8.78 956
4 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 8.80 952
Section 3
1 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 8.03 1123
2 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 8.13 1100
3 Michelle Atherley SO Miami 8.21 1082
4 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 8.26 1070
Section 4
1 Melissa-Maree Farrington SR Florida State 8.40 1039
2 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 8.41 1037
3 Louisa Grauvogel FR Georgia 8.47 1024
4 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 8.48 1021
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Melissa-Maree Farrington SR Florida State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
2 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
5 Louisa Grauvogel FR Georgia 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
5 Rose Jackson SR ND State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O PPP O O XO XXO XXX
8 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
Flight 2
1 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 1.90m 6-02.75 1106
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XO XXO XO O XXX
2 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
3 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
4 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP O PPP XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Michelle Atherley SO Miami 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O XXO XO XO O XXX
7 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two random flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 12.73m 41-09.25 709
12.37m 12.54m 12.73m
2 Michelle Atherley SO Miami 12.69m 41-07.75 707
12.69m 11.99m 11.22m
3 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 12.14m 39-10.00 670
12.05m 12.14m 12.01m
4 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 11.97m 39-03.25 659
11.97m 11.92m 11.38m
5 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 11.90m 39-00.50 654
11.43m 11.90m FOUL
6 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 11.71m 38-05.00 642
10.73m 11.31m 11.71m
7 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 11.65m 38-02.75 638
11.65m 11.17m 11.60m
8 Melissa-Maree Farrington SR Florida State 11.46m 37-07.25 625
FOUL 11.38m 11.46m
Flight 2
1 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 12.96m 42-06.25 725
12.96m FOUL FOUL
2 Rose Jackson SR ND State 12.78m 41-11.25 713
12.78m 12.52m 11.58m
3 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 12.72m 41-08.75 709
12.72m 12.48m FOUL
4 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 12.45m 40-10.25 691
11.80m 12.22m 12.45m
5 Louisa Grauvogel FR Georgia 12.37m 40-07.00 686
12.37m FOUL FOUL
6 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 12.13m 39-09.75 670
11.18m 12.00m 12.13m
7 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 12.12m 39-09.25 669
12.12m 11.07m 12.08m
8 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 11.92m 39-01.25 656
11.67m 10.50m 11.92m
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Two random flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.48m 21-03.25 1001
FOUL FOUL 6.48m
2 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 6.47m 21-02.75 997
FOUL 6.33m 6.47m
3 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 6.18m 20-03.50 905
FOUL FOUL 6.18m
4 Rose Jackson SR ND State 6.09m 19-11.75 877
6.09m 6.03m 6.04m
5 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 6.06m 19-10.75 868
5.66m 6.06m FOUL
6 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 5.94m 19-06.00 831
5.84m 5.80m 5.94m
7 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 5.88m 19-03.50 813
5.87m 5.88m 5.72m
8 Louisa Grauvogel FR Georgia 5.81m 19-00.75 792
FOUL 5.81m 5.70m
Flight 2
1 Melissa-Maree Farrington SR Florida State 5.80m 19-00.50 789
5.75m 5.80m 5.78m
2 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 5.78m 18-11.75 783
FOUL 5.77m 5.78m
3 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 5.77m 18-11.25 780
5.67m 5.62m 5.77m
4 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 5.74m 18-10.00 771
5.59m 5.74m FOUL
5 Michelle Atherley SO Miami 5.67m 18-07.25 750
5.67m 5.62m 5.55m
6 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.64m 3.61m PASS
7 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 5.61m 18-05.00 732
5.37m 5.58m 5.61m
8 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 5.33m 17-06.00 651
FOUL 5.33m FOUL
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
One section.
Two alley waterfall, two turn stagger.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 2:14.88 894
32.829 (32.829) 1:06.765 (33.936) 1:40.733 (33.969) 2:14.877 (34.145)
2 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 2:15.00 893
31.387 (31.387) 1:04.980 (33.593) 1:39.532 (34.552) 2:14.996 (35.465)
3 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 2:15.61 884
31.507 (31.507) 1:05.067 (33.560) 1:40.084 (35.017) 2:15.602 (35.519)
4 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 2:16.72 869
31.332 (31.332) 1:04.440 (33.108) 1:39.144 (34.704) 2:16.712 (37.569)
5 Michelle Atherley SO Miami 2:17.05 864
31.972 (31.972) 1:05.804 (33.832) 1:41.931 (36.128) 2:17.048 (35.117)
6 Rose Jackson SR ND State 2:17.57 857
32.368 (32.368) 1:07.542 (35.175) 1:42.608 (35.066) 2:17.567 (34.959)
7 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 2:17.93 852
32.963 (32.963) 1:06.387 (33.424) 1:40.449 (34.063) 2:17.924 (37.475)
8 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 2:18.29 847
32.224 (32.224) 1:06.695 (34.471) 1:41.579 (34.885) 2:18.286 (36.707)
9 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 2:19.81 826
32.631 (32.631) 1:07.311 (34.680) 1:43.084 (35.774) 2:19.806 (36.722)
10 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 2:22.39 791
31.694 (31.694) 1:05.449 (33.755) 1:42.031 (36.583) 2:22.381 (40.350)
11 Louisa Grauvogel FR Georgia 2:23.99 770
32.010 (32.010) 1:06.920 (34.910) 1:44.314 (37.395) 2:23.990 (39.676)
12 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 2:26.55 737
33.183 (33.183) 1:08.687 (35.504) 1:46.302 (37.615) 2:26.550 (40.249)
13 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 2:32.15 666
31.814 (31.814) 1:06.556 (34.743) 1:44.885 (38.329) 2:32.149 (47.265)
14 Melissa-Maree Farrington SR Florida State 2:32.69 660
33.283 (33.283) 1:09.773 (36.490) 1:50.285 (40.512) 2:32.687 (42.402)
15 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 2:33.25 653
34.322 (34.322) 1:11.535 (37.213) 1:51.962 (40.428) 2:33.241 (41.279)
16 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 2:33.68 647
32.442 (32.442) 1:08.188 (35.747) 1:47.961 (39.773) 2:33.671 (45.710)
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Collegiate: C 7.07 2/11/2017 Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Facility: F 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.13 7.14 10
2 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.14 7.16 8
3 Ariana Washington JR Oregon 7.25 7.20 6
4 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St 7.18 7.22 5 7.216
5 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 7.17 7.22 4 7.218
6 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.21 7.22 3 7.220
7 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 7.21 7.27 2
8 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 7.24 7.29 1
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Oregon
Facility: F 22.50 3/1/2014 Kamarica Brown, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St 22.89 22.83 5
2 Brittany Brown JR Iowa 22.86 22.92 4
3 Jada Martin SR LSU 22.85 22.96 3
4 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 22.94 23.09 2
Section 2 Finals
1 Ariana Washington JR Oregon 22.57 22.42F 10
2 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 22.74 22.53 8
3 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.86 22.54 6
4 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 22.89 23.35 1
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
Collegiate: C 50.46 3/13/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Facility: F 50.79 3/12/2011 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sage Watson SR Arizona 52.09 51.84 6
24.137 (24.137) 51.832 (27.696)
2 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 52.31 51.93 5
24.099 (24.099) 51.925 (27.827)
3 Alex Gholston SR Alabama 52.56 52.23 4
24.467 (24.467) 52.227 (27.760)
4 Zola Golden SO Texas 52.67 52.90 2
24.675 (24.675) 52.891 (28.216)
Section 2 Finals
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 51.78 51.07 10 51.061
24.303 (24.303) 51.061 (26.759)
2 Kendall Ellis JR USC 51.59 51.07 8 51.068
24.397 (24.397) 51.068 (26.671)
3 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 52.37 52.81 3
24.673 (24.673) 52.810 (28.137)
4 Brittny Ellis SO Miami 52.66 53.13 1
24.956 (24.956) 53.130 (28.175)
Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
Collegiate: C 2:00.69 2/11/2017 Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.64 3/14/2015 Natoya Goule, Clemson
Facility: F 2:02.84 2/13/2010 Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Raevyn Rogers JR Oregon 2:05.36 2:01.09M 10
28.004 (28.004) 1:00.033 (32.030) 1:31.197 (31.164) 2:01.083 (29.887)
2 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 2:04.06 2:02.13F 8
28.230 (28.230) 1:00.349 (32.119) 1:31.859 (31.510) 2:02.123 (30.265)
3 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 2:05.57 2:02.35F 6
28.272 (28.272) 1:00.328 (32.056) 1:31.463 (31.136) 2:02.349 (30.887)
4 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:04.40 2:03.00 5
28.055 (28.055) 59.938 (31.883) 1:31.168 (31.230) 2:02.993 (31.826)
5 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:04.59 2:03.01 4
28.639 (28.639) 1:00.649 (32.010) 1:32.333 (31.684) 2:03.004 (30.672)
6 Jasmine Staebler SO Iowa State 2:05.63 2:04.08 3
28.787 (28.787) 1:00.871 (32.084) 1:32.609 (31.738) 2:04.080 (31.472)
7 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 2:05.65 2:04.45 2
28.507 (28.507) 1:00.792 (32.285) 1:32.310 (31.519) 2:04.445 (32.135)
8 Abike Egbeniyi SO Mid. Tenn. St 2:04.78 2:06.86 1
28.436 (28.436) 1:00.492 (32.056) 1:33.061 (32.570) 2:06.854 (33.794)
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:27.18 3/14/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Facility: F 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karisa Nelson JR Samford 4:35.31 4:31.24 10
33.593 (33.593) 1:09.081 (35.489) 1:43.131 (34.050) 2:17.908 (34.778)
2:52.795 (34.888) 3:27.126 (34.331) 4:00.397 (33.272) 4:31.232 (30.835)
2 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 4:38.79 4:31.88 8
33.490 (33.490) 1:08.970 (35.480) 1:43.158 (34.189) 2:17.755 (34.597)
2:52.964 (35.209) 3:26.746 (33.782) 4:00.337 (33.592) 4:31.876 (31.540)
3 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 4:39.74 4:33.89 6
33.371 (33.371) 1:08.897 (35.527) 1:43.274 (34.377) 2:17.962 (34.689)
2:53.211 (35.249) 3:28.048 (34.837) 4:01.567 (33.520) 4:33.887 (32.320)
4 Kaela Edwards SR Okla State 4:35.46 4:34.27 5
33.328 (33.328) 1:08.841 (35.513) 1:42.986 (34.146) 2:17.733 (34.748)
2:52.685 (34.952) 3:26.957 (34.273) 4:00.603 (33.647) 4:34.269 (33.667)
5 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:38.53 4:34.54 4
33.801 (33.801) 1:09.715 (35.914) 1:44.276 (34.561) 2:18.593 (34.318)
2:53.533 (34.941) 3:28.062 (34.529) 4:02.349 (34.288) 4:34.535 (32.187)
6 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:38.90 4:34.57 3
33.657 (33.657) 1:09.269 (35.613) 1:43.642 (34.374) 2:18.353 (34.712)
2:53.436 (35.083) 3:27.848 (34.412) 4:02.175 (34.327) 4:34.570 (32.396)
7 Millie Paladino JR Providence 4:35.52 4:34.62 2
33.951 (33.951) 1:09.290 (35.339) 1:44.102 (34.813) 2:18.745 (34.643)
2:53.780 (35.035) 3:28.633 (34.854) 4:03.325 (34.692) 4:34.615 (31.290)
8 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 4:35.79 4:34.78 1
34.036 (34.036) 1:09.444 (35.408) 1:44.348 (34.905) 2:18.877 (34.529)
2:53.678 (34.802) 3:28.391 (34.713) 4:02.498 (34.108) 4:34.775 (32.277)
9 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 4:35.38 4:35.12
33.723 (33.723) 1:09.568 (35.845) 1:44.819 (35.252) 2:19.918 (35.099)
2:55.067 (35.150) 3:29.581 (34.514) 4:02.870 (33.289) 4:35.118 (32.249)
10 Grace Barnett JR Clemson 4:35.58 4:38.27
33.838 (33.838) 1:09.048 (35.211) 1:42.863 (33.815) 2:17.667 (34.804)
2:52.739 (35.073) 3:28.525 (35.786) 4:03.461 (34.937) 4:38.265 (34.805)
Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
Random draw
Collegiate: C 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dani Jones SO Colorado 9:02.22 9:09.20 10
35.247 (35.247) 1:14.972 (39.725) 1:55.989 (41.018) 2:34.276 (38.287)
3:11.548 (37.272) 3:47.837 (36.290) 4:25.460 (37.624) 5:03.382 (37.922)
5:41.362 (37.980) 6:18.389 (37.027) 6:54.121 (35.732) 7:29.690 (35.570)
8:04.494 (34.804) 8:38.392 (33.898) 9:09.199 (30.808)
2 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 9:06.60 9:09.33 8
35.464 (35.464) 1:14.182 (38.718) 1:55.399 (41.218) 2:33.302 (37.903)
3:10.328 (37.027) 3:47.036 (36.708) 4:24.344 (37.308) 5:02.581 (38.237)
5:40.634 (38.053) 6:17.848 (37.215) 6:53.719 (35.871) 7:29.177 (35.458)
8:03.958 (34.782) 8:37.965 (34.007) 9:09.329 (31.364)
3 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 9:01.21 9:09.87 6
35.118 (35.118) 1:14.646 (39.528) 1:56.228 (41.582) 2:34.176 (37.949)
3:10.956 (36.780) 3:47.736 (36.781) 4:25.016 (37.280) 5:03.193 (38.177)
5:41.070 (37.877) 6:18.180 (37.110) 6:53.932 (35.753) 7:29.576 (35.644)
8:04.210 (34.634) 8:38.244 (34.034) 9:09.866 (31.623)
4 Samantha Nadel SR Oregon 9:05.62 9:10.88 5
35.062 (35.062) 1:14.486 (39.425) 1:55.864 (41.378) 2:33.792 (37.928)
3:10.902 (37.110) 3:47.624 (36.723) 4:25.007 (37.383) 5:03.236 (38.229)
5:41.138 (37.902) 6:18.330 (37.193) 6:53.763 (35.433) 7:29.471 (35.708)
8:04.434 (34.963) 8:38.959 (34.526) 9:10.878 (31.920)
5 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 9:04.78 9:10.92 4
35.786 (35.786) 1:15.657 (39.871) 1:57.060 (41.404) 2:34.727 (37.667)
3:11.832 (37.105) 3:48.548 (36.716) 4:25.992 (37.445) 5:03.928 (37.936)
5:41.004 (37.077) 6:17.634 (36.630) 6:53.512 (35.878) 7:28.918 (35.407)
8:03.726 (34.808) 8:38.420 (34.694) 9:10.912 (32.492)
6 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 9:03.71 9:12.61 3
34.872 (34.872) 1:14.076 (39.204) 1:55.564 (41.489) 2:33.446 (37.882)
3:10.560 (37.114) 3:47.403 (36.844) 4:24.942 (37.540) 5:03.145 (38.203)
5:40.919 (37.774) 6:18.227 (37.308) 6:53.666 (35.439) 7:29.224 (35.558)
8:04.184 (34.960) 8:38.751 (34.568) 9:12.604 (33.853)
7 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 9:02.04 9:13.39 2
35.106 (35.106) 1:14.399 (39.294) 1:55.611 (41.212) 2:33.526 (37.916)
3:10.516 (36.990) 3:47.256 (36.740) 4:24.582 (37.326) 5:02.784 (38.202)
5:40.826 (38.042) 6:18.084 (37.259) 6:54.018 (35.934) 7:29.630 (35.612)
8:04.265 (34.635) 8:38.896 (34.631) 9:13.388 (34.493)
8 Erin Clark SR Colorado 9:05.93 9:13.56 1
35.537 (35.537) 1:15.396 (39.860) 1:56.502 (41.106) 2:34.436 (37.934)
3:11.715 (37.280) 3:48.197 (36.482) 4:25.831 (37.634) 5:03.724 (37.893)
5:41.583 (37.860) 6:18.607 (37.024) 6:54.263 (35.656) 7:30.035 (35.772)
8:05.048 (35.013) 8:39.879 (34.832) 9:13.552 (33.674)
9 Alli Cash JR Oregon 9:06.91 9:14.98
34.978 (34.978) 1:14.289 (39.312) 1:55.740 (41.451) 2:33.638 (37.899)
3:10.718 (37.080) 3:47.481 (36.764) 4:24.745 (37.264) 5:03.005 (38.260)
5:40.716 (37.712) 6:17.794 (37.078) 6:53.531 (35.738) 7:29.004 (35.473)
8:03.848 (34.844) 8:39.457 (35.610) 9:14.980 (35.524)
10 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 9:07.22 9:16.50
35.312 (35.312) 1:14.688 (39.376) 1:56.155 (41.468) 2:33.962 (37.808)
3:11.044 (37.082) 3:47.763 (36.719) 4:25.189 (37.426) 5:02.982 (37.793)
5:41.252 (38.271) 6:18.309 (37.057) 6:54.202 (35.894) 7:29.917 (35.715)
8:05.425 (35.508) 8:41.031 (35.606) 9:16.497 (35.466)
11 Elise Cranny JR Stanford 9:06.35 9:17.85
35.391 (35.391) 1:15.072 (39.682) 1:56.802 (41.730) 2:33.996 (37.195)
3:11.362 (37.366) 3:47.727 (36.366) 4:24.541 (36.814) 5:02.831 (38.290)
5:40.876 (38.045) 6:18.010 (37.134) 6:53.824 (35.815) 7:29.414 (35.590)
8:05.271 (35.858) 8:41.952 (36.682) 9:17.844 (35.892)
12 Katie Jensen JR Rice 9:05.66 9:20.50
35.616 (35.616) 1:15.226 (39.610) 1:56.633 (41.407) 2:33.832 (37.199)
3:11.170 (37.339) 3:48.080 (36.910) 4:25.734 (37.654) 5:03.622 (37.889)
5:41.554 (37.932) 6:18.717 (37.163) 6:54.776 (36.060) 7:30.989 (36.213)
8:07.376 (36.388) 8:44.361 (36.985) 9:20.499 (36.138)
13 Gina Sereno JR Michigan 9:07.00 9:21.67
35.666 (35.666) 1:14.892 (39.227) 1:56.678 (41.786) 2:34.198 (37.520)
3:11.200 (37.002) 3:47.925 (36.726) 4:25.590 (37.665) 5:03.526 (37.937)
5:41.439 (37.913) 6:18.552 (37.113) 6:54.563 (36.012) 7:30.476 (35.913)
8:07.635 (37.160) 8:45.757 (38.122) 9:21.663 (35.906)
14 Taylor Werner FR Arkansas 9:06.34 9:27.66
35.464 (35.464) 1:15.133 (39.669) 1:56.396 (41.263) 2:34.121 (37.726)
3:11.306 (37.186) 3:48.422 (37.116) 4:25.552 (37.131) 5:03.678 (38.126)
5:41.680 (38.002) 6:19.285 (37.605) 6:55.084 (35.799) 7:31.796 (36.713)
8:09.543 (37.747) 8:48.691 (39.148) 9:27.654 (38.963)
15 Rachel Koon SO NC State 9:05.32 9:33.22
35.928 (35.928) 1:15.476 (39.548) 1:56.748 (41.272) 2:34.771 (38.023)
3:11.628 (36.858) 3:48.351 (36.723) 4:26.187 (37.836) 5:03.962 (37.775)
5:41.886 (37.925) 6:19.547 (37.661) 6:57.273 (37.726) 7:35.662 (38.389)
8:14.730 (39.068) 8:53.999 (39.270) 9:33.214 (39.215)
16 Claire Green JR Arizona 9:05.94 9:47.57
35.269 (35.269) 1:14.848 (39.580) 1:56.437 (41.589) 2:34.498 (38.061)
3:11.416 (36.919) 3:48.036 (36.620) 4:25.332 (37.297) 5:03.394 (38.062)
5:41.224 (37.830) 6:18.975 (37.752) 6:57.089 (38.114) 7:37.983 (40.894)
8:21.407 (43.424) 9:04.674 (43.268) 9:47.566 (42.892)
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 7.87 3/10/2017 Sasha Wallace, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 7.87 7.90 10
2 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 7.98 7.93 8
3 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 8.09 7.97 6
4 Anna Cockrell FR USC 7.98 7.99 5
5 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 8.04 8.02 4
6 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 8.00 8.03 3
7 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.06 8.11 2
8 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 8.05 8.13 1
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
Collegiate: C 3:27.40 3/15/2014 Oregon, Oregon
C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis
NCAA Meet: M 3:27.40 3/15/2014 Oregon, Oregon
C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis
Facility: F 3:29.72 3/12/2011 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Baylor 3:32.09 3:30.60 4
1) Taylor Bennett SO 2) Kiana Hawn JR
3) Kiana Horton SO 4) Leticia De Souza JR
52.366 (52.366) 1:45.714 (53.349) 2:38.514 (52.800) 3:30.593 (52.080)
2 Ohio State 3:32.84 3:31.23 3
1) Beatrice Hannan JR 2) Karrington Winters SO
3) Aaliyah Barnes SR 4) Maggie Barrie JR
53.912 (53.912) 1:46.761 (52.849) 2:39.095 (52.335) 3:31.227 (52.133)
3 South Carolina 3:32.77 3:32.14
1) Precious Holmes JR 2) Tyler Brockington SR
3) Aliyah Abrams SO 4) Briana Haith SR
53.812 (53.812) 1:45.068 (51.257) 2:37.984 (52.917) 3:32.132 (54.148)
4 Arkansas 3:32.27 3:32.34
1) Sunkietra McCallister JR 2) Brianna Swinton SR
3) Ceara Watson SO 4) Daina Harper SR
54.642 (54.642) 1:48.018 (53.377) 2:40.847 (52.829) 3:32.338 (51.492)
Section 2
1 Miami 3:31.88 3:31.85 2
1) Aiyanna Stiverne SR 2) Brittny Ellis SO
3) Michelle Atherley SO 4) Shakima Wimbley SR
54.062 (54.062) 1:46.280 (52.218) 2:40.228 (53.948) 3:31.848 (51.621)
2 Florida 3:32.06 3:31.94 1
1) Brandee Johnson FR 2) Destinee Gause SR
3) Taylor Sharpe JR 4) Sharrika Barnett SO
53.738 (53.738) 1:46.209 (52.472) 2:39.802 (53.593) 3:31.937 (52.136)
3 Purdue 3:31.90 3:32.34
1) Symone Black JR 2) Chloe Abbott FR
3) Jahneya Mitchell JR 4) Brionna Thomas JR
54.293 (54.293) 1:46.677 (52.385) 2:40.417 (53.740) 3:32.332 (51.916)
4 LSU 3:31.50 3:32.34
1) Kymber Payne JR 2) Jada Martin SR
3) Rachel Misher SO 4) Travia Jones SR
54.448 (54.448) 1:46.022 (51.574) 2:40.597 (54.576) 3:32.339 (51.743)
Section 3
1 USC 3:30.66 3:27.03C 10
1) Cameron Pettigrew SR 2) Amalie Iuel SR
3) Deanna Hill JR 4) Kendall Ellis JR
52.747 (52.747) 1:44.395 (51.648) 2:35.850 (51.456) 3:27.029 (51.179)
2 Oregon 3:30.29 3:27.07C 8
1) Makenzie Dunmore FR 2) Deajah Stevens SO
3) Elexis Guster SR 4) Raevyn Rogers JR
53.068 (53.068) 1:44.176 (51.108) 2:35.909 (51.734) 3:27.068 (51.159)
3 Texas A&M 3:29.74 3:28.36F 6
1) Jaevin Reed FR 2) Briyahna Desrosiers SO
3) Danyel White FR 4) Jazmine Fray SO
52.077 (52.077) 1:44.427 (52.350) 2:36.214 (51.787) 3:28.359 (52.146)
4 Alabama 3:30.10 3:28.62F 5
1) Takyera Roberson FR 2) Alex Gholston SR
3) Diamond Gause SR 4) Domonique Williams SR
51.994 (51.994) 1:43.974 (51.980) 2:36.777 (52.804) 3:28.618 (51.842)
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Progression: 4.05, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40, then 5 cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
60 minute warm-up
Collegiate: C 4.75m 1/24/2015 Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin
NCAA Meet: M 4.63m 3/12/2016 Alexis Weeks, Arkansas
Facility: F 4.65m 2016 Demi Payne, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lakan Taylor SR Alabama 4.33m 4.45m 14-07.25 10
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
O O XO O O XXX
2 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.40m 4.45m 14-07.25 8
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.49m 4.40m 14-05.25 6
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Lucy Bryan FR Akron 4.33m 4.40m 14-05.25 5
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45
XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.57m 4.30m 14-01.25 4
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40
O O O XXX
6 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.35m 4.30m 14-01.25 3
4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40
O XO XO XXX
7 Elizabeth Quick SR Washington 4.27m 4.20m 13-09.25 1.50
4.05 4.20 4.30
O O XXX
7 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.60m 4.20m 13-09.25 1.50
4.05 4.20 4.30
O O XXX
9 Allison Harris SR Princeton 4.27m 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.30
XO O XXX
10 Shay Petty JR Texas 4.23m 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.30
O XO XXX
11 Kally Long JR Texas 4.42m 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.30
XO XXO XXX
12 Sarah Bell JR Vanderbilt 4.25m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
13 Madison Heath JR Duke 4.27m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
13 Lindsey Murray JR Ole Miss 4.22m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
13 Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M 4.33m 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
-- Kathryn Tomczak SO Air Force 4.26m NH
4.05
XXX
Event 30 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
Collegiate: C 14.32m 2/25/2017 Keturah Orji, Georgia
NCAA Meet: M 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Facility: F 13.96m 3/12/2011 Kimberly Williams, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.32m 14.11mF 46-03.50 10
14.11m 14.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Yanis David SO Florida 13.93m 13.76m 45-01.75 8
13.39m 13.76m FOUL 13.70m 13.62m FOUL
3 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.24m 13.47m 44-02.50 6
FOUL 13.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Marshay Ryan SR Auburn 13.46m 13.43m 44-00.75 5
12.92m 12.79m 13.16m FOUL 13.04m 13.43m
5 Tiffany Flynn JR Miss State 13.53m 13.39m 43-11.25 4
13.31m 13.25m 13.18m 13.39m 13.21m FOUL
6 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.33m 13.39m 43-11.25 3
12.77m 12.99m 13.16m 12.92m 13.13m 13.39m
7 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 13.54m 13.31m 43-08.00 2
13.29m 13.21m 12.96m 13.21m 13.31m 13.19m
8 Dannielle Gibson SR Penn State 13.33m 13.23m 43-05.00 1
13.00m 13.23m 12.67m 13.10m FOUL 13.01m
9 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.65m 13.21m 43-04.25
12.91m 13.20m FOUL FOUL 13.14m 13.21m
10 Shardia Lawrence SO Kansas State 13.75m 13.15m 43-01.75
12.79m 13.00m 13.15m
11 Amber Hughes SR Tenn State 13.44m 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m 12.91m FOUL
12 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 13.34m 13.06m 42-10.25
11.89m 12.77m 13.06m
13 Sha'Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 13.32m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.61m 12.68m 12.80m
14 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 13.26m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.57m 12.80m FOUL
15 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 13.44m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.23m 12.38m FOUL
-- Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.39m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
NCAA Meet: M 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Facility: F 22.69m 3/11/2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 22.69m 22.42m 73-06.75 10
21.87m FOUL FOUL 21.81m FOUL 22.42m
2 Dolly Nyemah SR Louisville 22.01m 21.74m 71-04.00 8
20.47m 20.15m 21.42m 21.73m 21.49m 21.74m
3 Victoria Merriweather SR Charlotte 21.40m 21.74m 71-04.00 6
18.46m 21.42m 19.36m 21.35m 21.48m 21.74m
4 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 21.73m 21.69m 71-02.00 5
21.69m 20.71m 21.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 22.53m 21.21m 69-07.00 4
21.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.97m FOUL
6 Maggie Ewen JR Ariz State 21.53m 20.97m 68-09.75 3
FOUL 20.21m 20.67m 20.44m 20.97m 20.51m
7 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 21.67m 20.81m 68-03.25 2
FOUL 20.14m 20.81m 20.33m FOUL 20.61m
8 Jasmine Manigault SR Auburn 21.58m 20.72m 67-11.75 1
20.39m 20.72m 20.20m 20.25m FOUL 20.05m
9 Janee' Kassanavoid SR Kansas State 21.81m 20.71m 67-11.50
19.77m 20.71m FOUL 19.31m 18.39m FOUL
10 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 21.49m 20.50m 67-03.25
20.19m FOUL 20.50m
11 Brooke Andersen JR No Arizona 21.66m 20.29m 66-07.00
FOUL 20.29m 18.38m
12 Marthaline Cooper SR Winthrop 21.18m 20.20m 66-03.25
20.20m FOUL FOUL
13 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 23.18m 20.05m 65-09.50
18.46m 20.05m FOUL
14 Shelby Ashe FR Georgia 21.76m 19.86m 65-02.00
FOUL 19.86m FOUL
15 Jordan McClendon SO LSU 21.11m 19.82m 65-00.50
19.43m 18.99m 19.82m
16 Banke Oginni SO Wisconsin 21.60m 19.44m 63-09.50
19.25m 19.44m FOUL
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
NCAA Meet: M 6.47 3/12/2016 Ronnie Baker, TCU
Facility: F 6.50 3/10/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 6.51 F 6.50Q
2 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 6.59 6.53Q
3 Kyree King SR Oregon 6.62 6.57q 6.563
4 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 6.59 6.63q
5 Rafael Scott JR So Alabama 6.59 6.65
6 Mustaqeem Williams SO Tennessee 6.64 6.76
-- Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 6.65 FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 6.51 6.57Q 6.565
2 Jaylen Bacon JR Ark State 6.60 6.57Q 6.567
3 Mario Burke SO Houston 6.59 6.61q 6.603
4 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 6.65 6.61q 6.605
5 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 6.64 6.64
6 Brandon Carnes SR No Iowa 6.59 6.66
7 Derrius Rodgers FR Illinois State 6.64 6.77
8 Darryl Haraway SO Florida State 6.59 7.14
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Facility: F 20.39 3/11/2011 Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 20.46 20.51q
2 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 20.74 20.84 20.837
3 Malik Moffett JR Penn State 20.76 20.85
4 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 20.59 21.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jereem Richards JR Alabama 20.34 20.50q
2 Josh Washington SR Arkansas 20.71 20.81q
3 Maxwell Willis FR Baylor 20.76 20.83q 20.825
4 Cameron Williams SR Boston U. 20.57 20.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 20.49 20.55q
2 Ncincilili Titi JR South Carolina 20.67 20.79q
3 Andrew Hudson SO Texas Tech 20.80 20.84 20.840
4 Teray Smith SR Auburn 20.75 20.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Just'N Thymes SR USC 20.47 20.49q
2 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 20.65 20.65q
3 Marcus Chambers SR Oregon 20.78 20.83 20.827
4 Deshawn Marshall SR Ohio State 20.74 21.27
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Facility: F 45.03 3/1/2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 44.94 45.10q
21.209 (21.209) 45.097 (23.888)
2 Kunle Fasasi SO Florida 46.02 45.57q
21.303 (21.303) 45.569 (24.267)
3 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.75 45.68q
21.582 (21.582) 45.676 (24.094)
4 Eric Janise SR Arkansas 46.18 46.01q
22.183 (22.183) 46.002 (23.820)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jermaine Griffith SR Rutgers 46.15 46.49q
22.318 (22.318) 46.489 (24.171)
2 Mar'yea Harris SO Iowa 45.75 46.52
22.022 (22.022) 46.518 (24.497)
3 Warren Hazel SO So Illinois 46.26 46.72
21.929 (21.929) 46.712 (24.784)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Michael Cherry SR LSU 45.84 45.81q
21.661 (21.661) 45.810 (24.149)
2 Eric Futch SR Florida 46.16 46.17q
21.879 (21.879) 46.170 (24.291)
3 Akeem Bloomfield FR Auburn 45.43 46.62
22.060 (22.060) 46.620 (24.560)
-- Stephan James SR Miss State 46.26 DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Steven Gayle SR Alabama 45.97 46.42q
22.211 (22.211) 46.416 (24.205)
2 George Caddick SR Baylor 46.17 46.70
22.471 (22.471) 46.698 (24.227)
3 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 45.73 46.73
22.259 (22.259) 46.721 (24.462)
4 Jeffrey Green JR Clemson 46.27 48.03
22.804 (22.804) 48.027 (25.223)
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Facility: F 1:45.93 1/16/2016 Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Joseph White JR Georgetown 1:46.44 1:48.29Q
26.029 (26.029) 54.087 (28.058) 1:21.953 (27.867) 1:48.282 (26.330)
2 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:46.30 1:48.44Q
26.269 (26.269) 54.432 (28.163) 1:22.293 (27.862) 1:48.438 (26.145)
3 Isaiah Harris SO Penn State 1:46.65 1:48.47Q
26.312 (26.312) 54.127 (27.815) 1:22.123 (27.997) 1:48.462 (26.339)
4 Andres Arroyo SR Florida 1:47.18 1:48.57
26.213 (26.213) 54.217 (28.004) 1:22.178 (27.962) 1:48.568 (26.390)
5 Abraham Alvarado SR BYU 1:47.46 1:49.25
26.117 (26.117) 54.093 (27.977) 1:22.024 (27.931) 1:49.241 (27.218)
6 Craig Engels SR Ole Miss 1:47.54 1:49.26
26.535 (26.535) 54.570 (28.035) 1:22.618 (28.049) 1:49.259 (26.641)
7 Avery Bartlett SO Georgia Tech 1:47.32 1:49.58
26.774 (26.774) 54.774 (28.001) 1:22.327 (27.553) 1:49.578 (27.252)
8 Patrick Joseph JR Virginia Tech 1:46.23 1:59.76
30.646 (30.646) 57.097 (26.452) 1:27.198 (30.101) 1:59.759 (32.562)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:46.15 1:47.62Q
25.462 (25.462) 52.349 (26.887) 1:20.166 (27.817) 1:47.616 (27.450)
2 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 1:46.42 1:47.91Q
25.361 (25.361) 52.276 (26.915) 1:19.958 (27.682) 1:47.908 (27.950)
3 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 1:46.42 1:47.92Q
25.598 (25.598) 52.762 (27.164) 1:20.407 (27.645) 1:47.914 (27.507)
4 Robert Heppenstall SO Wake Forest 1:46.71 1:47.96q
25.739 (25.739) 53.036 (27.298) 1:20.631 (27.595) 1:47.954 (27.324)
5 Blair Henderson SR LSU 1:47.34 1:48.23q
25.498 (25.498) 52.458 (26.960) 1:20.212 (27.754) 1:48.222 (28.010)
6 Eliud Rutto SR Mid. Tenn. St 1:46.70 1:48.41
25.946 (25.946) 52.048 (26.103) 1:19.919 (27.872) 1:48.409 (28.490)
7 Ryan Manahan SR Ole Miss 1:47.76 1:48.79
25.821 (25.821) 53.008 (27.188) 1:20.734 (27.727) 1:48.790 (28.056)
8 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:47.33 1:48.97
25.311 (25.311) 52.155 (26.844) 1:20.064 (27.910) 1:48.965 (28.901)
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3) Final: (7,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
Collegiate: C 3:52.01 2/26/2017 Edward Cheserek, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74 3/9/2013 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Facility: F 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Edward Cheserek SR Oregon 3:52.01 3:59.30Q
30.070 (30.070) 59.558 (29.489) 1:30.067 (30.510) 2:01.263 (31.196)
2:32.018 (30.755) 3:01.840 (29.822) 3:30.909 (29.070) 3:59.300 (28.391)
2 Matthew Maton SO Oregon 3:58.34 3:59.73Q
30.767 (30.767) 1:00.061 (29.294) 1:30.392 (30.332) 2:01.171 (30.779)
2:31.702 (30.532) 3:01.557 (29.855) 3:30.881 (29.324) 3:59.722 (28.842)
3 Joshua Thompson SR Okla State 3:56.89 3:59.94Q
30.482 (30.482) 1:00.277 (29.795) 1:30.846 (30.569) 2:01.911 (31.066)
2:32.699 (30.789) 3:02.291 (29.592) 3:31.623 (29.333) 3:59.933 (28.310)
4 Neil Gourley JR Virginia Tech 3:58.11 4:00.10Q
30.508 (30.508) 1:00.464 (29.956) 1:31.059 (30.595) 2:02.109 (31.050)
2:32.894 (30.786) 3:02.482 (29.589) 3:31.431 (28.949) 4:00.098 (28.668)
5 Thomas Joyce SR California 3:58.47 4:01.02q 4:01.012
30.554 (30.554) 1:00.647 (30.094) 1:31.311 (30.664) 2:02.261 (30.950)
2:33.218 (30.957) 3:03.060 (29.842) 3:32.216 (29.157) 4:01.012 (28.796)
6 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 3:57.30 4:01.02 4:01.019
30.295 (30.295) 59.844 (29.550) 1:30.581 (30.737) 2:01.672 (31.091)
2:32.486 (30.815) 3:02.164 (29.679) 3:31.711 (29.547) 4:01.019 (29.309)
7 Tim Gorman SR Oregon 3:58.78 4:01.19
29.817 (29.817) 59.708 (29.892) 1:30.301 (30.593) 2:01.452 (31.152)
2:32.219 (30.767) 3:02.424 (30.206) 3:31.931 (29.507) 4:01.181 (29.250)
8 Ned Willig SR Michigan 3:58.09 4:05.48
30.682 (30.682) 1:00.780 (30.099) 1:31.479 (30.699) 2:02.504 (31.026)
2:33.529 (31.025) 3:03.334 (29.805) 3:33.043 (29.709) 4:05.476 (32.434)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 3:58.04 3:59.90Q
31.028 (31.028) 1:00.335 (29.307) 1:31.107 (30.772) 2:01.883 (30.777)
2:33.283 (31.400) 3:03.341 (30.059) 3:31.531 (28.191) 3:59.891 (28.360)
2 Ben Saarel SR Colorado 3:55.60 4:00.39Q
30.550 (30.550) 59.933 (29.384) 1:30.812 (30.880) 2:01.613 (30.802)
2:33.095 (31.482) 3:03.167 (30.073) 3:31.301 (28.134) 4:00.387 (29.087)
3 Adam Palamar SR Syracuse 3:57.39 4:00.71Q
31.318 (31.318) 1:00.731 (29.414) 1:31.590 (30.859) 2:02.346 (30.757)
2:33.646 (31.300) 3:03.646 (30.000) 3:32.180 (28.535) 4:00.706 (28.526)
4 Liam Dee SO Iona 3:58.19 4:00.72Q
31.130 (31.130) 1:00.546 (29.417) 1:31.347 (30.802) 2:02.120 (30.773)
2:33.416 (31.297) 3:03.557 (30.141) 3:32.470 (28.913) 4:00.718 (28.249)
5 Sampson Laari SR Mid. Tenn. St 3:58.75 4:00.73q
31.713 (31.713) 1:01.075 (29.362) 1:31.941 (30.867) 2:02.745 (30.805)
2:33.495 (30.750) 3:03.505 (30.011) 3:32.138 (28.634) 4:00.730 (28.592)
6 Dillon Maggard JR Utah State 3:58.23 4:01.25
31.995 (31.995) 1:01.335 (29.340) 1:32.021 (30.687) 2:03.000 (30.979)
2:33.727 (30.728) 3:03.858 (30.132) 3:32.816 (28.958) 4:01.245 (28.429)
7 Matthew Fayers JR Okla State 3:58.53 4:01.62
31.506 (31.506) 1:00.889 (29.383) 1:31.706 (30.818) 2:02.499 (30.793)
2:33.838 (31.340) 3:03.898 (30.060) 3:33.086 (29.189) 4:01.620 (28.534)
8 Zach Perrin JR Colorado 3:56.36 4:03.48
30.805 (30.805) 1:00.048 (29.244) 1:30.600 (30.552) 2:01.389 (30.790)
2:32.970 (31.582) 3:03.443 (30.474) 3:31.995 (28.552) 4:03.476 (31.482)
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
Random draw
Collegiate: C 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11 3/9/2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Facility: F 13:26.01 3/11/2011 Leonard Korir, Iona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Edward Cheserek SR Oregon 13:32.59 13:41.20 10
32.516 (32.516) 1:08.364 (35.849) 1:44.603 (36.239) 2:18.514 (33.912)
2:51.442 (32.928) 3:24.678 (33.236) 3:56.092 (31.415) 4:29.373 (33.281)
5:02.498 (33.126) 5:35.889 (33.391) 6:09.334 (33.446) 6:42.865 (33.531)
7:16.555 (33.690) 7:50.064 (33.509) 8:23.836 (33.772) 8:57.705 (33.870)
9:31.409 (33.704) 10:05.468 (34.059) 10:39.257 (33.790) 11:11.872 (32.615)
11:44.440 (32.568) 12:16.287 (31.848) 12:47.313 (31.026) 13:14.142 (26.830)
13:41.196 (27.054)
2 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 13:38.87 13:43.83 8
32.784 (32.784) 1:08.682 (35.899) 1:44.719 (36.037) 2:18.729 (34.010)
2:51.660 (32.932) 3:25.031 (33.371) 3:56.524 (31.494) 4:29.704 (33.180)
5:02.937 (33.234) 5:36.281 (33.344) 6:09.797 (33.516) 6:43.290 (33.493)
7:16.887 (33.598) 7:50.557 (33.670) 8:24.141 (33.584) 8:58.071 (33.930)
9:31.850 (33.780) 10:05.854 (34.004) 10:39.420 (33.567) 11:12.155 (32.735)
11:44.671 (32.516) 12:16.490 (31.820) 12:47.586 (31.096) 13:15.008 (27.423)
13:43.825 (28.817)
3 Amon Terer SR Campbell 13:42.78 13:47.01 6
32.706 (32.706) 1:08.593 (35.888) 1:44.772 (36.179) 2:19.024 (34.253)
2:50.714 (31.690) 3:23.922 (33.208) 3:56.483 (32.562) 4:29.819 (33.336)
5:03.288 (33.470) 5:36.508 (33.220) 6:09.750 (33.243) 6:42.620 (32.870)
7:16.414 (33.794) 7:50.164 (33.751) 8:23.990 (33.826) 8:57.889 (33.900)
9:31.646 (33.758) 10:05.686 (34.040) 10:39.687 (34.002) 11:12.207 (32.520)
11:44.593 (32.386) 12:16.635 (32.042) 12:47.977 (31.342) 13:16.968 (28.992)
13:47.001 (30.033)
4 John Dressel SO Colorado 13:42.57 13:47.84 5
32.991 (32.991) 1:08.982 (35.991) 1:44.898 (35.916) 2:18.888 (33.990)
2:51.621 (32.734) 3:24.825 (33.204) 3:56.921 (32.096) 4:30.133 (33.212)
5:03.406 (33.273) 5:36.702 (33.296) 6:10.059 (33.358) 6:43.447 (33.388)
7:17.039 (33.592) 7:50.810 (33.771) 8:24.288 (33.479) 8:58.216 (33.928)
9:31.794 (33.578) 10:05.897 (34.104) 10:39.918 (34.022) 11:12.772 (32.854)
11:45.282 (32.510) 12:17.022 (31.740) 12:48.696 (31.674) 13:18.538 (29.842)
13:47.840 (29.303)
5 Alfred Chelanga JR Alabama 13:48.12 13:48.36 4
33.385 (33.385) 1:09.510 (36.125) 1:45.358 (35.848) 2:19.493 (34.136)
2:52.279 (32.786) 3:25.665 (33.386) 3:57.506 (31.842) 4:30.841 (33.335)
5:03.935 (33.094) 5:37.379 (33.444) 6:10.582 (33.204) 6:43.952 (33.370)
7:17.556 (33.604) 7:51.144 (33.588) 8:24.043 (32.899) 8:57.936 (33.894)
9:31.657 (33.721) 10:05.642 (33.986) 10:39.483 (33.841) 11:12.178 (32.696)
11:44.861 (32.683) 12:16.777 (31.916) 12:48.421 (31.644) 13:18.607 (30.186)
13:48.357 (29.750)
6 Erik Peterson SR Butler 13:40.90 13:49.83 3
32.684 (32.684) 1:08.154 (35.471) 1:43.835 (35.681) 2:16.997 (33.162)
2:49.829 (32.832) 3:22.686 (32.858) 3:55.622 (32.936) 4:28.678 (33.056)
5:01.997 (33.319) 5:35.194 (33.197) 6:08.628 (33.435) 6:41.936 (33.308)
7:15.651 (33.715) 7:49.449 (33.798) 8:23.282 (33.833) 8:57.123 (33.842)
9:30.976 (33.853) 10:05.100 (34.124) 10:39.450 (34.351) 11:12.437 (32.987)
11:45.100 (32.664) 12:17.195 (32.095) 12:49.350 (32.155) 13:20.487 (31.138)
13:49.830 (29.344)
7 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 13:43.55 13:51.73 2
32.483 (32.483) 1:08.413 (35.930) 1:44.076 (35.663) 2:17.464 (33.388)
2:50.297 (32.834) 3:23.180 (32.883) 3:55.782 (32.602) 4:28.902 (33.120)
5:02.246 (33.344) 5:35.399 (33.154) 6:08.812 (33.413) 6:42.142 (33.331)
7:15.894 (33.752) 7:49.706 (33.812) 8:23.485 (33.779) 8:57.349 (33.864)
9:31.200 (33.852) 10:05.302 (34.102) 10:38.988 (33.686) 11:11.613 (32.626)
11:44.134 (32.522) 12:16.214 (32.080) 12:48.224 (32.010) 13:19.855 (31.632)
13:51.726 (31.871)
8 Tyler Day SO No Arizona 13:49.53 13:53.93 1
32.310 (32.310) 1:08.033 (35.723) 1:43.892 (35.859) 2:17.704 (33.813)
2:50.512 (32.808) 3:23.406 (32.894) 3:56.292 (32.886) 4:29.849 (33.558)
5:03.085 (33.236) 5:36.322 (33.238) 6:09.906 (33.584) 6:43.572 (33.666)
7:17.202 (33.631) 7:50.594 (33.392) 8:24.685 (34.091) 8:58.470 (33.785)
9:32.293 (33.824) 10:06.238 (33.946) 10:39.879 (33.641) 11:13.166 (33.287)
11:45.885 (32.720) 12:18.273 (32.388) 12:50.357 (32.084) 13:21.972 (31.615)
13:53.922 (31.950)
9 Grant Fischer JR Colo State 13:46.58 13:55.37
32.649 (32.649) 1:09.021 (36.372) 1:45.016 (35.995) 2:19.105 (34.090)
2:51.921 (32.816) 3:25.207 (33.286) 3:57.103 (31.896) 4:30.600 (33.498)
5:03.647 (33.047) 5:36.882 (33.236) 6:10.279 (33.397) 6:43.723 (33.444)
7:17.306 (33.583) 7:50.966 (33.661) 8:24.568 (33.602) 8:58.530 (33.962)
9:32.128 (33.599) 10:06.078 (33.950) 10:40.122 (34.044) 11:13.036 (32.914)
11:45.556 (32.520) 12:17.775 (32.220) 12:50.714 (32.940) 13:23.870 (33.156)
13:55.364 (31.494)
10 Jerrell Mock SR Colo State 13:44.65 13:56.74
32.561 (32.561) 1:08.798 (36.238) 1:44.565 (35.767) 2:18.480 (33.916)
2:51.038 (32.558) 3:24.266 (33.228) 3:56.640 (32.374) 4:29.980 (33.340)
5:02.826 (32.846) 5:36.207 (33.382) 6:09.679 (33.472) 6:43.006 (33.328)
7:16.749 (33.743) 7:50.375 (33.626) 8:24.308 (33.934) 8:58.308 (34.000)
9:31.951 (33.643) 10:05.966 (34.015) 10:39.868 (33.903) 11:12.382 (32.514)
11:44.782 (32.400) 12:16.818 (32.037) 12:48.958 (32.140) 13:22.238 (33.280)
13:56.732 (34.494)
11 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 13:49.00 13:57.62
32.208 (32.208) 1:07.851 (35.644) 1:43.674 (35.823) 2:17.227 (33.554)
2:50.077 (32.850) 3:22.949 (32.872) 3:55.937 (32.988) 4:29.149 (33.212)
5:02.358 (33.209) 5:35.654 (33.296) 6:09.124 (33.471) 6:42.390 (33.266)
7:16.168 (33.778) 7:49.938 (33.771) 8:23.712 (33.774) 8:57.600 (33.888)
9:31.426 (33.827) 10:05.544 (34.118) 10:39.744 (34.200) 11:12.835 (33.092)
11:46.457 (33.622) 12:19.602 (33.146) 12:53.454 (33.852) 13:25.866 (32.412)
13:57.612 (31.747)
12 Zach Herriott SR Virginia 13:45.37 13:59.99
32.876 (32.876) 1:08.828 (35.952) 1:44.308 (35.480) 2:18.320 (34.012)
2:51.246 (32.927) 3:24.476 (33.230) 3:56.786 (32.310) 4:30.378 (33.593)
5:03.540 (33.162) 5:37.128 (33.588) 6:10.507 (33.380) 6:44.016 (33.510)
7:17.776 (33.760) 7:51.448 (33.672) 8:25.214 (33.766) 8:59.105 (33.892)
9:33.035 (33.930) 10:06.871 (33.836) 10:40.790 (33.920) 11:14.364 (33.574)
11:47.256 (32.893) 12:20.425 (33.169) 12:53.717 (33.292) 13:27.232 (33.515)
13:59.990 (32.759)
13 Jonathan Green JR Georgetown 13:45.73 14:00.95
33.083 (33.083) 1:09.569 (36.486) 1:45.670 (36.101) 2:19.796 (34.126)
2:52.608 (32.812) 3:25.938 (33.331) 3:58.321 (32.383) 4:31.304 (32.983)
5:04.671 (33.368) 5:37.940 (33.270) 6:11.376 (33.436) 6:44.263 (32.887)
7:18.182 (33.919) 7:51.677 (33.496) 8:25.392 (33.716) 8:59.370 (33.978)
9:32.737 (33.367) 10:06.735 (33.998) 10:40.350 (33.616) 11:13.127 (32.777)
11:46.129 (33.002) 12:18.788 (32.660) 12:52.779 (33.991) 13:27.324 (34.546)
14:00.942 (33.618)
14 Matthew Baxter JR No Arizona 13:44.27 14:08.28
32.296 (32.296) 1:08.186 (35.891) 1:44.112 (35.926) 2:17.952 (33.841)
2:50.748 (32.796) 3:23.658 (32.910) 3:56.470 (32.812) 4:30.171 (33.701)
5:03.106 (32.935) 5:36.041 (32.936) 6:10.406 (34.366) 6:43.689 (33.283)
7:17.407 (33.718) 7:50.987 (33.580) 8:24.848 (33.861) 8:58.754 (33.906)
9:32.566 (33.812) 10:06.468 (33.903) 10:40.515 (34.047) 11:14.023 (33.508)
11:47.992 (33.970) 12:22.798 (34.806) 12:58.390 (35.592) 13:33.488 (35.099)
14:08.276 (34.788)
15 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 13:34.85 14:20.58
33.234 (33.234) 1:09.114 (35.880) 1:44.335 (35.222) 2:18.222 (33.888)
2:50.983 (32.761) 3:24.156 (33.173) 3:56.316 (32.160) 4:29.564 (33.248)
5:02.712 (33.148) 5:36.098 (33.387) 6:09.562 (33.464) 6:43.172 (33.610)
7:16.695 (33.524) 7:50.357 (33.662) 8:24.457 (34.100) 8:58.016 (33.559)
9:31.758 (33.743) 10:05.730 (33.972) 10:39.631 (33.901) 11:12.595 (32.964)
11:46.256 (33.661) 12:22.378 (36.122) 13:02.688 (40.311) 13:40.351 (37.663)
14:20.572 (40.221)
16 Alex Short SR San Francisco 13:47.57 14:23.26
33.186 (33.186) 1:09.245 (36.060) 1:45.092 (35.848) 2:19.283 (34.191)
2:52.050 (32.768) 3:25.404 (33.354) 3:57.763 (32.359) 4:31.004 (33.241)
5:04.280 (33.276) 5:37.650 (33.371) 6:11.077 (33.427) 6:44.183 (33.106)
7:17.903 (33.720) 7:51.351 (33.448) 8:25.116 (33.765) 8:58.926 (33.811)
9:32.834 (33.908) 10:07.100 (34.266) 10:41.478 (34.378) 11:16.938 (35.460)
11:52.996 (36.058) 12:29.747 (36.752) 13:06.999 (37.252) 13:45.331 (38.332)
14:23.252 (37.921)
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Collegiate: C 7.45 3/14/2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 7.45 3/14/2015 Omar McLeod, Arkansas
Facility: F 7.58 3/12/2011 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.58 7.64Q
2 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 7.65 7.70Q
3 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 7.63 7.72q
4 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 7.72 7.73q
5 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor JR Texas 7.78 7.80
6 Amere Lattin SO Houston 7.74 7.85
7 Nate Pozolinski SR UW-Milwaukee 7.74 8.03
-- Marquis Morris JR USC 7.73 DQ Pushed over hurdle
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St 7.61 7.65Q
2 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 7.74 7.69Q
3 Ashtyn Davis JR California 7.75 7.71q
4 David Kendziera SR Illinois 7.69 7.76q
5 Angelo Goss JR Alabama 7.75 7.89
6 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 7.72 7.93
7 Braxton Canady FR Oregon 7.74 8.02
-- Michael Dickson SO N. Carolina A&T 7.63 DQ Ran under hurdle
Event 10 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger (8,4)
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
Collegiate: C 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas, Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
NCAA Meet: M 9:27.27 3/11/2016 Oregon, Oregon
M Maton, B Thiel, G Grosvenor, E Cheserek
Facility: F 9:29.28 3/11/2011 BYU, BYU
Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ole Miss 9:26.55 9:31.32 10
1) Craig Engels SR 2) Nick DeRay FR
3) Sean Tobin JR 4) Robert Domanic JR
2:56.461 (2:56.461) 3:45.591 (49.130) 5:33.511 (1:47.920)
9:31.320 (3:57.809)
2 Virginia Tech 9:31.15 9:33.35 8
1) Daniel Jaskowak JR 2) Gregory Chiles JR
3) Kevin Cianfarini SO 4) Vincent Ciattei JR
2:57.008 (2:57.008) 3:44.396 (47.389) 5:35.282 (1:50.886)
9:33.350 (3:58.068)
3 Georgetown 9:31.26 9:33.42 6
1) Darren Fahy SR 2) Quincey Wilson FR
3) Spencer Brown SO 4) Scott Carpenter JR
2:58.730 (2:58.730) 3:46.433 (47.703) 5:35.556 (1:49.124)
9:33.416 (3:57.860)
4 Oregon 9:30.86 9:33.52 5
1) Austin Tamagno FR 2) Marcus Chambers SR
3) Mick Stanovsek FR 4) Blake Haney SO
2:58.812 (2:58.812) 3:44.807 (45.995) 5:33.796 (1:48.990)
9:33.512 (3:59.716)
5 Indiana 9:28.14 9:34.17 4
1) Joseph Murphy SO 2) Markevious Roach SO
3) Daniel Kuhn JR 4) Kyle Mau FR
2:58.078 (2:58.078) 3:44.737 (46.659) 5:32.492 (1:47.755)
9:34.161 (4:01.670)
6 Oklahoma State 9:28.83 9:35.02 3
1) Craig Nowak SR 2) Brandon Singleton JR
3) Bradley Johnson SR 4) Hassan Abdi JR
2:56.928 (2:56.928) 3:44.598 (47.670) 5:33.684 (1:49.087)
9:35.012 (4:01.328)
7 Arkansas 9:30.04 9:38.91 2
1) Ethan Moehn SO 2) Jamarco Stephen JR
3) Carlton Orange SO 4) Jack Bruce JR
3:00.687 (3:00.687) 3:48.800 (48.114) 5:37.130 (1:48.330)
9:38.905 (4:01.776)
8 Villanova 9:30.16 9:39.38 1
1) Elliot Slade JR 2) Harry Purcell SO
3) Ville Lampinen SO 4) Logan Wetzel SO
3:00.274 (3:00.274) 3:48.436 (48.163) 5:38.613 (1:50.177)
9:39.372 (4:00.759)
9 Minnesota 9:30.48 9:41.11
1) Shane Streich SO 2) Jack Wellenstein SO
3) Mitch Hechsel SR 4) Derek Wiebke JR
2:58.406 (2:58.406) 3:45.444 (47.038) 5:36.802 (1:51.358)
9:41.106 (4:04.304)
10 New Mexico 9:30.07 9:46.87
1) Elmar Engholm SR 2) Mark Haywood JR
3) Kristian Hansen FR 4) Graham Thomas SR
2:58.710 (2:58.710) 3:47.933 (49.224) 5:38.410 (1:50.478)
9:46.868 (4:08.458)
11 UTEP 9:31.13 9:56.03
1) Jonah Koech SO 2) Asa Guevara JR
3) Cosmas Boit SR 4) Michael Saruni FR
3:00.347 (3:00.347) 3:48.396 (48.049) 5:39.396 (1:51.001)
9:56.030 (4:16.634)
12 Stanford 9:28.72 10:00.77
1) Tai Dinger SO 2) Jackson Shumway SR
3) Brian Smith FR 4) Jack Keelan JR
2:59.058 (2:59.058) 3:45.788 (46.730) 5:46.409 (2:00.622)
10:00.766 (4:14.357)
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Progression: 5.25, 5.35, 5.45 then 5cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
60 minute warm-up
Collegiate: C 5.91m 3/13/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
NCAA Meet: M 5.91m 3/13/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Facility: F 5.61m 2/14/2009 Jason Colwick, Rice
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.70m 5.70mF 18-08.25 10
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.81
O O XO O PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
2 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.46m 5.55m 18-02.50 8
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
XO O O O O XXP X
3 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.51m 5.50m 18-00.50 6
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Tim Ehrhardt JR Mich State 5.49m 5.50m 18-00.50 5
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55
O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.60m 5.45m 17-10.50 4
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60
O PPP O PPP XPP XX
6 Nate Richartz SR Notre Dame 5.50m 5.45m 17-10.50 2.50
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50
O XO O XXX
6 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.55m 5.45m 17-10.50 2.50
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50
XO O O XXX
8 Tray Oates JR Samford 5.46m 5.45m 17-10.50 1
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50 5.55
XXO XO O PPP XXX
9 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.51m 5.45m 17-10.50
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50
O O XO XXX
10 Deakin Volz SO Virginia Tech 5.66m 5.45m 17-10.50
5.25 5.35 5.45 5.50
XO XO XO XXX
11 Chase Smith SO Washington 5.47m 5.35m 17-06.50
5.25 5.35 5.45
O XO XXX
11 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.54m 5.35m 17-06.50
5.25 5.35 5.45
O XO XXX
13 Kyle Pater SR Air Force 5.65m 5.35m 17-06.50
5.25 5.35 5.45
XO XXO XXX
14 Nick Maestretti SR Kansas 5.46m 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25 5.35
O XXX
15 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas 5.47m 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25 5.35
XO XXX
-- Barrett Poth SO Texas 5.50m NH
5.25
XXX
Event 13 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
NCAA Meet: M 8.48m 3/13/1981 Carl Lewis, Houston
Facility: F 8.14m 3/11/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 8.04m 8.04m 26-04.50 10
7.24m 8.04m 7.60m 7.66m 7.90m 8.00m
2 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.86m 7.89m 25-10.75 8
FOUL 7.82m 7.86m FOUL 7.47m 7.89m
3 Steffin McCarter SO Texas 7.77m 7.83m 25-08.25 6
7.78m 7.66m 7.59m 7.71m 7.73m 7.83m
4 Andreas Trajkovski SR Arkansas 7.80m 7.83m 25-08.25 5
7.76m 7.61m 7.67m FOUL 7.83m 7.71m
5 Julian Harvey SR SIU Edwardsville 8.17m 7.81m 25-07.50 4
7.78m 7.55m 7.49m 7.53m 7.81m 7.71m
6 Terrell McClain JR Akron 7.89m 7.81m 25-07.50 3
7.81m 7.66m 7.53m 7.72m 7.75m 7.69m
7 Damarcus Simpson JR Oregon 8.01m 7.76m 25-05.50 2
FOUL 7.71m FOUL 7.76m FOUL 7.62m
8 Travonn White JR Arkansas 7.93m 7.74m 25-04.75 1
FOUL 7.68m 7.21m 7.74m FOUL 7.47m
9 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.79m 7.63m 25-00.50
7.53m 7.48m 7.60m 7.63m 7.48m 7.40m
10 Jacob Fincham-Dukes SO Okla State 7.86m 7.59m 24-11.00
7.59m FOUL 7.54m
11 Grant Holloway FR Florida 8.05m 7.57m 24-10.00
7.16m 7.57m 7.57m
12 Austin Hazel SR UCLA 7.80m 7.55m 24-09.25
7.47m 7.50m 7.55m
13 Ventavius Sears SR W Kentucky 7.78m 7.55m 24-09.25
7.55m FOUL 7.21m
14 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.89m 7.48m 24-06.50
FOUL 7.48m FOUL
15 O'Shea Wilson SO Iowa 7.86m 7.33m 24-00.75
FOUL 5.80m 7.33m
-- Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 7.78m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
NCAA Meet: M 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
Facility: F 20.31m 1/28/2012 Kemal Mesic, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mostafa Hassan JR Colo State 21.30m 21.27mF 69-09.50 10
19.07m FOUL 20.36m 19.97m 20.49m 21.27m
2 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.60m 19.88m 65-02.75 8
19.44m 19.11m 19.56m 19.18m 19.86m 19.88m
3 Oghenakpobo Efekoro JR Virginia 19.17m 19.84m 65-01.25 6
18.95m 18.79m 19.26m 18.57m 19.19m 19.84m
4 Jared Kern JR So Illinois 20.47m 19.77m 64-10.50 5
19.20m FOUL 17.74m 18.97m 19.77m FOUL
5 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.22m 19.66m 64-06.00 4
18.13m FOUL 19.20m 19.14m FOUL 19.66m
6 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.76m 19.44m 63-09.50 3
FOUL 19.44m FOUL 19.19m 18.62m FOUL
7 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 19.85m 19.37m 63-06.75 2
19.28m FOUL 18.64m FOUL 19.33m 19.37m
8 Aaron Castle SR Arizona 19.53m 19.20m 63-00.00 1
18.54m 19.15m 18.68m 18.96m 19.20m 18.97m
9 Kyle Felpel SR Alabama 18.93m 18.99m 62-03.75
18.80m 18.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.88m
10 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 19.79m 18.71m 61-04.75
17.21m 18.71m 14.39m
11 Alex Renner SR ND State 19.21m 18.67m 61-03.00
18.42m 18.67m 18.47m
12 Matthew Katnik SO USC 19.75m 18.62m 61-01.25
18.37m 18.62m FOUL
13 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.14m 18.16m 59-07.00
17.53m 18.16m 18.08m
14 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 19.06m 17.88m 58-08.00
FOUL 17.53m 17.88m
15 Dotun Ogundeji SO UCLA 19.80m 17.27m 56-08.00
FOUL FOUL 17.27m
-- Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 19.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Two grouped sections.
Facility: F 6.51
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Harrison Williams JR Stanford 7.02 875
2 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 7.12 840
3 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 7.13 837 7.121
4 John Seals JR George Mason 7.13 837 7.126
5 Mitch Modin SR Oregon 7.13 837 7.130
6 Steele Wasik JR Texas 7.14 833
7 Gabe Moore SO Arkansas 7.15 830
8 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 7.17 823
Section 2
1 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 6.77 966
2 Karl Saluri JR Georgia 6.79 958
3 Devon Williams SR Georgia 6.88 925
4 Wolf Mahler JR Texas 6.94 904 6.937
5 Hunter Price JR Colo State 6.94 904 6.938
6 Steven Bastien SR Michigan 6.96 897
7 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 6.99 886
8 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 7.00 882
Event 33 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Two random flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Devon Williams SR Georgia 7.83m 25-08.25 1017
FOUL 7.68m 7.83m
2 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 7.77m 25-06.00 1002
7.77m 7.69m PASS
3 Karl Saluri JR Georgia 7.58m 24-10.50 955
6.86m 7.38m 7.58m
4 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 7.55m 24-09.25 947
7.23m 7.55m 7.39m
5 Steven Bastien SR Michigan 7.43m 24-04.50 918
FOUL 7.04m 7.43m
6 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 7.34m 24-01.00 896
FOUL 7.23m 7.34m
7 Hunter Price JR Colo State 7.30m 23-11.50 886
FOUL 7.23m 7.30m
8 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 7.22m 23-08.25 866
7.14m 7.14m 7.22m
Flight 2
1 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 7.44m 24-05.00 920
7.44m FOUL FOUL
2 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 7.23m 23-08.75 869
6.90m 7.08m 7.23m
3 Mitch Modin SR Oregon 7.10m 23-03.50 838
6.90m 6.97m 7.10m
4 Harrison Williams JR Stanford 7.03m 23-00.75 821
7.03m 6.90m FOUL
5 Wolf Mahler JR Texas 7.00m 22-11.75 814
7.00m FOUL 6.95m
6 John Seals JR George Mason 6.97m 22-10.50 807
6.81m 6.97m 6.95m
7 Steele Wasik JR Texas 6.85m 22-05.75 778
6.73m 6.70m 6.85m
8 Gabe Moore SO Arkansas 6.69m 21-11.50 741
FOUL FOUL 6.69m
Event 33 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two random flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 13.67m 44-10.25 708
FOUL 13.67m FOUL
2 Steven Bastien SR Michigan 13.12m 43-00.50 675
13.12m 12.66m FOUL
3 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 13.09m 42-11.50 673
13.06m 13.09m FOUL
4 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 12.47m 40-11.00 635
12.47m 12.16m 12.45m
5 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 12.41m 40-08.75 631
11.46m 12.41m 11.96m
6 Wolf Mahler JR Texas 12.38m 40-07.50 629
12.05m FOUL 12.38m
7 John Seals JR George Mason 12.35m 40-06.25 628
11.24m 12.35m 11.19m
8 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 11.91m 39-01.00 601
11.91m 11.53m 11.57m
Flight 2
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 16.55m 54-03.75 885
15.71m FOUL 16.55m
2 Karl Saluri JR Georgia 14.41m 47-03.50 753
13.84m 14.41m 14.15m
3 Devon Williams SR Georgia 14.11m 46-03.50 735
13.29m 14.11m FOUL
4 Steele Wasik JR Texas 13.72m 45-00.25 711
12.89m 13.14m 13.72m
5 Gabe Moore SO Arkansas 13.51m 44-04.00 698
13.27m 13.51m 13.49m
6 Harrison Williams JR Stanford 13.34m 43-09.25 688
12.87m 12.83m 13.34m
7 Hunter Price JR Colo State 13.27m 43-06.50 684
12.52m 12.57m 13.27m
8 Mitch Modin SR Oregon 13.16m 43-02.25 677
13.16m FOUL 12.95m
Event 33 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee.
Facility: F 2.33m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 2.16m 7-01.00 953
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XO XXX
1 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 2.16m 7-01.00 953
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XO XXX
3 John Seals JR George Mason 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O XXX
5 Hunter Price JR Colo State 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
6 Steele Wasik JR Texas 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O O O O XXX
7 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O PPP XO XXX
7 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP O O XXX
Flight 2
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO O XXX
2 Devon Williams SR Georgia 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Gabe Moore SO Arkansas 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXO XXX
2 Harrison Williams JR Stanford 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Mitch Modin SR Oregon 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Steven Bastien SR Michigan 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Wolf Mahler JR Texas 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP O O O XO XO XO XXX
8 Karl Saluri JR Georgia 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12898 views
History for NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
Show 25 more
Hashtags#ncaa-indoor #d1-indoor #championships #nationals #track #field
|