Folders |
2018 Results - Sacramento State Outdoor OpenPublished by
Results: Red Cap Timing Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Sacramento State Open - 5/5/2018
Hornet Stadium
Results
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Martinez, Allison SR Santa Clara 18:46.09
42.176 (42.176) 2:12.601 (1:30.425) 3:41.151 (1:28.550)
5:11.818 (1:30.667) 6:41.682 (1:29.864) 8:13.522 (1:31.840)
9:45.801 (1:32.279) 11:16.194 (1:30.393) 12:48.376 (1:32.182)
14:20.317 (1:31.941) 15:53.278 (1:32.961) 17:22.045 (1:28.767)
18:46.081 (1:24.036)
2 Obermeyer, Noelani SO Santa Clara 18:52.42
42.381 (42.381) 2:12.731 (1:30.350) 3:41.098 (1:28.367)
5:11.711 (1:30.613) 6:41.644 (1:29.933) 8:13.489 (1:31.845)
9:45.776 (1:32.287) 11:15.910 (1:30.134) 12:48.063 (1:32.153)
14:20.012 (1:31.949) 15:53.323 (1:33.311) 17:24.790 (1:31.467)
18:52.418 (1:27.628)
3 Abe, Kalen FR Santa Clara 19:20.82
42.011 (42.011) 2:13.162 (1:31.151) 3:41.473 (1:28.311)
5:12.259 (1:30.786) 6:42.038 (1:29.779) 8:13.743 (1:31.705)
9:45.376 (1:31.633) 11:15.685 (1:30.309) 12:48.737 (1:33.052)
14:29.577 (1:40.840) 16:09.909 (1:40.332) 17:47.031 (1:37.122)
19:20.811 (1:33.780)
4 Cunniffe, Julia SR UC Davis XC 19:57.37
42.953 (42.953) 2:13.704 (1:30.751) 3:44.068 (1:30.364)
5:17.474 (1:33.406) 6:52.310 (1:34.836) 8:27.845 (1:35.535)
10:04.872 (1:37.027) 11:42.549 (1:37.677) 13:21.358 (1:38.809)
15:00.611 (1:39.253) 16:41.230 (1:40.619) 18:20.913 (1:39.683)
19:57.366 (1:36.453)
-- Ordeman, Elizabeth Strawberry Cyn DNF
41.943 (41.943) 2:12.429 (1:30.486) 3:39.790 (1:27.361)
5:08.445 (1:28.655) 6:38.353 (1:29.908) 8:09.484 (1:31.131)
9:39.861 (1:30.377) 11:09.319 (1:29.458)
Event 2 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farnsworth, Dallin JR BYU 14:23.43
34.512 (34.512) 1:43.486 (1:08.974) 2:53.722 (1:10.236)
4:03.616 (1:09.894) 5:14.178 (1:10.562) 6:24.813 (1:10.635)
7:35.510 (1:10.697) 8:46.805 (1:11.295) 9:56.816 (1:10.011)
11:04.170 (1:07.354) 12:13.043 (1:08.873) 13:21.032 (1:07.989)
14:23.430 (1:02.398)
2 Weaver, Connor SO BYU 14:24.98
34.284 (34.284) 1:43.706 (1:09.422) 2:53.474 (1:09.768)
4:03.869 (1:10.395) 5:13.939 (1:10.070) 6:25.068 (1:11.129)
7:35.185 (1:10.117) 8:46.975 (1:11.790) 9:56.531 (1:09.556)
11:04.427 (1:07.896) 12:13.291 (1:08.864) 13:21.303 (1:08.012)
14:24.971 (1:03.668)
3 Bojorquez, Moses SO St. Mary's (Ca) 15:01.35
34.871 (34.871) 1:44.487 (1:09.616) 2:55.793 (1:11.306)
4:07.037 (1:11.244) 5:19.405 (1:12.368) 6:33.671 (1:14.266)
7:47.874 (1:14.203) 9:00.091 (1:12.217) 10:13.260 (1:13.169)
11:26.736 (1:13.476) 12:40.322 (1:13.586) 13:54.815 (1:14.493)
15:01.348 (1:06.533)
4 Labadie, Mason JR St. Mary's (Ca) 15:16.94
35.185 (35.185) 1:44.919 (1:09.734) 2:56.234 (1:11.315)
4:07.793 (1:11.559) 5:20.442 (1:12.649) 6:34.200 (1:13.758)
7:49.255 (1:15.055) 9:03.766 (1:14.511) 10:18.764 (1:14.998)
11:34.144 (1:15.380) 12:50.406 (1:16.262) 14:05.974 (1:15.568)
15:16.939 (1:10.965)
5 MacDonald, Josh Strava TC 15:20.60
34.820 (34.820) 1:43.964 (1:09.144) 2:54.009 (1:10.045)
4:04.211 (1:10.202) 5:14.416 (1:10.205) 6:25.877 (1:11.461)
7:38.740 (1:12.863) 8:54.425 (1:15.685) 10:10.774 (1:16.349)
11:28.248 (1:17.474) 12:45.926 (1:17.678) 14:03.988 (1:18.062)
15:20.591 (1:16.603)
6 Donlea, Leo FR San Francisco 15:24.12
35.436 (35.436) 1:44.671 (1:09.235) 2:55.545 (1:10.874)
4:06.827 (1:11.282) 5:19.231 (1:12.404) 6:33.845 (1:14.614)
7:49.055 (1:15.210) 9:04.091 (1:15.036) 10:20.258 (1:16.167)
11:39.035 (1:18.777) 12:57.099 (1:18.064) 14:13.005 (1:15.906)
15:24.116 (1:11.111)
7 Blankenship, Austin SO Santa Clara 15:51.54
36.426 (36.426) 1:50.234 (1:13.808) 3:04.550 (1:14.316)
4:19.111 (1:14.561) 5:34.375 (1:15.264) 6:50.901 (1:16.526)
8:07.980 (1:17.079) 9:26.757 (1:18.777) 10:44.376 (1:17.619)
12:02.257 (1:17.881) 13:20.269 (1:18.012) 14:38.975 (1:18.706)
15:51.540 (1:12.565)
8 Yeshiwas, David SR UC Davis XC 15:56.06
35.728 (35.728) 1:49.991 (1:14.263) 3:04.104 (1:14.113)
4:19.010 (1:14.906) 5:33.748 (1:14.738) 6:48.424 (1:14.676)
8:04.869 (1:16.445) 9:24.131 (1:19.262) 10:43.166 (1:19.035)
12:00.840 (1:17.674) 13:23.292 (1:22.452) 14:45.251 (1:21.959)
15:56.058 (1:10.807)
9 Melendez, Andrew SR Santa Clara 15:56.54
35.309 (35.309) 1:48.582 (1:13.273) 3:03.884 (1:15.302)
4:18.717 (1:14.833) 5:33.482 (1:14.765) 6:49.145 (1:15.663)
8:04.521 (1:15.376) 9:23.237 (1:18.716) 10:42.059 (1:18.822)
12:00.145 (1:18.086) 13:20.463 (1:20.318) 14:40.737 (1:20.274)
15:56.531 (1:15.794)
10 Valerio, Juan Unattached 16:09.27
34.411 (34.411) 1:44.390 (1:09.979) 2:55.185 (1:10.795)
4:06.439 (1:11.254) 5:18.885 (1:12.446) 6:33.625 (1:14.740)
7:49.490 (1:15.865) 9:08.054 (1:18.564) 10:33.358 (1:25.304)
11:59.989 (1:26.631) 13:21.053 (1:21.064) 14:46.529 (1:25.476)
16:09.262 (1:22.733)
11 O'Hagan, John JR Santa Clara 16:45.55
36.104 (36.104) 1:48.901 (1:12.797) 3:04.133 (1:15.232)
4:18.817 (1:14.684) 5:33.578 (1:14.761) 6:49.424 (1:15.846)
8:05.484 (1:16.060) 9:29.131 (1:23.647) 10:56.094 (1:26.963)
12:23.570 (1:27.476) 13:52.585 (1:29.015) 15:19.834 (1:27.249)
16:45.548 (1:25.714)
12 Zaragoza, Jose Unattached 16:53.73
16:53.722 (16:53.722)
13 Tan, Gavin UC Davis XC 16:57.46
38.319 (38.319) 1:57.918 (1:19.599) 3:20.444 (1:22.526)
4:44.164 (1:23.720) 6:04.531 (1:20.367) 7:25.835 (1:21.304)
8:48.139 (1:22.304) 10:11.305 (1:23.166) 11:33.242 (1:21.937)
12:54.403 (1:21.161) 14:17.328 (1:22.925) 15:40.511 (1:23.183)
16:57.455 (1:16.944)
14 Murch, Austin JR Unattached 17:18.88
36.638 (36.638) 1:50.462 (1:13.824) 3:04.963 (1:14.501)
4:22.494 (1:17.531) 5:44.485 (1:21.991) 7:09.882 (1:25.397)
8:36.554 (1:26.672) 10:02.433 (1:25.879) 11:29.781 (1:27.348)
12:56.545 (1:26.764) 14:24.512 (1:27.967) 15:52.732 (1:28.220)
17:18.872 (1:26.140)
-- Smith, Ryan SR Strawberry Cyn DNF
35.801 (35.801) 1:44.648 (1:08.847) 2:54.237 (1:09.589)
4:04.425 (1:10.188) 5:14.622 (1:10.197) 6:25.347 (1:10.725)
7:35.752 (1:10.405) 8:47.261 (1:11.509)
Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Musselman, Sara FR BYU 10:25.99
42.765 (42.765) 2:01.623 (1:18.858) 3:23.315 (1:21.692)
4:49.094 (1:25.779) 6:15.318 (1:26.224) 7:40.005 (1:24.687)
9:05.852 (1:25.847) 10:25.983 (1:20.131)
2 Albano, Gracie SR Sac State 10:50.86
45.337 (45.337) 2:10.788 (1:25.451) 3:34.896 (1:24.108)
5:00.280 (1:25.384) 6:28.057 (1:27.777) 7:56.217 (1:28.160)
9:24.647 (1:28.430) 10:50.857 (1:26.210)
3 Hedquist, Josey JR BYU 11:12.41
43.069 (43.069) 2:03.186 (1:20.117) 3:28.987 (1:25.801)
4:59.091 (1:30.104) 6:32.761 (1:33.670) 8:07.943 (1:35.182)
9:42.519 (1:34.576) 11:12.401 (1:29.882)
4 Dignadice, Madeline SR Academy of Art 11:39.79
47.794 (47.794) 2:17.677 (1:29.883) 3:49.283 (1:31.606)
5:21.528 (1:32.245) 6:55.323 (1:33.795) 8:29.597 (1:34.274)
10:06.196 (1:36.599) 11:39.782 (1:33.586)
-- Gilley, Kori Sra Elite DNF
45.360 (45.360) 2:10.774 (1:25.414) 3:34.851 (1:24.077)
5:00.169 (1:25.318) 6:25.468 (1:25.299)
-- Gee, Emma JR BYU DNF
42.495 (42.495) 2:01.387 (1:18.892) 3:23.290 (1:21.903)
4:49.047 (1:25.757)
Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reddish, Porter SO BYU 8:53.00
39.150 (39.150) 1:51.409 (1:12.259) 3:03.988 (1:12.579)
4:16.543 (1:12.555) 5:28.860 (1:12.317) 6:41.158 (1:12.298)
7:49.743 (1:08.585) 8:52.994 (1:03.251)
2 Marsing, Garrett FR BYU 8:55.18
39.308 (39.308) 1:51.697 (1:12.389) 3:04.268 (1:12.571)
4:16.668 (1:12.400) 5:28.676 (1:12.008) 6:40.910 (1:12.234)
7:50.005 (1:09.095) 8:55.177 (1:05.172)
3 Perry, Cade SO BYU 9:07.33
39.551 (39.551) 1:51.978 (1:12.427) 3:04.127 (1:12.149)
4:16.343 (1:12.216) 5:28.515 (1:12.172) 6:41.274 (1:12.759)
7:55.533 (1:14.259) 9:07.329 (1:11.796)
4 Hedquist, Alex SO BYU 9:18.76
39.624 (39.624) 1:52.115 (1:12.491) 3:04.583 (1:12.468)
4:17.094 (1:12.511) 5:30.374 (1:13.280) 6:46.769 (1:16.395)
8:03.635 (1:16.866) 9:18.752 (1:15.117)
5 Klinger, Neil Unattached 9:19.87
40.385 (40.385) 1:53.123 (1:12.738) 3:05.895 (1:12.772)
4:19.086 (1:13.191) 5:32.696 (1:13.610) 6:47.663 (1:14.967)
8:04.301 (1:16.638) 9:19.868 (1:15.567)
6 Schraer, Aidan SR Sac State 9:25.45
39.918 (39.918) 1:52.975 (1:13.057) 3:06.333 (1:13.358)
4:19.608 (1:13.275) 5:34.084 (1:14.476) 6:51.334 (1:17.250)
8:07.728 (1:16.394) 9:25.445 (1:17.717)
7 Shanahan, Joe JR Unattached 9:31.13
40.098 (40.098) 1:53.435 (1:13.337) 3:07.320 (1:13.885)
4:21.700 (1:14.380) 5:36.765 (1:15.065) 6:53.174 (1:16.409)
8:11.741 (1:18.567) 9:31.129 (1:19.388)
8 Raslowsky, Christian SO Santa Clara 9:38.69
40.677 (40.677) 1:54.597 (1:13.920) 3:10.854 (1:16.257)
4:28.417 (1:17.563) 5:47.009 (1:18.592) 7:05.755 (1:18.746)
8:26.594 (1:20.839) 9:38.690 (1:12.096)
9 Davidson, Benjamin SO Santa Clara 9:49.76
40.430 (40.430) 1:53.682 (1:13.252) 3:08.407 (1:14.725)
4:26.348 (1:17.941) 5:45.488 (1:19.140) 7:06.504 (1:21.016)
8:28.373 (1:21.869) 9:49.752 (1:21.379)
10 Vogl, Dominic Unattached 9:53.33
41.683 (41.683) 1:56.140 (1:14.457) 3:12.915 (1:16.775)
4:31.664 (1:18.749) 5:51.468 (1:19.804) 7:11.919 (1:20.451)
8:33.385 (1:21.466) 9:53.325 (1:19.940)
11 McDarment, Ooh-Shook Unattached 9:54.30
41.078 (41.078) 1:55.767 (1:14.689) 3:12.715 (1:16.948)
4:31.353 (1:18.638) 5:50.821 (1:19.468) 7:11.860 (1:21.039)
8:35.314 (1:23.454) 9:54.296 (1:18.982)
12 Wortman, Michael Unattached 9:55.14
41.263 (41.263) 1:55.489 (1:14.226) 3:12.445 (1:16.956)
4:30.988 (1:18.543) 5:50.767 (1:19.779) 7:12.226 (1:21.459)
8:34.578 (1:22.352) 9:55.132 (1:20.554)
13 Snyder, Cole FR St. Mary's (Ca) 10:28.12
41.495 (41.495) 1:56.407 (1:14.912) 3:12.582 (1:16.175)
4:31.178 (1:18.596) 5:52.548 (1:21.370) 7:19.597 (1:27.049)
8:50.345 (1:30.748) 10:28.117 (1:37.772)
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duncan, Cagnei FR Sac State 4:38.15 1
55.124 (55.124) 2:08.643 (1:13.519) 3:22.188 (1:13.545)
4:38.145 (1:15.957)
2 Dunne, Kathleen SR Unattached 4:39.90 1
55.228 (55.228) 2:10.587 (1:15.359) 3:28.317 (1:17.730)
4:39.894 (1:11.577)
3 Ferrufino, Jocelyne The Janes Elite 4:41.13 1
56.074 (56.074) 2:12.610 (1:16.536) 3:29.230 (1:16.620)
4:41.125 (1:11.895)
4 Gentes, Megan SR Strawberry Cyn 4:43.54 1
56.276 (56.276) 2:12.826 (1:16.550) 3:29.333 (1:16.507)
4:43.536 (1:14.203)
5 Bowles, Christine Sra Elite 4:45.81 1
56.726 (56.726) 2:13.380 (1:16.654) 3:31.751 (1:18.371)
4:45.809 (1:14.058)
6 Pear, Amelia SO Sac State 4:48.90 1
56.207 (56.207) 2:12.909 (1:16.702) 3:31.270 (1:18.361)
4:48.894 (1:17.624)
7 Victor, Rachel FR Sac State 4:50.19 2
1:01.136 (1:01.136) 2:18.165 (1:17.029) 3:34.409 (1:16.244)
4:50.186 (1:15.777)
8 Leon, Neylene JR St. Mary's (Ca) 4:51.93 1
55.735 (55.735) 2:12.145 (1:16.410) 3:33.493 (1:21.348)
4:51.922 (1:18.429)
9 Morris, Jamie SR Academy of Art 4:52.37 1
55.523 (55.523) 2:12.735 (1:17.212) 3:31.067 (1:18.332)
4:52.365 (1:21.298)
10 McCullough, Bevin JR Santa Clara 4:52.92 1
56.101 (56.101) 2:12.790 (1:16.689) 3:33.906 (1:21.116)
4:52.918 (1:19.012)
11 Nabholz, Janie FR Santa Clara 4:52.93 2
1:01.730 (1:01.730) 2:18.456 (1:16.726) 3:37.788 (1:19.332)
4:52.923 (1:15.135)
12 Mancilla, Araceli FR Fresno Pacific 4:57.51 3
59.800 (59.800) 2:21.249 (1:21.449) 3:43.125 (1:21.876)
4:57.505 (1:14.380)
13 Guerrero, Brianna SO Fresno Pacific 4:59.39 2
1:02.827 (1:02.827) 2:22.317 (1:19.490) 3:42.099 (1:19.782)
4:59.390 (1:17.291)
14 McCurry, Emma FR Santa Clara 4:59.61 2
1:02.008 (1:02.008) 2:22.526 (1:20.518) 3:43.040 (1:20.514)
4:59.602 (1:16.562)
15 Kopf, Ellie FR Santa Clara 5:00.54 2
1:01.702 (1:01.702) 2:18.411 (1:16.709) 3:39.318 (1:20.907)
5:00.538 (1:21.220)
16 Schweibold, Reece SR UC Davis XC 5:02.22 2
1:02.030 (1:02.030) 2:21.633 (1:19.603) 3:43.555 (1:21.922)
5:02.214 (1:18.659)
17 Bradley, Carrie FR UC Santa Cruz 5:03.70 2
1:02.736 (1:02.736) 2:22.684 (1:19.948) 3:43.399 (1:20.715)
5:03.692 (1:20.293)
18 Ferris, Jamie JR Santa Clara 5:04.28 3
59.527 (59.527) 2:20.673 (1:21.146) 3:43.249 (1:22.576)
5:04.273 (1:21.024)
19 Ordeman, Elizabeth Strawberry Cyn 5:04.80 2
1:02.430 (1:02.430) 2:22.391 (1:19.961) 3:44.195 (1:21.804)
5:04.796 (1:20.601)
20 Watson, Katie SO St. Mary's (Ca) 5:05.04 3
59.613 (59.613) 2:21.213 (1:21.600) 3:43.989 (1:22.776)
5:05.038 (1:21.049)
21 Davis, Jackie Strawberry Cyn 5:05.12 2
1:03.097 (1:03.097) 2:22.860 (1:19.763) 3:44.890 (1:22.030)
5:05.120 (1:20.230)
22 Fronczak, Emmaline JR UC Santa Cruz 5:05.67 3
59.318 (59.318) 2:21.004 (1:21.686) 3:43.671 (1:22.667)
5:05.661 (1:21.990)
23 Almanza, Victorica FR San Francisco 5:05.70 2
1:01.928 (1:01.928) 2:19.317 (1:17.389) 3:41.452 (1:22.135)
5:05.698 (1:24.246)
24 Wood, Hannah SR Santa Clara 5:06.43 1
55.568 (55.568) 2:12.496 (1:16.928) 3:37.638 (1:25.142)
5:06.427 (1:28.789)
25 Green, Julia JR Santa Clara 5:09.60 3
59.341 (59.341) 2:20.781 (1:21.440) 3:43.955 (1:23.174)
5:09.592 (1:25.637)
26 Rudolph, Marisa SR Santa Clara 5:11.81 2
1:02.944 (1:02.944) 2:22.635 (1:19.691) 3:44.599 (1:21.964)
5:11.802 (1:27.203)
27 Johnson, Emma JR Academy of Art 5:13.55 3
1:01.888 (1:01.888) 2:27.588 (1:25.700) 3:54.541 (1:26.953)
5:13.548 (1:19.007)
28 King, Sarah FR Santa Clara 5:13.56 2
1:02.497 (1:02.497) 2:22.888 (1:20.391) 3:46.153 (1:23.265)
5:13.553 (1:27.400)
29 Luu, Shannon SR Santa Clara 5:14.71 3
1:00.434 (1:00.434) 2:24.935 (1:24.501) 3:53.338 (1:28.403)
5:14.707 (1:21.369)
30 Lourim, Allie FR UC Santa Cruz 5:16.46 3
1:01.775 (1:01.775) 2:26.642 (1:24.867) 3:52.839 (1:26.197)
5:16.460 (1:23.621)
31 Klein, Abby FR UC Santa Cruz 5:19.72 3
1:01.533 (1:01.533) 2:27.301 (1:25.768) 3:55.226 (1:27.925)
5:19.718 (1:24.492)
32 overton, Maria club redwood 5:25.61 3
1:00.111 (1:00.111) 2:26.097 (1:25.986) 3:55.602 (1:29.505)
5:25.604 (1:30.002)
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dickson, Marcus JR BYU 3:46.67 1
44.194 (44.194) 1:43.640 (59.446) 2:45.915 (1:02.275)
3:46.667 (1:00.752)
2 Houali, Rabah SO Academy of Art 3:49.23 1
45.462 (45.462) 1:47.497 (1:02.035) 2:49.671 (1:02.174)
3:49.223 (59.552)
3 Hesselbjerg, Ole Unattached 3:49.98 1
45.650 (45.650) 1:47.985 (1:02.335) 2:51.114 (1:03.129)
3:49.978 (58.864)
4 DeLeon, Isaias FR San Francisco 3:50.11 1
45.422 (45.422) 1:46.997 (1:01.575) 2:49.734 (1:02.737)
3:50.106 (1:00.372)
5 Hessian, Freddie JR Academy of Art 3:50.62 1
45.688 (45.688) 1:47.709 (1:02.021) 2:50.012 (1:02.303)
3:50.618 (1:00.606)
6 Changco, Elijah SO Sac State 3:51.84 1
46.186 (46.186) 1:48.171 (1:01.985) 2:50.608 (1:02.437)
3:51.839 (1:01.231)
7 Thomas, Marvin FR Academy of Art 3:52.51 1
45.242 (45.242) 1:46.831 (1:01.589) 2:49.257 (1:02.426)
3:52.510 (1:03.253)
8 Aziz, Mohamed SR San Francisco 3:53.19 1
46.108 (46.108) 1:48.107 (1:01.999) 2:50.885 (1:02.778)
3:53.183 (1:02.298)
9 B�nz, Benedikt Strava TC 3:54.22 1
46.301 (46.301) 1:48.319 (1:02.018) 2:50.260 (1:01.941)
3:54.218 (1:03.958)
10 Alcock, Ben SR San Francisco 3:54.32 1
45.966 (45.966) 1:47.895 (1:01.929) 2:50.757 (1:02.862)
3:54.314 (1:03.557)
11 Pope, Charlie FR San Jose St. 3:55.54 2
48.942 (48.942) 1:52.742 (1:03.800) 2:56.504 (1:03.762)
3:55.538 (59.034)
12 Zeratsion, Huruy JR San Jose St. 3:56.44 2
49.310 (49.310) 1:53.693 (1:04.383) 2:56.919 (1:03.226)
3:56.431 (59.512)
13 Sealand, Joshua Unattached 3:56.86 2
47.750 (47.750) 1:52.184 (1:04.434) 2:56.077 (1:03.893)
3:56.854 (1:00.777)
14 Morton, Kramer SO BYU 3:57.59 1
44.481 (44.481) 1:44.403 (59.922) 2:47.829 (1:03.426)
3:57.590 (1:09.761)
15 Dozier, Nolan SO St. Mary's (Ca) 3:57.91 2
48.747 (48.747) 1:52.494 (1:03.747) 2:55.875 (1:03.381)
3:57.904 (1:02.029)
16 Bonilla, Edgar JR Unattached 3:57.92 2
49.157 (49.157) 1:53.597 (1:04.440) 2:57.799 (1:04.202)
3:57.911 (1:00.112)
17 Kleiber, Nick FR UC Santa Cruz 3:58.16 3
47.960 (47.960) 1:52.363 (1:04.403) 2:56.591 (1:04.228)
3:58.159 (1:01.568)
18 De Julio, Collin FR Unattached 3:58.68 2
48.134 (48.134) 1:52.886 (1:04.752) 2:57.174 (1:04.288)
3:58.673 (1:01.499)
19 Liebmann, Nicholas SO San Jose St. 3:59.46 2
48.550 (48.550) 1:53.818 (1:05.268) 2:57.866 (1:04.048)
3:59.456 (1:01.590)
20 Colosi, Paul SO UC Santa Cruz 3:59.61 3
48.163 (48.163) 1:52.631 (1:04.468) 2:57.024 (1:04.393)
3:59.603 (1:02.579)
21 McDermott, Noah SR St. Mary's (Ca) 3:59.74 3
48.092 (48.092) 1:52.240 (1:04.148) 2:56.715 (1:04.475)
3:59.739 (1:03.024)
22 Maneloveg, Daniel FR San Francisco 3:59.87 2
48.675 (48.675) 1:53.165 (1:04.490) 2:57.341 (1:04.176)
3:59.870 (1:02.529)
23 Gonzalez, Adam JR Fresno Pacific 4:00.66 3
47.925 (47.925) 1:52.144 (1:04.219) 2:56.903 (1:04.759)
4:00.660 (1:03.757)
24 Lagerstrom, Brennan SO Santa Clara 4:00.84 2
48.406 (48.406) 1:53.440 (1:05.034) 2:58.098 (1:04.658)
4:00.840 (1:02.742)
25 Boyden, Wilder JR Santa Clara 4:01.15 3
48.855 (48.855) 1:53.894 (1:05.039) 2:58.465 (1:04.571)
4:01.149 (1:02.684)
26 Tao, Derek SR Unattached 4:02.47 3
48.630 (48.630) 1:53.442 (1:04.812) 2:58.211 (1:04.769)
4:02.466 (1:04.255)
27 O'Neill, Kellen FR UC Santa Cruz 4:02.66 3
48.281 (48.281) 1:52.786 (1:04.505) 2:57.451 (1:04.665)
4:02.656 (1:05.205)
28 Brumbaugh, Aaron JR Santa Clara 4:02.71 4
48.904 (48.904) 1:56.308 (1:07.404) 3:02.910 (1:06.602)
4:02.704 (59.794)
29 Konugres, James FR Santa Clara 4:02.84 3
48.318 (48.318) 1:53.810 (1:05.492) 2:59.312 (1:05.502)
4:02.834 (1:03.522)
30 Lehl, Connor FR Santa Clara 4:02.90 3
48.815 (48.815) 1:54.120 (1:05.305) 2:59.620 (1:05.500)
4:02.892 (1:03.272)
31 Lockwood, Trevon FR Sac State 4:03.94 2
48.506 (48.506) 1:53.002 (1:04.496) 2:57.606 (1:04.604)
4:03.936 (1:06.330)
32 Moreau, Victor JR Academy of Art 4:03.97 1
45.874 (45.874) 1:47.319 (1:01.445) 2:50.115 (1:02.796)
4:03.965 (1:13.850)
33 Burschinger, Will SR Santa Clara 4:04.42 3
48.670 (48.670) 1:53.964 (1:05.294) 3:00.692 (1:06.728)
4:04.415 (1:03.723)
34 Ploeg, Jack Unattached 4:05.21 4
49.756 (49.756) 1:56.682 (1:06.926) 3:03.544 (1:06.862)
4:05.204 (1:01.660)
35 Lance, Brady FR St. Mary's (Ca) 4:05.50 4
50.220 (50.220) 1:56.954 (1:06.734) 3:03.680 (1:06.726)
4:05.499 (1:01.819)
36 Grovers, Joseph UC Davis XC 4:05.53 2
48.979 (48.979) 1:54.250 (1:05.271) 2:59.882 (1:05.632)
4:05.525 (1:05.643)
37 Misuraca, Evan JR Santa Clara 4:07.86 3
48.390 (48.390) 1:53.706 (1:05.316) 3:01.878 (1:08.172)
4:07.859 (1:05.981)
38 Mohan, Aditya FR Santa Clara 4:08.73 4
49.171 (49.171) 1:56.488 (1:07.317) 3:03.200 (1:06.712)
4:08.727 (1:05.527)
39 Capone, Dante JR UC Santa Cruz 4:09.02 3
48.510 (48.510) 1:53.022 (1:04.512) 2:58.978 (1:05.956)
4:09.020 (1:10.042)
40 Smith, Ryan SR Strawberry Cyn 4:09.67 3
49.172 (49.172) 1:54.642 (1:05.470) 3:00.915 (1:06.273)
4:09.666 (1:08.751)
41 Jones, Brendan FR Santa Clara 4:10.25 4
49.506 (49.506) 1:57.142 (1:07.636) 3:05.499 (1:08.357)
4:10.248 (1:04.749)
42 Barretto, Ruy UC Davis XC 4:10.83 4
50.683 (50.683) 1:58.314 (1:07.631) 3:06.374 (1:08.060)
4:10.830 (1:04.456)
43 LeGan, Tom Strawberry Cyn 4:10.97 3
49.461 (49.461) 1:54.912 (1:05.451) 3:01.538 (1:06.626)
4:10.967 (1:09.429)
44 Riggsby, Alex FR St. Mary's (Ca) 4:11.36 4
50.713 (50.713) 1:57.389 (1:06.676) 3:05.802 (1:08.413)
4:11.356 (1:05.554)
45 Echsner, Jake FR St. Mary's (Ca) 4:12.54 4
50.481 (50.481) 1:57.127 (1:06.646) 3:05.414 (1:08.287)
4:12.538 (1:07.124)
46 Kwan, Nathan UC Davis XC 4:13.31 4
51.045 (51.045) 1:59.359 (1:08.314) 3:06.635 (1:07.276)
4:13.306 (1:06.671)
47 Balaoing, Ralph JR UC Santa Cruz 4:13.92 5
48.878 (48.878) 1:58.090 (1:09.212) 3:06.166 (1:08.076)
4:13.913 (1:07.747)
48 Kang, Harmen SO UC Santa Cruz 4:15.27 5
49.324 (49.324) 1:58.953 (1:09.629) 3:09.690 (1:10.737)
4:15.261 (1:05.571)
49 Melkonian, James SR UC Davis XC 4:15.90 5
49.732 (49.732) 1:59.204 (1:09.472) 3:09.763 (1:10.559)
4:15.899 (1:06.136)
50 Riedel, Sean FR UC Santa Cruz 4:16.77 5
48.692 (48.692) 1:58.486 (1:09.794) 3:08.162 (1:09.676)
4:16.765 (1:08.603)
51 Gordon, Noah Unattached 4:18.09 5
49.037 (49.037) 1:58.236 (1:09.199) 3:07.885 (1:09.649)
4:18.083 (1:10.198)
52 Merle, Leo SO UC Santa Cruz 4:20.18 5
49.912 (49.912) 2:00.422 (1:10.510) 3:13.196 (1:12.774)
4:20.172 (1:06.976)
53 Sulaiman, Ahmed UC Davis XC 4:21.27 5
50.097 (50.097) 1:59.447 (1:09.350) 3:10.113 (1:10.666)
4:21.266 (1:11.153)
54 Ramirez, Mateo FR UC Santa Cruz 4:24.21 4
50.391 (50.391) 1:57.910 (1:07.519) 3:10.258 (1:12.348)
4:24.203 (1:13.945)
55 Yamaya, Takehiro SR UC Santa Cruz 4:28.22 5
50.063 (50.063) 2:00.161 (1:10.098) 3:13.923 (1:13.762)
4:28.218 (1:14.295)
56 Hollingsworth, Will Unattached 4:28.83 4
50.136 (50.136) 2:00.442 (1:10.306) 3:15.604 (1:15.162)
4:28.829 (1:13.225)
57 Flores, Gerardo SR UC Davis XC 4:31.47 5
51.242 (51.242) 2:03.208 (1:11.966) 3:18.481 (1:15.273)
4:31.467 (1:12.986)
58 Argue, Mitchell FR Unattached 4:38.83 5
54.759 (54.759) 2:06.661 (1:11.902) 3:23.495 (1:16.834)
4:38.828 (1:15.333)
-- Parker, Patrick FR BYU DNF 1
43.930 (43.930) 1:43.406 (59.476) 2:45.420 (1:02.014)
Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Byu 'A' 45.61
1) Miller, Keesha JR 2) Rogers, Haley SO
3) Quackenbush, Ellie SO 4) Mathews, Madie JR
2 Fresno Pacific 'A' 46.71
1) McClain, Mikala JR 2) Manibog, Danae FR
3) Bailey, Kyra FR 4) Courseault, Brie SO
3 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 50.80
1) Benavides, Siena SO 2) Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy JR
3) Wong, Melanie FR 4) Marquardt, Natalie JR
Event 8 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Academy of Art 'A' 41.04
1) Britton, Marlon SR 2) Ajomale, Mobolade JR
3) Morales, Nicolas FR 4) Palacio, Arrun FR
2 William Jessup 'A' 42.44
1) Medearis, Luis FR 2) Dix, George SO
3) Wilson, Jared SO 4) Ruffin, Brandon SR
3 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 43.77
1) Pereira, Conrad FR 2) Schoerner, Max FR
3) Kepon, Davis SR 4) Thomsen, Thomas FR
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lord, Nicole SR BYU 14.03 0.9 1
2 Sotakova, Jana Unattached 14.23 0.9 1
3 Schulz, Carly SR Sac State 14.51 0.9 1
4 Coffey, Artearra SO Sac State 14.67 0.9 1
5 Craver, Kyndol SR Fresno State 14.78 0.9 1
6 Wong, Melanie FR UC Santa Cruz 16.45 1.6 2
7 Williams, Vendela SO William Jessup 16.71 1.6 2
8 Woch, Folke SO Academy of Art 16.89 1.6 2
9 Tracy, Tara FR UC Santa Cruz 17.80 1.6 2
Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Viltz, Misana SR Unattached 13.96 0.6 1
2 eastman, dominick Auc elite 14.15 0.6 1
3 Lindsey, Andre SR Sac State 14.36 0.6 1
4 Britton, Marlon SR Academy of Art 14.53 0.6 1
5 Perry, Jonathan JR UC Davis 14.59 0.6 1
6 Adegoke, Tomi JR BYU 14.77 0.6 1
7 Bettencourt, Shawn Unattached 14.81 0.6 1
8 Serrano, Jesus SO BYU 14.84 0.6 1
9 Stich, Andrew Unattached 15.36 -0.5 2
10 Johnson, Tamaj FR Fresno Pacific 15.40 -0.5 2
11 Jetter, Brandon Unattached 15.51 -0.5 2
12 Douglas, Demetrius FR Sac State 16.02 -0.5 2
13 Pacchenino, Liam FR Fresno State 16.08 -0.5 2
14 Nicely, Brandon JR UC Santa Cruz 16.67 -0.5 2
-- Thomsen, Thomas FR UC Santa Cruz DQ -0.5 2 Pushed hurdle
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manibog, Danae FR Fresno Pacific 55.17 1
2 Rawlinson, Lauren SO BYU 55.48 1
3 Efonye, Kimberley SR Fresno State 55.53 1
4 Lind, Samantha SR San Francisco 56.44 1
5 Martin, Jackie FR Utah 56.52 1
6 Weidle, Mesa SR Utah 58.08 1
7 Rhoads, Sydney JR Fresno Pacific 59.01 2
8 Bailey, Kyra FR Fresno Pacific 59.12 1
9 Jeffries, Estelle JR Unattached 59.24 2
10 Hardy, Rebecca FR William Jessup 59.34 2
11 Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy JR UC Santa Cruz 1:02.80 2
12 Adey, Natalie SO UC Santa Cruz 1:06.57 2
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Michael SR Fresno Pacific 48.02 1
2 carter, christian JR Unattached 49.03 1
3 Morales, Nicolas FR Academy of Art 49.23 2
4 Spellman, Clinton FR Sac State 49.56 1
5 Spellman, Calvin FR Sac State 49.71 1
6 Rodriguez, Jose FR Sac State 50.34 2
7 Matthews, Chandler FR San Francisco 50.64 2
8 Nious, Kevin Nothin' But 51.19 2
9 Hawk, Draven SO UC Santa Cruz 51.83 2
10 Huynh, Adam Unattached 52.11 2
11 Crawford, Moses FR Academy of Art 52.24 2
12 Charbonneau, Michael FR UC Santa Cruz 52.27 3
13 Breault, Raymond SO UC Santa Cruz 52.43 3
14 Bailey, Stephen Strawberry Cyn 53.25 3
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Miller, Keesha JR BYU 12.01 -1.0 1
2 Patterson, Jackie SO California 12.05 -1.0 1
3 Mencarelli, Jenna FR California 12.31 -1.0 1 12.302
4 McClain, Mikala JR Fresno Pacific 12.31 -1.0 1 12.304
5 Monteverde-Dalton, Alyss SR BYU 12.32 -0.5 2
6 Jones, Amari JR Sac State 12.66 -1.0 1
7 Pope, Alexis JR Unattached 12.69 -0.5 2
8 Sperling, Amari JR Sac State 12.91 -1.0 1
9 Muhammad, Jameela SO Academy of Art 12.92 -1.0 1
10 Emerson, Alyssa JR Fresno Pacific 12.93 -1.0 1
11 Madarieta, Noelina SO Fresno State 13.02 -0.5 2
12 Benavides, Siena SO UC Santa Cruz 13.19 -1.0 1
13 Padgett, Joy SO Academy of Art 13.22 -0.5 2
14 Perry, Lena SR Pacific 13.43 -0.5 2
15 Rodriguez, Jackie JR Unattached 13.47 -0.5 2
16 Wong, Melanie FR UC Santa Cruz 13.59 -0.5 2
17 Mahuna, Alia JR San Francisco 13.68 -0.5 2
18 Tracy, Tara FR UC Santa Cruz 14.74 -1.9 3
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Clark SO BYU 10.48 2.0 1
2 Tolliver, Emil Unattached 10.57 2.0 1
3 Ellis III, Robert SR Unattached 10.73 2.0 1
4 Sobers, Ashron SR Unattached 10.78 2.0 1
5 Simms, Shawn Unattached 10.79 2.0 1
6 Jetter, Brandon Unattached 10.84 2.0 1 10.831
7 Woodson, Andre SR Fresno Pacific 10.84 0.8 2 10.834
8 Geredes, Jared FR California 10.85 2.0 1
9 Falls, Martino AUC 10.87 2.0 1
10 Britton, Marlon SR Academy of Art 10.95 0.8 2
11 Viltz, Misana SR Unattached 10.96 0.8 2
12 Bland, DaRon FR Sac State 11.03 0.8 2
13 Alishlah, Aziim JR Unattached 11.06 0.8 2
14 Gallardo, Diego FR Sac State 11.16 0.8 2
15 Cooper, Richard JR Sac State 11.19 1.6 3
16 Muhammad, Jahqae club redwood 11.32 0.8 2
17 Schoerner, Max FR UC Santa Cruz 11.43 1.6 3 11.427
18 Brockman, Cameron Unattached 11.43 1.6 3 11.430
19 Choup, Brendon FR Fresno Pacific 11.47 1.6 3
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Potasinski, Tasia Strava TC 2:08.12 2
1:02.794 (1:02.794) 2:08.115 (1:05.321)
2 Haymore, Karina FR BYU 2:09.06 2
1:03.355 (1:03.355) 2:09.059 (1:05.704)
3 Granados, Ayla Strava TC 2:09.56 1
1:03.155 (1:03.155) 2:09.553 (1:06.398)
4 Englund, Grace SR Utah 2:09.59 1
1:03.487 (1:03.487) 2:09.588 (1:06.101)
5 Reis, Denise SR Sac State 2:10.12 1
1:03.596 (1:03.596) 2:10.119 (1:06.523)
6 Cox, Taylor SO BYU 2:10.64 2
1:03.568 (1:03.568) 2:10.632 (1:07.064)
7 Quinones, Amy SO Sac State 2:11.09 2
1:03.807 (1:03.807) 2:11.084 (1:07.277)
8 Wassum, Sadie JR Utah 2:11.44 2
1:04.028 (1:04.028) 2:11.435 (1:07.407)
9 Unga, Sidney SR BYU 2:12.00 1
1:03.373 (1:03.373) 2:11.993 (1:08.620)
10 Mejia, Carmen Strava TC 2:12.80 2
1:05.672 (1:05.672) 2:12.792 (1:07.120)
11 Bever, Emily SO BYU 2:13.21 1
1:03.319 (1:03.319) 2:13.204 (1:09.885)
12 valenzuela-becerril, ana Queretaro Mex 2:13.82 2
1:03.386 (1:03.386) 2:13.814 (1:10.428)
13 Ulrichova, Alena SR San Francisco 2:13.89 1
1:03.676 (1:03.676) 2:13.887 (1:10.211)
14 Hessler, Whitney FR Utah 2:14.12 3
1:05.059 (1:05.059) 2:14.118 (1:09.059)
15 Stewart, Rachel SR BYU 2:15.33 2
1:04.588 (1:04.588) 2:15.326 (1:10.738)
16 Mitchell, Abigayle FR St. Mary's (Ca) 2:15.37 2
1:06.378 (1:06.378) 2:15.365 (1:08.987)
17 Stahr, Emma JR San Francisco 2:15.54 1
18 Walker, Avery SR BYU 2:15.60 1
1:03.083 (1:03.083) 2:15.591 (1:12.508)
19 Carreras, Angela JR UC Davis 2:16.24 3
1:05.589 (1:05.589) 2:16.238 (1:10.649)
20 Stevens, Sara FR Sac State 2:16.42 3
1:05.685 (1:05.685) 2:16.416 (1:10.731)
21 Neyman, McKenna SO BYU 2:17.13 2
1:05.151 (1:05.151) 2:17.124 (1:11.973)
22 Nabholz, Janie FR Santa Clara 2:20.59 3
1:07.426 (1:07.426) 2:20.588 (1:13.162)
23 Akers, Mikayla FR Unattached 2:20.88 3
1:08.288 (1:08.288) 2:20.872 (1:12.584)
24 Jackson, Khiely SO Santa Clara 2:21.31 3
1:07.816 (1:07.816) 2:21.304 (1:13.488)
25 McCarthy, Emma FR St. Mary's (Ca) 2:21.76 3
1:09.293 (1:09.293) 2:21.759 (1:12.466)
26 Begin, Breana JR Fresno State 2:22.23 4
1:11.183 (1:11.183) 2:22.224 (1:11.041)
27 Luna, Corey SR UC Davis XC 2:22.41 4
1:10.482 (1:10.482) 2:22.410 (1:11.928)
28 Gutierrez, Sydney JR UC Santa Cruz 2:22.73 3
1:07.555 (1:07.555) 2:22.721 (1:15.166)
29 McCullough, Bevin JR Santa Clara 2:27.03 4
1:12.141 (1:12.141) 2:27.030 (1:14.889)
30 Hawkins, Latavia SO Academy of Art 2:27.04 3
1:05.444 (1:05.444) 2:27.038 (1:21.594)
31 Huster, Amelia FR UC Santa Cruz 2:27.09 4
1:12.400 (1:12.400) 2:27.089 (1:14.689)
32 Eikelberner, Emma SO Santa Clara 2:27.66 4
1:11.352 (1:11.352) 2:27.659 (1:16.307)
33 Wood, Hannah SR Santa Clara 2:28.64 3
1:08.670 (1:08.670) 2:28.638 (1:19.968)
34 Raman, Sanjana FR UC Santa Cruz 2:30.93 4
1:12.638 (1:12.638) 2:30.929 (1:18.291)
35 Almanza, Victorica FR San Francisco 2:30.97 4
1:12.971 (1:12.971) 2:30.963 (1:17.992)
36 Bradley, Carrie FR UC Santa Cruz 2:31.14 4
1:12.365 (1:12.365) 2:31.139 (1:18.774)
37 Hudson, Haley SR UC Davis XC 2:34.21 4
1:12.078 (1:12.078) 2:34.204 (1:22.126)
38 Bolwarinwa, Titilola FR Santa Clara 2:39.99 3
1:09.433 (1:09.433) 2:39.984 (1:30.551)
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Houali, Rabah SO Academy of Art 1:51.10 1
54.680 (54.680) 1:51.095 (56.415)
2 Graham, David JR BYU 1:51.16 1
54.510 (54.510) 1:51.152 (56.642)
3 Ratto, Nick BangoutTC 1:53.60 1
56.390 (56.390) 1:53.599 (57.209)
4 Monsalud, Cristian JR San Francisco 1:54.17 1
55.375 (55.375) 1:54.162 (58.787)
5 Habash, Samir JR St. Mary's (Ca) 1:54.54 1
55.921 (55.921) 1:54.537 (58.616)
6 Tooley, Jean Baptiste JR Santa Clara 1:54.80 1
56.145 (56.145) 1:54.797 (58.652)
7 Liebmann, Nicholas SO San Jose St. 1:55.06 3
58.514 (58.514) 1:55.060 (56.546)
8 Thomson, Tristen SO Sac State 1:55.52 1
56.091 (56.091) 1:55.515 (59.424)
9 Sargent, Brynn SR Santa Clara 1:55.54 2
58.373 (58.373) 1:55.535 (57.162)
10 Browne, Joshua SO Academy of Art 1:55.91 2
56.161 (56.161) 1:55.905 (59.744)
11 Zeratsion, Huruy JR San Jose St. 1:56.15 3
58.771 (58.771) 1:56.143 (57.372)
12 Baynard, Daryon FR Santa Clara 1:56.42 2
56.853 (56.853) 1:56.419 (59.566)
13 Lagerstrom, Brennan SO Santa Clara 1:56.62 2
59.479 (59.479) 1:56.616 (57.137)
14 Fisher, Henry FR Unattached 1:56.84 2
56.602 (56.602) 1:56.838 (1:00.236)
15 Blackwood, Zachary Unattached 1:56.91 2
58.134 (58.134) 1:56.901 (58.767)
16 Peterson, Jayman SO St. Mary's (Ca) 1:57.83 3
58.344 (58.344) 1:57.824 (59.480)
17 Dozier, Nolan SO St. Mary's (Ca) 1:57.85 3
59.050 (59.050) 1:57.842 (58.792)
18 Corey, Ross JR Santa Clara 1:57.93 2
59.206 (59.206) 1:57.927 (58.721)
19 Gershman, Tyler SR St. Mary's (Ca) 1:58.07 3
59.174 (59.174) 1:58.066 (58.892)
20 Higgins, Ryan Strawberry Cyn 1:59.16 3
59.804 (59.804) 1:59.151 (59.347)
21 Reinman, Solomon SO UC Santa Cruz 1:59.17 3
58.989 (58.989) 1:59.162 (1:00.173)
22 Davies, Luke FR Santa Clara 1:59.51 4
58.573 (58.573) 1:59.507 (1:00.934)
23 Grimble, Chriss SR Unattached 1:59.70 3
58.355 (58.355) 1:59.695 (1:01.340)
24 Pope, Charlie FR San Jose St. 1:59.96 2
59.618 (59.618) 1:59.957 (1:00.339)
25 Jones, Patrick SO UC Santa Cruz 2:00.71 4
58.376 (58.376) 2:00.706 (1:02.330)
26 Misuraca, Evan JR Santa Clara 2:01.38 4
1:00.114 (1:00.114) 2:01.375 (1:01.261)
27 McDermott, Noah SR St. Mary's (Ca) 2:01.57 3
59.509 (59.509) 2:01.568 (1:02.059)
28 Lehl, Connor FR Santa Clara 2:02.41 4
59.884 (59.884) 2:02.407 (1:02.523)
29 Jung, Tyler Jack Rabbits 2:02.98 4
58.984 (58.984) 2:02.979 (1:03.995)
30 Ratto, Daniel SO St. Mary's (Ca) 2:03.46 3
1:00.058 (1:00.058) 2:03.459 (1:03.401)
31 Garcia, Michael SO UC Santa Cruz 2:03.71 4
59.624 (59.624) 2:03.703 (1:04.079)
32 Hixson, Robby Sra Elite 2:04.41 2
57.770 (57.770) 2:04.401 (1:06.631)
33 Capone, Dante JR UC Santa Cruz 2:05.83 4
1:00.283 (1:00.283) 2:05.827 (1:05.544)
34 Maas, William FR UC Santa Cruz 2:08.64 4
59.470 (59.470) 2:08.639 (1:09.169)
35 Argue, Mitchell FR Unattached 2:09.75 4
1:01.330 (1:01.330) 2:09.746 (1:08.416)
36 Tran, William UC Davis XC 2:10.19 4
1:03.141 (1:03.141) 2:10.181 (1:07.040)
37 Gordon, Noah Unattached 2:10.67 4
1:02.720 (1:02.720) 2:10.662 (1:07.942)
-- Moysov, Alexander SO UC Davis DNF 3
59.540 (59.540)
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Porter, Brenna JR BYU 58.20 1
2 Williams, Schantell JR California 1:01.04 1
3 Zurn, Cassidy JR Sac State 1:01.62 1
4 Cusworth, Angelica JR Sac State 1:01.68 1
5 Presigny, Marion SR Academy of Art 1:01.82 1
6 Welling, Naomi SO BYU 1:02.59 1
7 Chrisman, Greer SR Santa Clara 1:05.30 2
8 Chen, Cheyenne SR UC Davis 1:05.87 2
9 Clarke, Khala FR Sac State 1:07.75 2
-- Wicke, Cathrin FR Fresno Pacific DNF 1
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yardley, Colten FR BYU 52.18
2 Stich, Andrew Unattached 52.71
3 Chohan, Paramveer SO California 52.94
4 Hickam, Scott SR Fresno Pacific 53.01
5 Plummer, Armon SO Fresno Pacific 53.38
6 Serrano, Jesus SO BYU 53.61
7 Douglas, Demetrius FR Sac State 56.81
8 Johnson, Tamaj FR Fresno Pacific 59.18
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Courseault, Brie SO Fresno Pacific 24.20 0.6 1
2 Bedingfield, Shilah FR Sac State 24.22 0.6 1
3 Mathews, Madie JR BYU 24.43 0.6 1
4 Rogers, Haley SO BYU 24.59 0.6 1
5 Monteverde-Dalton, Alyss SR BYU 24.84 0.5 4
6 Sotakova, Jana Unattached 25.46 0.3 2
7 Weidle, Mesa SR Utah 25.83 0.3 2
8 Hardy, Rebecca FR William Jessup 25.84 0.3 2
9 Emerson, Alyssa JR Fresno Pacific 25.87 0.3 2
10 Sumler, Kiah JR Fresno State 25.88 0.3 2
11 Pope, Alexis JR Unattached 25.92 0.7 3
12 Jeffries, Estelle JR Unattached 26.10 0.3 2
13 Marquardt, Natalie JR UC Santa Cruz 27.70 0.7 3
14 Demitrios, Darla Joy's Jackra 27.87 0.5 4 27.870
14 Wong, Melanie FR UC Santa Cruz 27.87 0.7 3 27.870
16 Mahuna, Alia JR San Francisco 28.11 0.7 3
17 Kasemir, Heidi Super OK TC 28.14 0.7 3
18 Rodriguez, Jackie JR Unattached 28.48 0.7 3
19 Tracy, Tara FR UC Santa Cruz 29.80 0.5 4
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ajomale, Mobolade JR Academy of Art 20.85 1.5 1
2 Brown, Clark SO BYU 21.01 1.5 1
3 Ellis III, Robert SR Unattached 21.18 1.5 1
4 Turner, Gregory SR Unattached 21.19 1.5 1
5 Woodson, Andre SR Fresno Pacific 21.70 1.5 1
6 Simms, Shawn Unattached 21.83 1.5 1
7 Thompson, Ramarco JR BYU 21.87 1.5 1
8 Williams, Roshard FR Academy of Art 21.98 1.9 3
9 Martino, Falls AUC 22.03 -0.4 2
10 Foster, Alec SO Sac State 22.27 -0.4 2
11 Palacio, Arrun FR Academy of Art 22.38 1.5 1
12 Turner, Michael Unattached 22.39 -0.4 2
13 Rodriguez, Jose FR Sac State 22.40 1.9 3
14 Gallardo, Diego FR Sac State 22.43 -0.4 2
15 Mecham, Scott JR BYU 22.51 -0.4 2
16 Alishlah, Aziim JR Unattached 22.65 -0.4 2
17 Matthews, Chandler FR San Francisco 22.73 1.9 3
18 Perry, Jonathan JR UC Davis 22.84 1.9 3
19 McCabe, Michael FR Fresno State 22.89 1.9 3
20 Dix, George SO William Jessup 22.94 -0.4 2
21 Brockman, Cameron Unattached 23.08 1.9 3
22 Buchanan, Earle club redwood 23.43 -0.4 2
23 Bailey, Stephen Strawberry Cyn 24.15 1.6 4
24 Thomsen, Thomas FR UC Santa Cruz 24.22 1.6 4
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UC Davis XC & Track Club 'A' 4:37.44
1) Hudson, Haley SR 2) Cunniffe, Julia SR
3) Schweibold, Reece SR 4) Luna, Corey SR
1:07.185 (1:07.185) 2:19.459 (1:12.274) 3:28.248 (1:08.789)
4:37.434 (1:09.186)
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 3:29.11
1) Hawk, Draven SO 2) Pereira, Conrad FR
3) Pierce, Mason FR 4) Charbonneau, Michael FR
2 UC Santa Cruz 'B' 3:38.28
1) Breault, Raymond SO 2) Ramirez, Mateo FR
3) Reinman, Solomon SO 4) Jones, Patrick SO
3 UC Davis XC & Track Club 'A' 3:56.57
1) Melkonian, James SR 2) Yeshiwas, David SR
3) Flores, Gerardo SR 4) Zarate-Sanchez, Luis SR
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stapleton, Andrea JR BYU 1.77m 5-09.75
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.81
O O - XXO XXX
2 Long, Ellyana SO BYU 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O - XXX
3 Campbell, Olivia JR British Columbia J1.71m 5-07.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XXO O XXX
4 Magneson, Lauren SR Unattached J1.71m 5-07.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Lord, Nicole SR BYU J1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Hansen, Eliza JR Utah 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXX
7 Hensley, Hannah JR Academy of Art J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
8 Dozier, Shelby SO Sac State J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XO XXX
9 Patzke, Sareena FR Sac State J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXO XO XXX
10 Grimm, Julia SR Sac State J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XXX
11 Regier, Annie FR Fresno Pacific J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXO XXX
12 Allianume, Juliette UC Davis 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
13 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sac State 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
14 McPhillips, Abby FR UC Santa Cruz 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
-- Caver, Briaunna JR Academy of Art NH
1.48
XXX
-- Woch, Folke SO Academy of Art NH
1.48
XXX
-- Marquardt, Natalie JR UC Santa Cruz NH
1.48
XXX
-- Perry, Lena SR Pacific NH
1.48
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Jack JR California 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.05
O O O XXX
2 Gelpi, Stephan SO Fresno State 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
3 McDowell, Elijah FR Fresno Pacific J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO O XXX
4 Kepon, Davis SR UC Santa Cruz J1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXO O XXX
5 Kitchen, Jevin FR Sac State J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XO XXX
6 Jette, Max SR Sac State J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXO XXX
7 Pereira, Conrad FR UC Santa Cruz 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO XXX
8 Torrez, Tanner JR Fresno State 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
8 Kemmerer, Spencer UC Davis 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
10 Soboliev, Dmytro Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XO XXX
-- Schoerner, Max FR UC Santa Cruz NH
1.78
XXX
-- Soboliev, Ievgen Unattached NH
1.78
XXX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hansen, Sierra SR BYU 4.01m 13-01.75
3.86 4.01 4.17
O XO XXX
2 Palmer, Gabrielle SO Nevada 3.86m 12-08.00
3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
O XXO XO XXX
3 Etter, Emily SO Nevada 3.71m 12-02.00
3.56 3.71 3.86
O O XXX
4 Black, Natasha SR Nevada J3.71m 12-02.00
3.56 3.71 3.86
XXO O XXX
5 Davis, Tessa SO Sac State 3.56m 11-08.00
3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
O O XXO XXX
6 Brandon, Danielle SR Sac State 3.41m 11-02.25
3.41 3.56
O XXX
7 Crouch, Nikki FR Fresno Pacific 3.26m 10-08.25
3.26 3.41
O XXX
7 Madarieta, Noelina SO Fresno State 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
9 Carabullido, Haley Unattached J3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
XO O XXX
10 Chiaravalloti, Isabella SO UC Santa Cruz 3.11m 10-02.50
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
O O O XXX
11 McGregor, Anna Lee Super Okay J3.11m 10-02.50
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
XO O XO XXX
12 Travis, Rachel FR William Jessup 2.96m 9-08.50
2.96 3.11
O XXX
12 Marquardt, Natalie JR UC Santa Cruz 2.96m 9-08.50
2.81 2.96 3.11
O O XXX
14 Ahearn, Clare FR UC Santa Cruz 2.81m 9-02.50
2.81 2.96
XO XXX
-- Richey, Marissa Unattached NH
3.11
XXX
-- Sobolieva, Anastasiia Unattached NH
2.81
XXX
-- Dickson, Alana FR Sac State NH
3.26
XXX
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rayburn, Keith Unattached 4.86m 15-11.25
4.71 4.86 5.01
O XO XXX
2 Pierce, Mason FR UC Santa Cruz 4.71m 15-05.50
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
XXO XO O XXX
3 Napolitano, Norman JR Fresno Pacific 4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
O O XXX
4 Cosculluela, Max ShadowForce J4.56m 14-11.50
4.56 4.71
XXO XXX
5 Orange, Chris FR Fresno Pacific 4.41m 14-05.50
4.26 4.41 4.56
XO O XXX
6 Phun, Quan FR Sac State 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
XO O XXX
7 Wagner V, Will JR Sac State 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
O XXX
8 Donovan, Augie FR UC Santa Cruz J3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XXO XXX
-- Chavez, David FR Fresno Pacific NH
4.11
XXX
-- Rios, Raul JR BYU NH
3.81
XXX
-- Soboliev, Dmytro Unattached NH
3.81
XXX
Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Schiller, Noelle FR California 5.95m 0.6 19-06.25
X 5.74m(-0.4) 5.65m(0.2) 5.79m(+0.0) X 5.95m(0.6)
2 Patterson, Brittany FR Sac State 5.70m 0.4 18-08.50
5.25m(0.4) 5.39m(-0.3) 5.70m(0.4) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.8) X
3 Del Hoyo, Emilia JR Sac State 5.49m -0.1 18-00.25
X 5.33m(1.4) 5.44m(0.3) 5.17m(-0.4) X 5.49m(-0.1)
4 Hensley, Hannah JR Academy of Art 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75
5.40m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.3) 4.55m(-0.6) - - -
5 Yee, Michelle JR British Columbia 5.36m 1.4 17-07.00
5.05m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.4) 5.31m(1.8) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.9)
6 Cooke, Tia SO Sac State 5.33m 0.6 17-06.00
X X 5.31m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.6) X 5.26m(+0.0)
7 Patzke, Sareena FR Sac State 5.30m -0.8 17-04.75
X X 4.95m(1.0) 5.30m(-0.8) 5.24m(-0.3) X
8 Presigny, Marion SR Academy of Art 5.20m 0.9 17-00.75
4.20m(0.2) 5.20m(0.9) X X X -
9 Benavides, Siena SO UC Santa Cruz 5.06m 0.5 16-07.25
X X 5.06m(0.5) - - -
10 Williams, Vendela SO William Jessup 4.69m 1.0 15-04.75
4.42m(0.8) 4.56m(-0.6) 4.69m(1.0)
11 Kasemir, Heidi Super OK TC 4.50m 2.1 14-09.25
4.38m(0.2) 4.50m(2.1) 4.46m(1.2)
Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Adegoke, Tomi JR BYU 7.50m +0.0 24-07.25
7.50m(+0.0) X 6.90m(+0.0) - - -
2 Barger, Cory SR Sac State 7.46m -0.1 24-05.75
7.39m(-0.9) 7.29m(-0.5) 7.46m(-0.1) 7.25m(+0.0) 7.32m(NWI) 7.28m(+0.0)
3 Bland, DaRon FR Sac State 6.95m +0.0 22-09.75
6.46m(+0.0) 6.55m(-0.1) 6.79m(-0.2) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.81m(-0.7)
4 Coles, Mark SR British Columbia 6.94m -1.8 22-09.25
6.85m(0.2) 6.94m(-1.8) 6.63m(1.1) 6.68m(0.6) 6.82m(NWI) 6.89m(+0.0)
5 Daley, Marcus SO BYU 6.90m +0.0 22-07.75
X X 6.80m(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) -
6 Cooper, Richard JR Sac State 6.88m 0.6 22-07.00
5.04m(1.1) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.88m(0.6) X X
7 Bettencourt, Shawn Unattached 6.84m -0.5 22-05.25
X 6.81m(-0.4) 6.84m(-0.5) - - 6.71m(NWI)
8 Barger, Dylan JR Sac State 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
6.54m(1.0) X 6.54m(+0.0) 6.45m(0.2) X X
9 Geredes, Jared FR California 6.48m 0.2 21-03.25
X X 6.48m(0.2) 6.26m(+0.0) - -
10 Jetter, Brandon Unattached 6.44m -0.2 21-01.50
6.29m(-1.8) 6.44m(-0.2) -
11 Wright, Johann SO Unattached 6.00m NWI 19-08.25
5.93m(+0.0) X 6.00m(NWI)
-- Turner, Michael Unattached FOUL
X X X
-- Schoerner, Max FR UC Santa Cruz FOUL
X X X
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Patterson, Brittany FR Sac State 12.19m -0.5 40-00.00
11.98m(0.8) 12.10m(0.5) 12.19m(-0.5) 11.88m(+0.0) 12.18m(+0.0) 11.76m(-0.4)
2 Mu'min, Nashedah SO Sac State 11.88m 0.7 38-11.75
X 11.88m(0.7) 11.64m(0.9) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.64m(0.2) 11.21m(-0.9)
3 Jensen, Faith FR Fresno Pacific 11.62m -0.2 38-01.50
11.29m(0.7) 11.49m(0.6) X 11.40m(0.7) 11.49m(-0.2) 11.62m(-0.2)
4 Jackson, ShyAndrea SR BYU 11.61m 0.3 38-01.25
X X X 11.60m(+0.0) 11.61m(0.3) X
5 Campbell, Olivia JR British Columbia 11.50m 0.6 37-08.75
X X 11.50m(0.6) 11.49m(0.2) X 11.39m(-0.7)
6 Boglino, Nirie JR Sac State 11.43m 0.3 37-06.00
11.19m(3.0) 11.20m(0.6) X X 11.32m(-0.3) 11.43m(0.3)
7 Cassinerio, Gianna JR Fresno Pacific 10.96m 0.7 35-11.50
X 10.96m(0.7) X X 10.90m(0.3) -
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Okoroike, Ike IkePerforman 15.86m +0.0 52-00.50
X X 15.03m(0.3) 15.86m(+0.0) 15.72m(0.2) X
2 Armstead, Darius SR Sac State 15.80m +0.0 51-10.00
15.58m(0.5) 15.80m(+0.0) X 14.82m(+0.0) - X
3 McDaniel, Donte Unattached 15.42m -0.2 50-07.25
X X 14.70m(0.4) 14.60m(+0.0) 14.40m(+0.0) 15.42m(-0.2)
4 Strange, Jah SO Sac State 15.26m 0.4 50-00.75
15.26m(0.4) 13.62m(0.2) 15.10m(+0.0) X 14.58m(-0.1) X
5 Jackson, Adrienne JR Sac State 14.24m -0.3 46-08.75
13.74m(0.4) 14.19m(+0.0) 14.22m(0.2) 13.92m(0.1) X 14.24m(-0.3)
6 Palacio, Arrun FR Academy of Art 14.10m 0.5 46-03.25
X X 14.10m(0.5) X X X
7 McDowell, Elijah FR Fresno Pacific 13.51m -0.3 44-04.00
13.34m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.67m(0.5) X 11.66m(+0.0) 13.51m(-0.3)
8 Zarate-Sanchez, Luis SR UC Davis XC 12.15m 0.6 39-10.50
12.15m(0.6) X X 12.00m(+0.0) X X
-- Tran, Andrew SR Super Okay FOUL
X X X
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hopkins, Kayla SR Fresno State 50.61m 166-00
X X 38.50m X 50.61m 49.32m
2 Torres, Yazmin SR Fresno State 49.14m 161-03
48.52m 48.58m 49.14m 46.99m X 46.01m
3 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah SR Fresno State 46.51m 152-07
42.74m 40.11m 46.51m X X 44.50m
4 Johnson, Dailyn SO BYU 42.38m 139-00
42.38m 39.76m 41.61m - - -
5 Norris-Dow, Christy SO Fresno Pacific 41.13m 134-11
37.17m 41.13m X X X
6 Garcia, Kaylin JR Fresno Pacific 40.14m 131-08
40.14m 40.00m X 34.07m X X
7 Dorado, Jordynn SO UC Santa Cruz 38.68m 126-11
X 36.42m 37.57m 35.53m 38.68m
8 Bryson, Xochitl FR UC Davis 37.59m 123-04
X 36.07m X X 37.59m 35.54m
9 Bruschi, Grace JR Fresno Pacific 37.55m 123-02
37.55m X X X X
10 Jackson, Danielle JR Sac State 33.70m 110-07
X X 33.70m
11 Whelan, Erin Unattached 30.51m 100-01
30.51m
-- Freeland, Sierra SO BYU FOUL
X X X
-- Davis, Gillian SO UC Santa Cruz FOUL
X X X
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Kyle JR Sac State 53.56m 175-09
53.56m 51.30m 53.15m X 52.88m X
2 Knowlton, Seth SO BYU 51.05m 167-06
X 46.59m 50.13m 50.72m 51.05m 50.47m
3 Jarvis, Jefferson JR BYU 51.01m 167-04
51.01m 47.87m 48.89m 47.19m 49.47m 49.85m
4 Sundberg, Kevin SR Fresno State 49.01m 160-09
47.01m 49.01m X 46.74m X X
5 January, James Unattached 46.73m 153-04
45.74m 44.13m 45.34m X 46.73m X
6 Pertusati, Michael JR UC Davis 46.48m 152-06
46.03m 46.48m X X X 45.58m
7 Richardson, Gregory JR UC Davis 45.71m 150-00
X 43.69m X 45.21m X 45.71m
8 Huhta, Devin Unattached 41.38m 135-09
41.38m X X 38.60m 37.86m
9 Gonzales, Kenneth SO Unattached 40.39m 132-06
40.39m 40.03m X X
10 Halford, Matt Unattached 39.59m 129-11
X 39.59m - - -
11 Munoz, Joseph SR Fresno State 38.32m 125-09
X 38.32m
12 Aquilar, Luis JR Fresno State 37.27m 122-03
37.27m
13 Valenzuela, Luis SO Unattached 32.57m 106-10
32.57m X
-- Brown, Taylor FR Unattached FOUL
X X X
Event 33 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah SR Fresno State 56.02m 183-09
X X 56.02m 52.89m 53.57m X
2 Vaitohi-Teaupa, Siale SR BYU 53.64m 176-00
51.02m X 52.12m 53.64m 52.27m 49.27m
3 Durand, Kathleen SR Sac State 52.11m 170-11
51.60m 51.29m 50.04m 52.11m 51.52m 51.78m
4 Jones, Jelaia JR Sac State 49.63m 162-10
X 45.91m 47.11m 49.63m X 45.86m
5 Jones, Morgan SO Sac State 48.79m 160-01
48.79m X 47.63m 47.90m X 45.40m
6 Garrick, Adora SR Sac State 46.54m 152-08
36.61m 45.66m 45.48m 45.97m X 46.54m
7 Grewal, Manpreet SR Fresno State 46.51m 152-07
45.75m X 43.79m X 46.51m X
8 Coleman, Kylie JR Fresno State 46.27m 151-10
44.73m 44.57m 46.27m 43.33m X 44.96m
9 Dean, Rhaven FR Sac State 45.92m 150-08
45.92m X X
10 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena JR Sac State 43.80m 143-08
40.99m 43.80m
11 Diei, Crystal Unattached 43.07m 141-04
41.02m 43.07m
12 Whelan, Erin Unattached 42.12m 138-02
42.12m X
13 Bruschi, Grace JR Fresno Pacific 41.97m 137-08
X 41.97m
14 Jackson, Danielle JR Sac State 40.15m 131-09
X 40.15m X
15 Dorado, Jordynn SO UC Santa Cruz 39.84m 130-08
38.51m 39.84m
16 Budwig, Jayme SO Fresno State 39.17m 128-06
39.17m X
17 Davis, Gillian SO UC Santa Cruz 34.86m 114-04
X 34.86m
18 Baird, Kamrin UC Davis XC 3.47m 11-05
3.47m X X
Event 34 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Randolph, Gary SR Unattached 67.84m 222-07
64.94m 63.78m X 64.79m 67.84m 67.22m
2 Foutz, Jacob JR BYU 61.19m 200-09
55.72m X 58.14m 59.80m 61.19m 59.18m
3 Buck, Dagne' Unattached 57.62m 189-00 12#
X 57.62m X 56.14m X 57.49m
4 Ram, Abhineet SR Unattached 56.69m 186-00
X 56.35m 55.58m 56.69m 54.27m 56.07m
5 Pertusati, Michael JR UC Davis 53.73m 176-03
51.50m 53.28m 53.73m 53.64m 53.55m 53.43m
6 Peterson, Kyle JR Sac State 53.16m 174-05
53.16m X 51.76m 52.43m X 53.13m
7 Holt, Cody JR UC Davis 52.84m 173-04
52.84m X 50.94m - - -
8 Breceda, Peter SR Fresno State 51.95m 170-05
51.59m X 51.48m X 51.95m X
9 Valenzuela, Luis SO Unattached 48.58m 159-04
X 48.58m X X 46.44m
10 Burrow, Garrett SR UC Davis 48.52m 159-02
45.86m 48.52m X
11 Brown, Taylor FR Unattached 47.29m 155-02
47.29m X X
12 Varelas, Gabriel JR William Jessup 43.86m 143-11
42.20m 42.18m 43.86m
13 Halford, Matt Unattached 43.57m 142-11
X 43.57m X
14 Gonzales, Kenneth SO Unattached 43.08m 141-04
X X 43.08m
-- Holmes, Tim JR Fresno Pacific FOUL
X X X
-- Dial, James Unattached FOUL 12#
X X X
-- Quintero, Bryan Unattached FOUL 12#
X X X
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grimm, Julia SR Sac State 44.83m 147-01
38.75m 37.12m 37.09m 40.76m 42.65m 44.83m
2 Cuthbertson, Payge SO BYU 43.62m 143-01
39.71m 42.16m 43.06m 41.81m 43.62m
3 Riner, Ashton FR BYU 43.30m 142-01
42.34m 43.30m 43.00m
4 Cuthbertson, Elyse JR BYU 41.90m 137-06
37.00m 41.90m
5 Dean, Rhaven FR Sac State 39.74m 130-04
33.87m 33.94m 39.74m - -
6 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena JR Sac State 39.29m 128-11
36.19m 37.78m 39.29m
7 Woch, Folke SO Academy of Art 34.67m 113-09
32.69m 33.14m 34.67m
8 Magneson, Lauren SR Unattached 34.15m 112-00
30.75m 34.15m 33.57m
9 Meyer, Emily Unattached 32.92m 108-00
32.92m 24.17m 28.22m 28.24m 21.01m
10 Caver, Briaunna JR Academy of Art 32.46m 106-06
32.46m 30.50m
11 Chandler, Celine FR Pacific 29.30m 96-01
29.30m
12 Niccum, Jessie SO Pacific 27.09m 88-10
27.09m 25.35m 25.26m
13 Williams, Vendela SO William Jessup 25.52m 83-09
25.52m 25.44m
Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Howe, Nicholas SO Unattached 69.07m 226-07
68.97m 64.54m 68.53m 69.07m
2 Allen, Roan SO British Columbia 57.40m 188-04
53.37m 53.21m 53.11m 52.78m 57.40m
3 Stich, Andrew Unattached 57.26m 187-10
57.12m 57.26m 53.91m
4 Hubby, Trevor Unattached 57.01m 187-00
54.30m 50.26m 53.74m 51.46m 57.01m
5 Huffaker, Tyler JR BYU 54.20m 177-10
54.20m 50.52m 51.76m
6 Sandri, Isaac SO British Columbia 49.26m 161-07
45.34m 49.26m 49.17m
7 Kepon, Davis SR UC Santa Cruz 49.01m 160-09
48.64m 47.99m 49.01m 47.85m
8 Robinson, Sam SO Unattached 39.85m 130-09
39.85m 37.74m 39.28m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sanchez, Rosario Unattached 15.45m 50-08.25
15.24m 15.34m 15.09m X 15.45m X
2 Torres, Yazmin SR Fresno State 14.63m 48-00.00
13.03m 14.63m 14.61m 14.09m X 14.39m
3 Hopkins, Kayla SR Fresno State 14.26m 46-09.50
14.10m 14.26m X 14.02m X X
4 Nagel, Kassie SR BYU 14.02m 46-00.00
13.91m X X X 14.02m X
5 Jones, Morgan SO Sac State 13.73m 45-00.50
13.24m 12.65m 12.74m 13.02m 13.73m X
6 Freeland, Sierra SO BYU 12.69m 41-07.75
X 12.69m X X X X
7 Norris-Dow, Christy SO Fresno Pacific 12.04m 39-06.00
X 10.55m 12.04m 11.68m X X
8 Helms, Malia SO UC Davis 11.85m 38-10.50
11.72m 11.85m X X 11.64m X
9 Woch, Folke SO Academy of Art 11.64m 38-02.25
11.64m X 10.84m
10 Caver, Briaunna JR Academy of Art 11.13m 36-06.25
10.42m 11.13m 9.69m
11 Dorado, Jordynn SO UC Santa Cruz 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m X 10.52m
12 Curtis, Mackenzie FR Fresno Pacific 10.74m 35-03.00
10.59m 10.74m 10.65m
13 Whelan, Erin Unattached 9.84m 32-03.50
9.84m 9.69m 9.54m
14 Davis, Gillian SO UC Santa Cruz 8.30m 27-02.75
8.30m 7.97m X
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jarvis, Jefferson JR BYU 17.54m 57-06.50
16.05m 16.20m 16.82m 16.66m 16.75m 17.54m
2 January, James Unattached 16.93m 55-06.50
16.43m 16.81m 16.90m X 16.93m X
3 Sundberg, Kevin SR Fresno State 16.40m 53-09.75
15.28m X 16.08m 15.78m 15.95m 16.40m
4 Munoz, Joseph SR Fresno State 15.56m 51-00.75
15.23m 15.25m 15.37m 15.56m 15.13m X
5 Richardson, Gregory JR UC Davis 15.24m 50-00.00
X 14.84m X X 15.24m X
6 Aquilar, Luis JR Fresno State 14.78m 48-06.00
14.48m 14.78m 14.12m X X 13.85m
7 Gonzales, Kenneth SO Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25
13.03m 12.94m 13.22m 12.71m 13.87m X
8 Huhta, Devin Unattached 13.24m 43-05.25
12.48m 12.15m 13.24m 12.66m 12.85m 12.13m
9 Nielsen, Kevin SR BYU 12.30m 40-04.25
11.98m 11.20m 11.32m 11.48m X 12.30m
10 Brown, Taylor FR Unattached 10.86m 35-07.75
10.55m 10.13m 10.86m
11 Valenzuela, Luis SO Unattached 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m X X
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BYU 182 2) Sacramento St. 156
3) Fresno State 65 4) California 32
5) Santa Clara 28 6) Utah 21
7) Nevada 18 8) San Francisco 6
9) St. Mary's (Cal.) 4 10) UC Davis 3
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BYU 180 2) Sacramento St. 157
3) Fresno State 31.50 4) UC Davis 29.50
5) San Francisco 28 6) California 26
7) St. Mary's (Cal.) 16 8) Santa Clara 6
9) San Jose St. 3
|